Active
    Property Photos
    2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Fully remodeled beach condo offered at an incredible value. This beautifully updated unit features a completely redesigned kitchen with custom wood cabinetry, glass display doors, wine rack, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, subway tile backsplash, and breakfast bar. Both the guest and owners bathrooms have been fully renovated with modern finishes. Additional upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, new paint and trim, updated doors, and stylish fans and light fixtures. The unit welcomes you with a convenient dry bar at the entry and includes its own in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy abundant natural light from impact rated windows and a glass enclosed lanai overlooking the pool, with a peek of the Gulf. Offered turnkey furnished, this condo is tastefully decorated and move in ready. Ample storage with two dedicated spacesone on the enclosed lanai and another in the association storage roomperfect for beach gear. Located in Lido Harbour South, an intimate 69 unit community with direct beach access, residents enjoy a heated pool, clubhouse, beach deck, and assigned covered parking. Ideally situated just minutes from St. Armands Circle and downtown Sarasotas vibrant dining, shopping, and cultural scene. Adjacent to Ted Sperling Park, offering kayaking and paddleboarding through scenic mangrove tunnels, nature trails, and frequent wildlife sightings including dolphins, manatees, shorebirds, and occasional sea turtle nests. Schedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690613 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 205
    • Viewed: 36
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $522
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1968
    • Bldg sqft: 1340
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 20
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1172.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Gated, Laundry, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 205 FAIRWAY HOUSE LIDO HARBOUR SOUTH
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 2017152013
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 205
    • View: Garden, Pool
    • Views: 36
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 525 Orange Avenue 202, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $645,000.00 ($620.79 / sqft )

    525 Orange Avenue 202 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream getaway or stylish full time pad just off downtown Sarasota! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo blends modern comfort with unbeatable locationand its ready for you, fully furnished and

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1039 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4652931
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $729,000.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    AMAZING VALUE: Unit was appraised at $850,000. Welcome to an exciting blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit townhome with your own private entrance, set within the cove

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3389 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4675025
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tracey Stetler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $799,000.00 ($605.30 / sqft )

    707 Gulfstream Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be prepared for the breathtaking, UNOBSTRUCTED BAY VIEWS from this exquisite condominium in the Essex House one of downtowns most coveted addresses and among the few residences untouched by neighbori

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675101
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 770 Palm Avenue 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $699,000.00 ($427.26 / sqft )

    770 Palm Avenue 1201 Foreclosure Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Perched on the 12th floor as a coveted end unit in the iconic Embassy House, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers sweeping panoramic views of Selby Gardens, Sarasota Bay, Bayfront Park, and downtown Sa

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142129
    2. Provided by HOMESMART
    3. Contact Chris Price
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $665,000.00 ($466.99 / sqft )

    435 Gulfstream Avenue 1103 More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Elevated PENTHOUSE living with breathtaking views. Ready to skip the renovations and some carrying costs? ONE YEAR of CONDO FEES will be PAID BY THE SEL

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688618
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Dana Cook Westmark
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1558 4th Street 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $799,000.00 ($639.20 / sqft )

    1558 4th Street 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience exceptional downtown Sarasota living in Unit 208 at Zahrada 2an architect designed, new construction condo that blends modern luxury, premium upgrades, and one of the most desirable locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673640
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Kelly Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $800,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great price reduction and motivated seller. Unforgettable. Unmatched. Unrivaled. Welcome to Lido Beach Club. From the moment you step inside this spectacular, beautifully updated 2nd floor residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1621 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674893
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Rory McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $799,000.00 ($492.91 / sqft )

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    UNBELIEVABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to Lido Beach Club, one of Lido Keys most beloved and beautifully maintained Gulf front communities. Perched on the 10th floor, this 1,421 square foot residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1621 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673071
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $649,900.00 ($456.39 / sqft )

    435 Gulfstream Avenue 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

    URBAN CHIC RENOVATED UNIT DOWNTOWN ON 10TH FLOOR. This two bedroom and two bath condo has undergone an extensive 6 month renovation that includes: engineered wood flooring, chefs kitchen with custom c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1424 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671034
    2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Andrey Markov
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 4th Street 201i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $795,000.00 ($847.55 / sqft )

    1305 4th Street 201i New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Gr

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 938 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681478
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chad Fonder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap