Active
    Property Photos
    8620 Sundance Loop
    1. Image 1 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    2. Image 2 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    3. Image 3 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    4. Image 4 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    5. Image 5 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    6. Image 6 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    7. Image 7 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    8. Image 8 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    9. Image 9 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    10. Image 10 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    11. Image 11 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    12. Image 12 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    13. Image 13 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    14. Image 14 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    15. Image 15 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    16. Image 16 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    17. Image 17 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    18. Image 18 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    19. Image 19 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    20. Image 20 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    21. Image 21 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    22. Image 22 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    23. Image 23 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    24. Image 24 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    25. Image 25 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    26. Image 26 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    27. Image 27 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    28. Image 28 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    29. Image 29 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    30. Image 30 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    31. Image 31 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    32. Image 32 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    33. Image 33 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    34. Image 34 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    35. Image 35 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    36. Image 36 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    37. Image 37 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    38. Image 38 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    39. Image 39 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    40. Image 40 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    41. Image 41 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    42. Image 42 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    43. Image 43 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    44. Image 44 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    45. Image 45 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    46. Image 46 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    47. Image 47 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    48. Image 48 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    49. Image 49 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    50. Image 50 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    51. Image 51 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    52. Image 52 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    53. Image 53 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    54. Image 54 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    55. Image 55 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    56. Image 56 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    57. Image 57 of 57 For 8620 Sundance Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $947,000

    Address: 8620 Sundance Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Experience refined Florida living in this 2022 built West Indies inspired residence, perfectly positioned on a private preserve homesite within the gated community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Designed for both comfort and style, this home offers a seamless blend of modern elegance, thoughtful upgrades, and effortless indoor outdoor living. Spanning 2,257 square feet, the intelligently designed floor plan features 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, a versatile den/study, and a desirable 3 car split garage. From the moment you enter through the striking glass front door, youre welcomed by an airy, open concept layout highlighted by soaring 910 ft ceilings, tray accents, crown molding, and an abundance of natural light. The main living areas showcase plank tile flooring, while the bedrooms provide plush carpeting for added comfort. Designer finishes are evident throughout, including upgraded lighting, custom window treatments, ceiling fans, and an added 6x8 storage closet for enhanced functionality. At the heart of the home, the gourmet kitchen is both stylish and practical, featuring sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a spacious walk in pantry, and quartz countertops that extend across a large island with additional seating, pendant lighting, and an upgraded sink. The adjacent dining area offers tranquil preserve views, creating the perfect backdrop for everyday living and entertaining. Step outside through hurricane impact sliding glass doors to the expansive screened lanai and find extended outdoor living space designed to embrace Floridas year round lifestyle. Complete with pavered lounge areas and a summer kitchen, this private retreat is ideal for relaxing or hosting while enjoying peaceful natural surroundings. The spacious primary suite offers a serene escape with a large walk in closet and a well appointed en suite bath featuring dual vanities, granite countertops, and a walk in shower with bench seating. A split bedroom layout ensures privacy for guests, while the den/study provides flexibility as a home office or potential third bedroom. Additional highlights include a fully upgraded laundry room with upper and lower cabinetry, utility sink, and extra storage, impact windows throughout, an enhanced half bath build out, and a flexible third garage space currently used as a pottery studioperfect for hobbies, a gym, or additional workspace. Residents of Sunrise Preserve enjoy maintenance free living with HOA included landscaping, along with access to resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, yoga room, heated pool and spa, tennis courts, bocce, and social spaces. Ideally located near Gulf beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and top rated schools, this home offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691783 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8620 Sundance Loop
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $947,000
    • Price sqft: $272
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3487
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
    • Days On Market: 5
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2257.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 3.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 395.62
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Service Residential - Aleyda Aragon
    • Association Phone: 941-217-6724
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Coffered Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 238, SUNRISE PRESERVE PHASE 2, PB 52 PG 406-412
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0096060238
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RSF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5649 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $995,000.00 ($253.18 / sqft )

    5649 Long Shore Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home, built in 2020, offers a blend of luxury, functionality, and peace of mind through its thoughtful upgrades and features. Beautiful inside and out, the interior was freshly

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3930 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683665
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

    5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677978
    2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ilene Mirman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6347 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,135,000.00 ($169.71 / sqft )

    6347 Anise Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    A grand, impeccably maintained 6 bedroom, 5.5 bath residence awaits you in the highly sought after community of Arbor Lakes in Palmer Ranch. Ideally positioned on a premier cul de sac lot, this except

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6688 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673645
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Priya Acharya, PLL
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4221 Escondito Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $995,000.00 ($245.86 / sqft )

    4221 Escondito Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Tucked within the gated Prestancia golf community, 4221 Escondito Circle offers three bedrooms, two and a half baths, and nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space that blends arc

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4047 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679916
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Joel Schemmel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $929,000.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

    9402 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678913
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6006 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $998,000.00 ($177.49 / sqft )

    6006 Anise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to the premier community of Arbor Lakes at Palmer Ranch, a life style community. Just minutes to Siesta Key Beach, downtown Sarasota, top rated schools, shopping, restaurants, public parks, Le

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5623 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680178
    2. Provided by FLORIDA MORNING REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Lilian Yang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8309 Shadow Pine Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,019,000.00 ($252.67 / sqft )

    8309 Shadow Pine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Meticulously renovated and move in ready, this four bedroom pool home offers stunning lake views in Palmer Ranch's prestigious Deer Creek. This gracious residence has been completely reimagined for th

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4033 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684119
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Jaya Brossard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4708 Sweetmeadow Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $1,050,000.00 ($215.43 / sqft )

    4708 Sweetmeadow Circle More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **spacious, custom built residence located behind the secure gates of the highly desirable turtle rock c

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4874 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679995
    2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
    3. Contact Mark Lyda
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8600 Sundance Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $894,900.00 ($255.47 / sqft )

    8600 Sundance Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the highly desirable Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. This beautifully maintained, newer residence offers a versatile, open floor plan thoughtfully designed for both com

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686463
    2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
    3. Contact Stacey Andrews
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5745 Long Shore Loop, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $949,000.00 ($268.69 / sqft )

    5745 Long Shore Loop More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful residence perfectly positioned on a PREMIUM lakefront lot within the gated community of Sunrise Preserve at Palmer Ranch. Built by Mattamy Homes in 2022, this property was de

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3532 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686023
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Pascale Durand
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap