Active
    Property Photos
    5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,900

    Address: 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    Welcome to the Vineyards of Silver Oak a premier gated community located in the heart of Palmer Ranch. This home, located in an enclave of maintenance free homes, has been completely reimagined and updated to bring style, convenience, and a sense of modern living to this excellent address. Recently renovated and upgraded, the home features new LVP flooring throughout, new interior paint, updated bathrooms and kitchen, open concept plan, and NEW 2025 roof. With choice southern exposure the home has nice natural lighting and there is plenty of privacy in the background with a platted preserve area just behind the home. The home itself features three bedrooms (one being utilized as an office currently) and two bathrooms, a fantastic great room plan, and refined, open kitchen. Upgrades and highlights include numerous built ins, closet shelving systems, entertaining bar with wine refrigeration, decorative tile inlays, tray ceilings, and much more. The kitchen is a chefs retreat with custom wood cabinetry, appliances from the likes of Subzero and Bosch, solid surface quartz countertops with waterfall edge, and a breakfast bar. The master suite was added onto and features an expanded seating area, and the bathroom features a luxuriant shower as well as dual vanities, not to mention dual walk in closets! The home comes with storm shutters as well. The Vineyards amenity area features a heated pool, fitness room, meeting area and community room as well as restrooms. You will love the location of this fine home with convenient access to the Legacy Trail, major shopping areas, great dining, and of course #1 rated Siesta Key beach. The Vineyards at Silver Oak is truly a great retreat from it all, schedule your showing today to take the first step towards living the laid back Sarasota lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691536 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5142 Cote Du Rhone Way
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $799,900
    • Price sqft: $223
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2001
    • Bldg sqft: 3585
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 9
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 3064.00
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 1942.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pinnacle Management - Craig Smith
    • Association Phone: 941-444-7090
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 62 VINEYARDS OF SILVER OAK
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0136130034
    • Style: Custom
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5121 Glade Fern Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $859,500.00 ($215.96 / sqft )

    5121 Glade Fern Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 5 bedroom in sought after Turtle Rock Community. New kitchen and upgraded laundry room and bathrooms. New flooring throughout. New upstairs AC. Large eat in kitchen with island and adjoining

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677978
    2. Provided by ILENE MIRMAN REALTY INC
    3. Contact Ilene Mirman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9402 Glen Abbey Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $929,000.00 ($229.04 / sqft )

    9402 Glen Abbey Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Large, updated Pool Home with Private Views! Must see this 4 bedroom plus Den home with 3 full baths. Brand new Tile Roof in fall 2025 and freshly painted, Brick Paver Driveway in 2026. Modern plank t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4056 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678913
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Kenneth Ipox
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5755 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $819,000.00 ($225.62 / sqft )

    5755 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect family home in the desirable gated community of Promenade Estates at Palmer Rancha warm, family focused neighborhood that blends upscale living with everyday convenience, all just

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3630 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682200
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5934 Anise Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $799,000.00 ($181.30 / sqft )

    5934 Anise Drive More Like This

    Discover the perfect blend of style and functionality in this exceptional waterfront residence. The ground floor features durable tile flooring throughout and an expansive family room with stunning wa

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4407 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684771
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Michael Petrone
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4813 Benchmark Court, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $949,000.00 ($261.07 / sqft )

    4813 Benchmark Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come live the florida lifestyle to the fullest in this truly exceptional custom built residence, ideally positioned behind the gates of the highly sought after turtle rock community in palmer ranch.

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3635 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690988
    2. Provided by CP REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Claude Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4436 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $775,000.00 ($194.58 / sqft )

    4436 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

    A truly striking, fully remodeled golf course residence where dramatic design meets effortless, maintenance free living. Completely reimagined and extensively remodeled within the past five years, thi

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3983 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691149
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

    5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689452
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8383 Cypress Hollow Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $900,000.00 ($213.93 / sqft )

    8383 Cypress Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this simply spectacular. welcoming home in the gated community of Deer Creek in Sarasota's Palmer Ranch. This quality built four bedroom pool home, plus a den and three full baths, sits on

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4207 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681688
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Karie Backman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7738 Calle Facil, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $850,000.00 ($189.61 / sqft )

    7738 Calle Facil Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience effortless Florida living in this beautifully La Vista villa style 2 story home, ideally located in one of Prestancia s most desirable maintenance free communitiesjust a short walk to the T

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4483 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669285
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beth Ann Boyer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap