Active
    Property Photos
    1500 Kilpatrick Road
    1. Image 1 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    2. Image 2 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    3. Image 3 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    4. Image 4 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    5. Image 5 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    6. Image 6 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    7. Image 7 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    8. Image 8 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    9. Image 9 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    10. Image 10 of 10 For 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

    Address: 1500 Kilpatrick Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Unlock the potential at 1500 Kilpatrick Rd, an oversized double lot (over 1/3 acre) in one of Nokomis most desirable and rapidly transforming areas. Surrounded by new construction homes and ongoing redevelopment, this property presents a rare opportunity for builders, investors, or visionaries looking to capitalize on location and land value. The existing home is a 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence (1,308 sq ft) with an enclosed patio offering potential for a third bedroom, a 2 car garage, and multiple sheds on site. Roof replaced in 2017. The property is being sold as is and will require renovation, making it ideal for a full remodel or complete redevelopment. What truly sets this property apart is the flexibility. Keep and renovate the current structure, or take advantage of the double lot configuration similar to neighboring properties that have been split and developed into two new homes. Situated in a non flood zone with no HOA, this location offers unbeatable convenience: Just minutes to Venice Beach, Venice Fishing Pier, and Brohard Paw Park (dog beach). Close to charming Downtown Venice with dining, shopping, and entertainment. Easy access to Atlanta Braves Spring Training at CoolToday Park (approximately 20 minutes). Whether youre looking to build, flip, or create your dream coastal property, this is a blank canvas in a high demand area with endless possibilities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4690517 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1500 Kilpatrick Road
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $325,000
    • Price sqft: $149
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1973
    • Bldg sqft: 2179
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 23
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Yard
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1308.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOTS 19 & 20 BLK G DUQUOIN HEIGHTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0386050079
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 113 Colonia Lane W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $379,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

    113 Colonia Lane W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER Bring your offers! Coastal Living at its Finest West of the Trail, Nokomis. Thoughtfully redesigned and fully renovated, this 4 bed, 2 bath property Boasts two completely separated 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665224
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Monica Moss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

    317 Acerno Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4625927
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Karin Watt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $367,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

    270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Hidden quiet gem! Why? Because laurel hollow is a gated community of just 93 spanish inspired stand alone villas discretely tucked away between the quaint town of venice and bustling sarasota, under 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451731
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Donna LaVere
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 625 Verrocchio Drive 625, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $359,000.00 ($136.71 / sqft )

    625 Verrocchio Drive 625 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One of the largest free standing villas in desirable Sorrento East, this home offers over 2,000 sq ft of bright, open living space. Built in 2004, the villa features vaulted ceilings, large windows, a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2626 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681566
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ingrid Walker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 320 Pavonia Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $350,000.00 ($139.28 / sqft )

    320 Pavonia Road Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. So much potential in an unbeatable location! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a bonus room offers a spacious layout on an oversized parcel just one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2513 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144193
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Charlyn Clements
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 328 Casalino Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $365,000.00 ($165.23 / sqft )

    328 Casalino Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located within the desirable gated community of Milano in North Venice, 328 Casalino offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and low maintenance Florida living. Built in 2019 by Neal Communities,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2209 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143626
    2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY AND DESIGN GROUP
    3. Contact Justin Bauereiss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap