Active
    Property Photos
    1505 Morgan Street
    1. Image 1 of 7 For 1505 Morgan Street
    2. Image 2 of 7 For 1505 Morgan Street
    3. Image 3 of 7 For 1505 Morgan Street
    4. Image 4 of 7 For 1505 Morgan Street
    5. Image 5 of 7 For 1505 Morgan Street
    6. Image 6 of 7 For 1505 Morgan Street
    7. Image 7 of 7 For 1505 Morgan Street
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $650,000

    Address: 1505 Morgan Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Outstanding LOCATION just minutes from the WATERFRONT! Oversized 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage PLUS Screened in pool with HUGE Lanai which takes you to your MUST SEE.... 30X40 Motor Home/Boat Garage 16FT Door PLUS additional DOUBLE Bay and LOFT storage Store ALL your TOYS! Schedule your private appointment today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690669 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1505 Morgan Street
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $650,000
    • Price sqft: $333
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1981
    • Bldg sqft: 1950
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
    • Days On Market: 20
    • Additional Information
    • Geolocation: 27.145 / -82.4638
    • County: SARASOTA
    • City: NOKOMIS
    • Zipcode: 34275
    • Subdivision: Laurel Villa
    • Provided by: MORTON REALTY LLC
    • Contact: Kimberly Quintenz, PLLC
    • 941-373-0900
    • mfrmls
    • DMCA Notice
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1335.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 4.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Guest, Oversized, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 10 BLK F LAUREL VILLA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0165040035
    • Views: 11
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 193 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $724,900.00 ($237.21 / sqft )

    193 Montelluna Drive More Like This

    Welcome home to easy Florida living with peaceful lake views right in your backyard. This well cared home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a split floor plan that gives everyone their own space.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3056 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143170
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Paul Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

    15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678643
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15537 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $699,000.00 ($223.75 / sqft )

    15537 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **This home qualifies for a 1% lender incentive when using the preferred lender. Absolutely stunning custom Grenada model on a 62 ft corner lot at the entrance of a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3124 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669505
    2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $610,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

    390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143771
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
    3. Contact Wayne Welsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $697,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

    304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3822 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140043
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 516 Casas Bonitas Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $635,000.00 ($237.38 / sqft )

    516 Casas Bonitas Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Turnkey 3/2 pool home minutes from whitesand beaches, no HOA and not in a flood zone prime for Airbnb! This neighborhood is ideal for your coastal primary residence, or for investors looking for a p

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2675 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6170615
    2. Provided by ELITE REALTY AGENCY LLC
    3. Contact Josh Whitbread
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $644,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

    309 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462159
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670023
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1503 Marlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $750,000.00 ($226.86 / sqft )

    1503 Marlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the perfect coastal boating lifestyle in this beautifully updated canal front home with direct, easy access to the open Gulf waters. This property has stayed completely dry and untouched thro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3306 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677473
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $649,900.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

    321 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The two story front porch welcomes you into the entryway. A secluded guest suite with full bathroom and large walk in closet is off the main entrance. French doors lead into the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457191
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap