Active
    Property Photos
    8531 Karpeal Drive
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 8531 Karpeal Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

    Address: 8531 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled on a desirable corner lot in the gated Palmer Oaks community of Palmer Ranch, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional privacy and beautiful Florida living. The home presents in mint condition throughout, with thoughtful updates and classic charm that make it move in ready. The traditional Florida style made of solid concrete block/stucco and panels along the front for a cottage appealoften characterized by clean lines, practical yet elegant design suited to the subtropical climatefeatures a welcoming facade with well kept landscaping that sets a beautiful first impression. A two car garage with a durable speckled epoxy coated floor provides secure parking and extra storage. Inside, the large open floor plan creates a bright, airy atmosphere perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The spacious kitchen boasts all GE appliances, ample counter space and ample cabinetry for storage. There is a separate laundry room with hookups. The master suite is a true retreat, complete with an ensuite bath featuring both a soaking tub and a separate shower, plus a large walk in closet for ample storage. The two additional bedrooms share a full bath accessible via the hallway, offering flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Additional highlights include: A new air conditioning system installed in 2025 for reliable year round comfort. Hurricane shutters on the exterior for protection during strong storms. Elegant plantation shutters on the interior windows, providing privacy and excellent control over sunlight. A private screened lanai that overlooks the serene lake while maintaining a sense of seclusion and tranquility.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4691474 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8531 Karpeal Drive
    • Viewed: 7
    • Price: $550,000
    • Price sqft: $215
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2011
    • Bldg sqft: 2561
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 12
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: DR Horton
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1780.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Private, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Ashton Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 707.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Palmer Oaks Estates
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 28, LESS MINERAL, RESOURCES & GROUNDWATER RIGHTS AS DESC IN ORI 2011039003, PALMER OAKS ESTATES, UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0095130023
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Traditional
    • View: Water
    • Zoning Code: RSF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

    5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677533
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $499,500.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

    5347 Mang Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689588
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Kevin Bruinsma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

    8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679454
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Nimz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

    Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681895
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Darren Beddoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

    7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676670
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4510 Murcia Boulevard 16, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $560,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

    4510 Murcia Boulevard 16 Reduced More Like This

    Elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,816 sq ft of refined living space with a 3 car garage, built in 2005. This beautifully appointed home features soaring ceilings and an open, light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3973 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.49 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466603
    2. Provided by SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Lee Kearney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

    4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676568
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

    7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3228 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686455
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap