Active
    Property Photos
    6269 Donnington Court
    1. Image 1 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    2. Image 2 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    3. Image 3 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    4. Image 4 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    5. Image 5 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    6. Image 6 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    7. Image 7 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    8. Image 8 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    9. Image 9 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    10. Image 10 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    11. Image 11 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    12. Image 12 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    13. Image 13 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    14. Image 14 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    15. Image 15 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    16. Image 16 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    17. Image 17 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    18. Image 18 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    19. Image 19 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    20. Image 20 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    21. Image 21 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    22. Image 22 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    23. Image 23 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    24. Image 24 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    25. Image 25 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    26. Image 26 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    27. Image 27 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    28. Image 28 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    29. Image 29 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    30. Image 30 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    31. Image 31 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    32. Image 32 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    33. Image 33 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    34. Image 34 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    35. Image 35 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    36. Image 36 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    37. Image 37 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    38. Image 38 of 38 For 6269 Donnington Court
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 6269 Donnington Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Welcome to the desirable Wellington Chase community in Palmer Ranch. This well designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home features a split floor plan with high ceilings and an spacious living/dining room combination that opens to the lanai and pool through sliding glass doors. Just off the foyer, youll find a unique small office thoughtfully tucked into a closet. The eat in kitchen offers a large walk in pantry and convenient access to the main living areas. The primary suite is a private retreat featuring its own slider to the lanai, a generous walk in closet, and an en suite bath with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate shower. Bedroom two includes a large closet and direct access to the main bath, which is also accessible from the hallway, while bedroom three overlooks the pool and lanai. Enjoy Florida living at its best with a fully caged inground pool and two outdoor entertaining areas, including a shaded space perfect for relaxing. Additional features include a laundry room with storage cabinets and a 2 car garage. With low HOA fees and a prime location near shopping, dining, The Legacy Trail, Selby Aquatics Center, YMCA at Potter Park, and a short drive to Siesta Key Beach, this home offers both comfort and convenience in one of Sarasotas most sought after areas.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4692578 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 6269 Donnington Court
    • Viewed: 5
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $233
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2129
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 4
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
    • Living Area: 1543.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • School Elementary: K-8 At Clark And Lorriane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 425.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Real Manage/Parker Buerson
    • Association Phone: 941-491-2339
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 39 WELLINGTON CHASE UNIT 3
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0098090017
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Zoning Code: RSF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

    5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677533
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $499,500.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

    5347 Mang Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689588
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Kevin Bruinsma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

    4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4014 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671545
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Joel Schemmel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

    7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676670
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4510 Murcia Boulevard 16, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $560,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

    4510 Murcia Boulevard 16 Reduced More Like This

    Elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,816 sq ft of refined living space with a 3 car garage, built in 2005. This beautifully appointed home features soaring ceilings and an open, light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3973 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.49 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466603
    2. Provided by SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Lee Kearney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

    4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676568
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $555,000.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

    4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4338 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673824
    2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap