Active
    Property Photos
    111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795,000

    Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 806, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Experience refined downtown living at Sarasotas premier address, The Mark. This 8th floor end unit offers 2 bedrooms plus a den, 2.5 bathrooms, and abundant natural light with a desirable south facing terrace and additional east and west views. The thoughtfully designed floor plan features two private terraces, including a unique triangular terrace off the main living area and a second terrace off the primary suite. Interior highlights include porcelain tile and engineered hardwood flooring, a spacious walk in closet with custom built ins in the primary bedroom, custom built ins in the guest bedroom, and remote controlled shades throughout. The kitchen showcases a modern European design with glossy white upper cabinetry, wood grain lower cabinets, a full height backsplash, and top of the line appliances. Enjoy unmatched walkability with shops, restaurants, and galleries just steps from your door, offering the ultimate downtown Sarasota lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4687850 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 111 Pineapple Avenue 806
    • Viewed: 77
    • Price: $1,795,000
    • Price sqft: $852
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 2107
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 44
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 1891.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Near Marina
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Michele Villanueva
    • Association Phone: 941-348-1400
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 806, MARK SARASOTA CONDOMINIUM
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2027034102
    • Unit Number: 806
    • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 77
    • Zoning Code: DTC
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,750,000.00 ($895.14 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1704 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover an elevated lifestyle at Bayso, Sarasotas most coveted luxury tower where contemporary urban elegance meets laid back coastal charm. Perfectly positioned at the vibrant Quay Sarasota waterfro

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1955 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4662905
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Netzel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1005, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,999,000.00 ($968.51 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Positioned on the 10th floor, Residence 1005 offers expansive views across The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay, blending elevation with a strong visual connection to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2064 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682052
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1708, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,949,000.00 ($915.02 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1708 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1708 presents elevated harbor views from the 17th floor, overlooking Quay Harbor, the Ringling Bridge and coastal horizons beyond. As part of the Harbor reside

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2130 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682064
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Joey Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Sunset Drive 402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,999,000.00 ($897.62 / sqft )

    101 Sunset Drive 402 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Rare opportunity to own in the architecturally significant Lawrence Pointe community>offering some of the lowest condo fees on Sarasotas Downtown Bayfront. Finding a true three bedroom, three bath res

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2227 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.04 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680474
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Jomarie Alicea
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Quay Commons  1807, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,795,000.00 ($991.17 / sqft )

    301 Quay Commons 1807 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to elevated living in The Quay Sarasota, where downtown energy meets coastal calm. Located on the 18th floor of BAYSO, this beautifully designed residence offers peek a boo views of Sarasota B

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1811 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676742
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kaisen Mitchell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  0604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,999,000.00 ($940.26 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 0604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 604 delivers an intimate bayfront experience overlooking The Bay Sarasota Park and Sarasota Bay from the 6th floor. This Bay residence is thoughtfully position

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678729
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Joey Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 888 Blvd Of The Arts  1402, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,699,000.00 ($1,223.18 / sqft )

    888 Blvd Of The Arts 1402 More Like This

    Totally updated,stunning ultra coastal contemporary 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo offers stunning 180 Degree unobstructed bay views from Siesta Key to the North end of Longboat Key, showcasing breathtak

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1389 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.46 acres
    1. MLSID: A4676775
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Yvonne Buyers-Hicks
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,995,000.00 ($1,061.17 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Numerous functional and design upgrades add significant value to this pristine, high floor residence in one of Sarasota's most sought after buildings. Positioned in a stack preferred for its through s

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678730
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lisa Morris, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,749,000.00 ($930.32 / sqft )

    1155 Gulfstream Avenue 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Sarasota Bay and Marina Jack views, combined with newer construction, make this residence at The VUE a standout opportunity in downtown Sarasota. Ideally positioned, this luxury condominium o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689553
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mackenzie Longueuil
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 1603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,895,000.00 ($739.37 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 1603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Perched high above Sarasota Bay with breathtaking bay views, this two story luxury penthouse at Alinari is your private sanctuary in the sky where New York loft style meets the beau

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2563 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669042
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lenore Treiman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap