Searching on:
    1. Subdivision Like Aqualane Estates
    2. Listing Status = Active
    Details for 1643 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,750,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $866.25 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 95
    4. Bedrooms: 4
    5. Baths: 3
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    7. Bldg sqft: 4329
    8. Acreage: 0.27 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Spa/HotTub: Yes
    11. Waterfront: Yes
    12. Wateraccess: Yes
    13. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    14. Year Built: 2019
    MLS#: A4681246
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Perfectly positioned along the water, this exceptional residence offers a refined coastal lifestyle just moments from Siesta Key. Tucked away on a quiet street, the contemporary home enjoys southern e
    Details for 1444 Ridgewood Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Single Family
    1. Price: $3,500,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $726.29 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $3,700,000
    4. Last Price Change: 05/01/26
    5. Days On Market: 429
    6. Bedrooms: 4
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 4819
    10. Acreage: 0.41 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    15. Year Built: 1979
    MLS#: A4643594
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Aqualane Estates
    5. Provided by: MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Substantial bayfront property with sweeping views , this rare waterfront location offers an unparalleled opportunity for builders and investors alike. Boasting an impressive 255 feet of water frontag
    Details for 1649 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Single Family
    1. Price: $1,675,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $541.72 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 186
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3092
    8. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: Yes
    11. Wateraccess: Yes
    12. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    13. Year Built: 1977
    MLS#: A4671051
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Enjoy Sarasotas waterfront lifestyle in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home located in the sought after Aqualane Estates. Sitting on over a quarter acre, this 1,995 sq. ft. property feat
    Details for 1649 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Land
    1. Price: $1,675,000.00
    2. Days On Market: 186
    3. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    4. Pool: No
    5. Waterfront: Yes
    6. Wateraccess: Yes
    7. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    8. Year Built: Not Available
    MLS#: A4671072
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and everyday convenience with this beautiful canal front lot in Aqualane Estates, right in the heart of Sarasota. Set on over a quarter acre of land, this p
    Details for 6100 Hollywood Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Single Family
    1. Price: $699,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $226.29 / sqft
    3. Days On Market: 2
    4. Bedrooms: 3
    5. Baths: 2
    6. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    7. Bldg sqft: 3089
    8. Acreage: 0.40 acres
    9. Pool: Yes
    10. Waterfront: No
    11. Year Built: 1956
    MLS#: A4692788
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 2nd
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Located in the highly desirable Aqualane Estates, just about a mile from the world famous Siesta Key Beach and Crescent Beach, and close to local favorite Captain Curts Crab & Oyster Bar, this unique
    Details for 1723 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Rental
    1. Price: $9,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $3.51 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $9,700
    4. Last Price Change: 01/06/26
    5. Days On Market: 722
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2709
    10. Acreage: 0.29 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater,Canal Front
    15. Year Built: 1972
    MLS#: A4610649
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
    5. Elementary School: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    6. Middle School: Brookside Middle
    7. High School: Riverview High
    8. Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
    9. mfrmls
    10. DMCA Notice
    Available 1/10/26, Seasonal Rental, Annual or Semi Annual Option. Fully Furnished. Embrace the epitome of upscale waterfront living in this fully remodeled, furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestle
    Details for 1714 Meadowood Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Rental
    1. Price: $7,500.00
    2. Price sqft: $2.65 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $8,700
    4. Last Price Change: 04/30/26
    5. Days On Market: 596
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 3
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 2831
    10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    15. Year Built: 1971
    MLS#: A4624047
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
    5. Provided by: WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Welcome to Heron's Aqua Breeze! This 3 bedroom 2 1/2 bath canal home with pool is back on the short term rental market and located just 1 and as half miles to world famous SIESTA KEY BEACH! Spacious a
    Details for 1649 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    Rental
    1. Price: $7,000.00
    2. Price sqft: $2.26 / sqft
    3. Previous Price: $7,500
    4. Last Price Change: 04/27/26
    5. Days On Market: 737
    6. Bedrooms: 3
    7. Baths: 2
    8. Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    9. Bldg sqft: 3092
    10. Acreage: 0.28 acres
    11. Pool: Yes
    12. Waterfront: Yes
    13. Wateraccess: Yes
    14. Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    15. Year Built: 1977
    MLS#: A4609574
    1. County: SARASOTA
    2. City: SARASOTA
    3. Zipcode: 34231
    4. Subdivision: Aqualane Estates 1st
    5. Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    6. mfrmls
    7. DMCA Notice
    Discover the epitome of waterfront living in this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in Sarasota, Florida. Set on over a quarter acre of prime land, this beautiful residence features a spaci
    XML Sitemap