Active
    Property Photos
    11 Sunset Drive  804
    1. Image 1 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    2. Image 2 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    3. Image 3 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    4. Image 4 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    5. Image 5 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    6. Image 6 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    7. Image 7 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    8. Image 8 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    9. Image 9 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    10. Image 10 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    11. Image 11 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    12. Image 12 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    13. Image 13 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    14. Image 14 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    15. Image 15 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    16. Image 16 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    17. Image 17 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    18. Image 18 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    19. Image 19 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    20. Image 20 of 20 For 11 Sunset Drive  804
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $849,000

    Address: 11 Sunset Drive 804, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Downtown Sarasota Waterfront Lifestyle could be yours now! This beautifully high floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers stunning Sarasota Bay views and views of the famous Ringling Bridge. With a spacious split floor plan, open kitchen, and two screened in lanais, you'll enjoy comfort, convenience, and beautiful sunsets. Located at the base of the Ringling Bridge, near Sarasota Arts District, Marina Jack, Bayfront Park, the Farmers Market, world class dining, shopping, and more. St. Armands Circle and Lido Beach are just across the bridge. The building has fantastic amenities including a private beach, bayside heated pool, fitness center, kayak launch, and covered parking. Additional features include a full washer and dryer in unit, low maintenance fees, and recent building upgrades such as new windows, railings, landscaping, and exterior paint. Condo is ready for your designer touch or to enjoy as is.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685506 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 11 Sunset Drive 804
    • Viewed: 67
    • Price: $849,000
    • Price sqft: $530
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Beach Front
    • Year Built: 1980
    • Bldg sqft: 1603
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 62
    • Acreage: 2.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1433.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 3800.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: AMI / Blas Burboa
    • Association Phone: 9413591134
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: UNIT 804 SUNSET TOWERS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 2010022052
    • Unit Number: 804
    • Views: 67
    • Zoning Code: DTB - DOWN
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 50 Central Avenue 11a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $990,000.00 ($566.04 / sqft )

    50 Central Avenue 11a Virtual Tour More Like This

    Lavish boutique living in the heart of Downtown Sarasota awaits at the Plaza at Five Points. This tastefully updated, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo residence, with a covered lanai/balcony, offers ci

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4660043
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Ronald Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $939,000.00 ($648.48 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668214
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Bill Trier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

    858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659647
    2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
    3. Contact Jules Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $799,000.00 ($605.30 / sqft )

    707 Gulfstream Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be prepared for the breathtaking, UNOBSTRUCTED BAY VIEWS from this exquisite condominium in the Essex House one of downtowns most coveted addresses and among the few residences untouched by neighbori

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675101
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $845,000.00 ($521.28 / sqft )

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat! This sixth floor residence with southern exposure and expansive lanai, provides opportunity to welcome the dawn of the day, light filling the sky over the bay; enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1621 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673049
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Scott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1711, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $999,000.00 ($603.26 / sqft )

    988 Blvd Of The Arts 1711 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo perched on the 17th floor with sweeping bay and sunset views. This light filled residence offers an open concept layout, spacious bedrooms, and flo

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4692911
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 770 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $895,000.00 ($547.07 / sqft )

    770 Palm Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional residence delivers truly breathtaking panoramic vistas. Set within a landmark building designed for refined downtown living at the quiet end of Palm Avenue,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675688
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

    1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1781 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667955
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1558 4th Street 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $799,000.00 ($639.20 / sqft )

    1558 4th Street 208 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Experience exceptional downtown Sarasota living in Unit 208 at Zahrada 2an architect designed, new construction condo that blends modern luxury, premium upgrades, and one of the most desirable locatio

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1250 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673640
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Kelly Mooney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $800,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great price reduction and motivated seller. Unforgettable. Unmatched. Unrivaled. Welcome to Lido Beach Club. From the moment you step inside this spectacular, beautifully updated 2nd floor residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1621 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674893
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Rory McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap