Active
    Property Photos
    204 Teracorsa Drive
    1. Image 1 of 1 For 204 Teracorsa Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $540,990

    Address: 204 Teracorsa Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Eventide 4, a beautifully designed single family home offering 1,904 square feet of stylish and functional living space. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this home is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. At the heart of the home is a thoughtfully designed kitchen, featuring a double wall oven, natural gas cooktop, and a vented hood. The space is enhanced by soft close cabinetry, full width roll out shelving, and a dedicated pot and pan drawer. A spacious island overlooks the great room, creating an open and inviting layout perfect for gathering with family and friends. Built with quality in mind, this home includes impact resistant windows throughout, 8 foot interior doors, and a paver driveway, walkway, and lanai. Pocket sliding glass doors lead to a covered lanai, extending the living space outdoors and opening to an expansive, deep backyard. Additional highlights include a carpet free interior for easy maintenance and modern appeal.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4688626 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 204 Teracorsa Drive
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $540,990
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 2675
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 38
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Eventide 4
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1904.00
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 521.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater
    • Association Name: Castle Group/Katelyn Kelm
    • Association Phone: 1-800-337-5850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Coffered Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 305, VISTERA PHASE 1, PB 56 PG 420-457
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0390020305
    • Style: Mediterranean
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

    7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657072
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

    15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3124 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678575
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

    15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678643
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

    228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143094
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $610,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

    390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143771
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
    3. Contact Wayne Welsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $644,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

    309 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462159
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670023
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

    500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140722
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15312 Shady Palms Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $635,000.00 ($205.37 / sqft )

    15312 Shady Palms Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Experience the premium Florida lifestyle in this stunning one story lakefront retreat located within the gated community. Offering rare privacy with no neighbors in front or behind, this 4 bed, 3 bath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3092 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678775
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Pan Steele
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap