Active
    Property Photos
    8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

    Address: 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home in Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club offers just under 2,100 sq. ft. of comfortable living space and is loaded with valuable upgrades. High impact windows and doors provide peace of mind, the roof was replaced in October 2023, and the pool cage and screen were replaced in 2025. Inside, the home features tile flooring throughout and a desirable split bedroom floor plan that offers privacy for both owners and guests. The spacious layout includes a living/dining room combination, a kitchen/family room, and a dedicated laundry room, creating an ideal setting for both everyday living and entertaining. Sliding glass doors from the kitchen and dining areas open to the expansive lanai, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor livingperfect for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The primary suite is generously sized and features private lanai access, two walk in closets, and a luxurious ensuite bath with a soaking tub, large frameless glass shower, and double sink vanity. Each guest bedroom is conveniently located near a full bathroom, providing comfort and privacy for visitors. The spacious screened lanai offers plenty of room for lounge chairs, sunbathing, or covered outdoor dining while enjoying peaceful pond views and spectacular sunsets. Surrounded by mature landscaping, palm trees, and a majestic live oak, the setting is both private and serene. The northwest rear exposure provides beautiful afternoon light. A screened front entry lanai offers additional outdoor seating space for a bench, chairs, or a small bistro set. Located within Stoneybrook Golf & Country Club in Palmer Ranch, residents enjoy access to exceptional amenities including a recently modernized 18 hole championship golf course, tennis courts, fitness center, pro shop, bocce ball, and a clubhouse with dining and bar service. Ideally situated near the Legacy Trail and just minutes from Nokomis Beach, Siesta Key Beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Bonus: The seller has paid the 2024 golf course modernization assessment in full, saving the buyer over $6,000. Dont just buy a homeexperience the Stoneybrook lifestyle.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4683841 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8958 Olde Hickory Avenue
    • Viewed: 44
    • Price: $625,000
    • Price sqft: $213
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1996
    • Bldg sqft: 2929
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 75
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 2094.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 133.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Stephanie Klosterman
    • Association Phone: 941-966-2711
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 54 STONEYBROOK GOLF & COUNTRY CLUB UNIT 1
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0134140007
    • View: Water
    • Views: 44
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 8544 Park Shore Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $649,000.00 ($198.53 / sqft )

    8544 Park Shore Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    TURTLE ROCK.. Classic style and beautifully maintained pool home in the gated Palmer Ranch community. Bright, open floor plan and inviting indoor outdoor living. Traditional layout provides excellent

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679454
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Nimz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7242 Villa D Este Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($179.61 / sqft )

    7242 Villa D Este Drive More Like This

    Come see this gorgeous home in Villa DEste of the prestigious Prestancia community. This beautifully updated home offers a bright, open floor plan with soaring ceilings and effortless indoor outdoor l

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3619 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4681895
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8737 Pebble Creek Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $597,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

    8737 Pebble Creek Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy resort style living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Loft Villa. Located in a gated community, this residence offers the perfect

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2985 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668301
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Darren Beddoe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

    4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676568
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7418 Monte Verde, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $650,000.00 ($201.36 / sqft )

    7418 Monte Verde Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to the sought after Monte Verde enclave within the prestigious TPC Prestancia community. Residents enjoy access to 36 holes of championship golf, lush natural landscapes and the privacy of a g

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3228 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4686455
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Jaci Krawtschenko
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8457 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $695,000.00 ($200.12 / sqft )

    8457 Karpeal Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront luxury, effortless living, and a location youll love Welcome Home! Experience the very best of Sarasota living in this thoughtfully upgraded

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3473 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689349
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Laura Rode
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12770 Indigo Breeze Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $714,900.00 ($240.71 / sqft )

    12770 Indigo Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Located in Promenade Estates, this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers nearly 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living space, set on a well positioned water lot with added privacy and open view

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2970 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684723
    2. Provided by STARLIGHT REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
    3. Contact Melissa Armstrong
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5357 Sundew Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $715,000.00 ($231.62 / sqft )

    5357 Sundew Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Rarely available two story Abbeyville model in Sandhill Preserve! This spacious home is 2,380 Sq Ft and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, a den, loft, sunroom, great room, and extended lanai, providing

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3087 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685055
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Debbie Daviadoff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5715 Woodland Sage Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $749,000.00 ($181.53 / sqft )

    5715 Woodland Sage Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Nestled within the gated community of Promenade Estates, this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, two story home offers privacy, style, and 3,377 square feet of beautifully designed living space. Compl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4126 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689452
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Mark Quire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap