Active
    Property Photos
    763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    1. Image 1 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    2. Image 2 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    3. Image 3 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    4. Image 4 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    5. Image 5 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    6. Image 6 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    7. Image 7 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    8. Image 8 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    9. Image 9 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    10. Image 10 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    11. Image 11 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    12. Image 12 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    13. Image 13 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    14. Image 14 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    15. Image 15 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    16. Image 16 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    17. Image 17 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    18. Image 18 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    19. Image 19 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    20. Image 20 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    21. Image 21 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    22. Image 22 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    23. Image 23 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    24. Image 24 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    25. Image 25 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    26. Image 26 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    27. Image 27 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    28. Image 28 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    29. Image 29 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    30. Image 30 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    31. Image 31 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    32. Image 32 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    33. Image 33 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    34. Image 34 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    35. Image 35 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    36. Image 36 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    37. Image 37 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    38. Image 38 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    39. Image 39 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    40. Image 40 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    41. Image 41 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    42. Image 42 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    43. Image 43 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    44. Image 44 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    45. Image 45 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    46. Image 46 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    47. Image 47 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    48. Image 48 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    49. Image 49 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    50. Image 50 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    51. Image 51 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    52. Image 52 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    53. Image 53 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    54. Image 54 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    55. Image 55 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    56. Image 56 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    57. Image 57 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    58. Image 58 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    59. Image 59 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    60. Image 60 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    61. Image 61 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    62. Image 62 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    63. Image 63 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    64. Image 64 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    65. Image 65 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    66. Image 66 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    67. Image 67 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    68. Image 68 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    69. Image 69 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    70. Image 70 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    71. Image 71 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    72. Image 72 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    73. Image 73 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    74. Image 74 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    75. Image 75 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    76. Image 76 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    77. Image 77 of 77 For 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

    Address: 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Direct bayfront 2BR/1.5BA third floor condo at Sarasota Harbor West with sweeping panoramic views of Sarasota Bay and spectacular western sunsets. The open concept kitchen and living area have been completely renovated to perfection designer finishes, high end appointments, and an open layout that frames panoramic views from every angle, presenting like the pages of an architectural magazine with the bay as its backdrop. This meticulously maintained residence offers a rare front row vantage point over the bay and includes a same floor private storage room. The unit sustained no hurricane damage, providing exceptional peace of mind. The third floor elevation enhances privacy, natural light, and breezes, and offers some of the most commanding water views in the entire community. Sarasota Harbor West is a premier 55+ maintenance free bayfront community. Amenities include a waterfront clubhouse with full kitchen, heated lap pool, shuffleboard courts, kayak storage, bicycle storage, and deep water boat slips up to 30 ft available for purchase at a one time fee. The boat basin sits in a naturally protected section of the bay, offering calm water and easy access to Big Pass and the Gulf. HOA fees cover on site property manager, building exterior, grounds, exterior pest control, building insurance, pool maintenance, water, sewer, trash, and cable. One covered parking space included; ample guest parking available. Rentals permitted after one year of ownership. Pets not permitted except with valid service or emotional support animal documentation. Located directly across from Sarasota Yacht Club, with immediate access to St. Armands Circle, Lido Beach, and downtown Sarasota. This is one of Sarasotas most walkable waterfront locations, with Sarasota Yacht Club, dining, boutiques, beaches, and cultural venues all just minutes from your door. A rare opportunity for true direct bayfront living in one of Sarasota's most sought after waterfront communities. **Take a look at the virtual tour. ** Seller is willing to consider a lease with an option to purchase.

    Adult Community
    • MLS#: A4683704 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 763 John Ringling Boulevard 36
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $495,000
    • Price sqft: $607
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Intracoastal Waterway
    • Year Built: 1963
    • Bldg sqft: 816
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 74
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Storage
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 816.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, FloodZone, City Limits, Near Marina, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: No
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Premium Resource Management
    • Association Phone: Mike Manning
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: UNIT 36 BERKELEY HOUSE SARASOTA HARBOR
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2014021046
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Unit Number: 36
    • View: Water
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 906, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $549,000.00 ($541.42 / sqft )

    707 Gulfstream Avenue 906 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover a lifestyle that blends walkable downtown living with the relaxed coastal energy that makes Sarasota so special. This beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo at Essex House sits on the

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1014 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676166
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Jesse Bauer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $475,000.00 ($443.51 / sqft )

    845 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal ease meets everyday convenience in this ground floor retreat on Lido Keyjust steps to the sand with beach access right across the street. Shade trees protect a private, fenced lanai paved in c

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1071 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671905
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Camille Buck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 129 Tyler Drive 103, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $450,000.00 ($587.47 / sqft )

    129 Tyler Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located just across the street from the sugar white sands of Lido Key Beach and the Lido Beach pool and pavilion, this updated one bedroom, one bath condominium offers the ideal blend of coastal conve

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 766 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675640
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mette Milland
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 212, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $499,500.00 ($354.00 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

    ***1 3 YEAR BALLOON, 30 YR AMORTIZATION, 5.25 5.5%, SELLER FINANCING @ $412,000.00**Welcome to Alinari, where contemporary luxury meets urban living in downtown Sarasota's sought after Rosemary Distri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140378
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Patrick Brogley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 712, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $589,000.00 ($574.63 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of downtown Sarasota living in this light filled residence, ideally positioned in the heart of the city with an exceptional walkable lifestyle. Restaurants, coffee shops, galleries

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 1
    3. Approx. 1025 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680431
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Roger Pettingell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 435 Gulfstream Avenue 605, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $465,000.00 ($272.73 / sqft )

    435 Gulfstream Avenue 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Regency House and to the 'gold coast of Sarasota' directly on Sarasota Bay! This unit is on the sixth floor and looks back over the city

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1705 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688025
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Joe Cleary
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 825 Osprey Avenue 101, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $525,000.00 ($345.40 / sqft )

    825 Osprey Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Central Park I, ideally located in the heart of downtown Sarasota. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers stylish, move in ready living just moments from the city's b

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1520 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685410
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Bibi-Ann Allard, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 910, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $575,000.00 ($407.51 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 910 More Like This

    Live the Downtown Sarasota lifestyle in this turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in the highly sought after Alinari Condominium Community. Perfectly positioned in the near the hear

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4681458
    2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
    3. Contact Jon Patella
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1064 Tamiami Trail 1125, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $529,000.00 ($313.95 / sqft )

    1064 Tamiami Trail 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Broadway Promenade, where the luxuries of downtown living meet unbeatable affordability! This beautiful 2 bedroom, plus den, separate dining, 2 bath residence boasts one of the most unique

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1685 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680008
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Nancie Kalin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $499,000.00 ($561.94 / sqft )

    1001 Benjamin Franklin Drive 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

    HIGH & DRY! Renovated Coastal Retreat with Private Beach Access on Lido Key. Indulge in the ultimate island lifestyle with deeded private access to the pristine shores of Lido Beach, just steps from y

    1. Bedrooms: 1
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 888 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.52 acres
    1. MLSID: A4680281
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap