Active
    Property Photos
    1813 5th Street W
    1. Image 1 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    2. Image 2 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    3. Image 3 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    4. Image 4 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    5. Image 5 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    6. Image 6 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    7. Image 7 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    8. Image 8 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    9. Image 9 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    10. Image 10 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    11. Image 11 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    12. Image 12 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    13. Image 13 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    14. Image 14 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    15. Image 15 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    16. Image 16 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    17. Image 17 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    18. Image 18 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    19. Image 19 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    20. Image 20 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    21. Image 21 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    22. Image 22 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    23. Image 23 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    24. Image 24 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    25. Image 25 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    26. Image 26 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    27. Image 27 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    28. Image 28 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    29. Image 29 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    30. Image 30 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    31. Image 31 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    32. Image 32 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    33. Image 33 of 33 For 1813 5th Street W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $362,000

    Address: 1813 5th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Reduced. Come see this delightful, light and bright updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in historical west palmetto. Open floor plan with kitchen, dining and living room all flowing together. if you love to cook but hate too many appliances on the counter, you'll love that the stove has a built in air fryer and dehydrator for whatever you feel like cooking. This home is close to all kinds of activities and shopping plus a short walk to the water. Recent upgrades include flooring, new roof 2025, new a/c and new front windows. Large, fenced back yard where you can relax and enjoy privacy or let you dog run free. Make an appointment today before this gem is gone!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4684580 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1813 5th Street W
    • Viewed: 39
    • Price: $362,000
    • Price sqft: $241
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1953
    • Bldg sqft: 1502
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 68
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
    • Flooring: Reclaimed Wood
    • Living Area: 1502.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    School Information
    • High School: Palmetto High
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: None
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 4 AND THE ELY 10 FT OF LOT 5, COURTNEY'S RESUB, LESS THE SLY 15 FT OF SD LOT PI#28817.0000/5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2881700005
    • Views: 39
    • Zoning Code: RS3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134564
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2419 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $339,999.00 ($161.83 / sqft )

    2419 29th Lane E New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Discover the Alder at Maple Ridge a thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with 1,478 sq. ft. of stylish and functional living space. The open concept main floor features

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2101 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5132409
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $407,999.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

    4335 Outhaul Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910926
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328590
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9018 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $414,999.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

    9018 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910525
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

    9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2634 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461046
    2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
    3. Contact Roy Sipel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

    5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461012
    2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501399
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3809 Silver Strand Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $427,000.00 ($135.43 / sqft )

    3809 Silver Strand Trail Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This two stor

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3153 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687075
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap