Active
    Property Photos
    101 Sunset Drive 301
    1. Image 1 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    2. Image 2 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    3. Image 3 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    4. Image 4 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    5. Image 5 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    6. Image 6 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    7. Image 7 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    8. Image 8 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    9. Image 9 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    10. Image 10 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    11. Image 11 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    12. Image 12 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    13. Image 13 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    14. Image 14 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    15. Image 15 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    16. Image 16 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    17. Image 17 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    18. Image 18 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    19. Image 19 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    20. Image 20 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    21. Image 21 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    22. Image 22 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    23. Image 23 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    24. Image 24 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    25. Image 25 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    26. Image 26 of 26 For 101 Sunset Drive 301
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300,000

    Address: 101 Sunset Drive 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Live every day as if aboard a private yacht with sweeping, unobstructed panoramic views placing you directly above the sparkling waters of Sarasota Bay. This exceptional two bedroom, two bath, third floor corner residence in the sought after Lawrence Point community immerses you in the rhythm of the bay, from graceful sailboats and sleek yachts to playful dolphins and soaring seabirds, a living symphony of coastal life. Meticulously renovated and designed to capture every ounce of natural light, this contemporary home blends modern sophistication with relaxed waterfront living. The terrace has been thoughtfully enclosed, adding nearly 200 square feet of versatile living space while two additional private balconies offer serene retreats to savor Sarasotas signature sunsets and gentle bay breezes. Inside, imported Italian porcelain tile flows throughout an open, light filled layout complemented by contemporary recessed lighting and designer finishes. The gourmet kitchen is a showcase of Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a stone tile backsplash, combining elegant style with abundant storage and functionality. The primary suite provides a peaceful sanctuary with its own private balcony and ample room for a sitting area. The second bedroom offers flexible options complete with a Murphy bed and built in desk, ideal for guests, a home office, or a creative retreat. Custom built ins and generous closets throughout ensure impeccable organization and effortless living. Lawrence Point is an intimate, gated bayfront enclave renowned for its tranquil setting and some of downtown Sarasotas lowest condominium fees. Residents enjoy a heated bayfront pool, meticulously landscaped grounds, on site management, and a prime location just moments from the cultural heart of Sarasota, the weekend Farmers Market, and the scenic John Ringling Bridge leading to St. Armands Circle and Lido Beach. Covered under building parking adds daily convenience steps from your door. This is a rare opportunity to own a refined waterfront residence where spectacular views, elegant design, and the effortless Sarasota lifestyle converge.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4685269 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 101 Sunset Drive 301
    • Viewed: 59
    • Price: $1,300,000
    • Price sqft: $628
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2069
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 62
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1778.00
    • Other Structures: Storage
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest, Open, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Private, Public
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Elevators, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sunstate Association Management
    • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 301 LAWRENCE POINTE 1 ORI 200500371
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2009161008
    • Style: Custom, Other
    • Unit Number: 301
    • View: Water
    • Views: 59
    • Zoning Code: DTB
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 1103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,299,999.00 ($741.16 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 1103 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently enhanced with thoughtful upgrades and design refinements, this 11th floor residence at The Mark Sarasota presents an elevated, move in ready opportunity in the heart of downtown. A brand new

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1754 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670000
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 50 Central Avenue 15a, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,290,000.00 ($737.56 / sqft )

    50 Central Avenue 15a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New Price for this PRISTINE residence on Central Ave, a rare opportunity to live at the HEART of downtown Sarasota while enjoying the calm, privacy, and personal service of a boutique luxury building

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1749 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681474
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Andy Scherer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 430 Tamiami Trail  709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,369,000.00 ($1,051.46 / sqft )

    430 Tamiami Trail 709 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing Saravela, a transformative new luxury residential community rising in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 430 N

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1302 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679839
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Center
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($715.04 / sqft )

    1100 Benjamin Franklin Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

    BREATHTAKING, SWEEPING DIRECT GULF VIEWS set the stage for this spectacular corner, beachfront residence at the highly coveted Lido Surf & Sand. Perched on the 6th floor with a prized southwest exposu

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679104
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nathalie Nolander
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($898.20 / sqft )

    1770 Benjamin Franklin Drive 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience Gulf front living at its finest on beautiful Lido Key. This turnkey furnished residence offers breathtaking, direct views of the Gulf and unforgettable sunsets from the living room, dining

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1503 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670710
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debra Garrett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658356
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 1503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,495,000.00 ($1,208.57 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 1503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the elegance of living in your very own private and luxurious residence, at one of Sarasotas newest and premier condominiums, the DeMarcay. Experience the vibrance of residing in the heart of

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1237 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674241
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Coreen Wilde
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 505 Orange Avenue 301, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,499,000.00 ($322.64 / sqft )

    505 Orange Avenue 301 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to kanaya, at the intersection of luxury, lifestyle and location with bragging rights to a substantial and affluent building, yet with only 32 residences enhanced by privacy as well as very fr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4646 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675111
    2. Provided by VUE REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Scotty Ledford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 11, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,350,000.00 ($718.09 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning Waterfront Condo in Sarasota! This rarely available waterfront condo, completely painted and refreshed in November of 2025, offers spectacular views of Sarasota Bay from every room! Located i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1880 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671447
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Miguel Rosa
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 719, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($722.93 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 719 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Exquisite, elegant, and serene living in the heart of splendid downtown Sarasota! Enjoy the morning on your balcony with your coffee in hand as you enjoy the birds eye views, and evenings relishing th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677833
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Autumn Beckett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap