Active
    Property Photos
    116 Avenida La Palma
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 116 Avenida La Palma
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

    Address: 116 Avenida La Palma, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Welcome to paradise in Nokomis! This well appointed newer West of the Trail 1,246 square foot home is in an amazing location! This home is located in an "X" flood zone approximately 1.5 miles to the stunning Nokomis beach on Casey Key and only approximately 13 miles to the crystal quartz sands of Siesta Key beach. There are no HOA or CDD fees associated with this home and it has a history of seasonal rental income. The home has an abundance of natural light inside, and is complimented with a generous front porch perfect for lounging, dining and sipping cocktails after a relaxing day on the beach. This tranquil 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home boasts an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings in the great room, a beautiful kitchen with stunning counter tops and ample wood cabinets and an eat in dining area. Enjoy the app. controlled features of this home including front and back door key less entry and an ecobee smart thermostat. You will have peace of mind with a new A/C installed December of 2025. The primary bedroom creates the perfect ambiance to relax with a walk in closet and an en suite bathroom with a double vanity. The second bedroom is spacious with the convenience of a generously sized built in closet. After your relaxing day on the beach, you will love being able to leave your sandals and suits in your indoor laundry room with cabinets just inside the side entry to the home off the driveway. You will love living in this central location close to stunning beaches, golf courses, great fishing, boating, kayaking, bike riding, great restaurants, shopping centers, schools, medical facilities, and more! Schedule a showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4682327 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 116 Avenida La Palma
    • Viewed: 29
    • Price: $415,000
    • Price sqft: $272
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 1526
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 87
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Storage
    • Fencing: Board
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1246.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Paved
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Deeded, Driveway
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Private Sewer, Septic Tank
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Private, Public, Water Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: E 1/2 OF LOT 20 & LOT 21 BLK A NOKOMIS HEIGHTS
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Tenant
    • Parcel Number: 0171020063
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Key West
    • Views: 29
    • Zoning Code: RMF3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3 Inlets Boulevard 3, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $459,000.00 ($217.23 / sqft )

    3 Inlets Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming home in the gated, low maintenance community of The Inlets backs up to a lake and sits at the peak of a quiet cul de sac, offering excellent curb appeal with its lush, tropical landscapi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2113 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683211
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

    6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443298
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

    2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2846 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668134
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Palidoro Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $429,900.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

    221 Palidoro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    The florida lifestyle you deserve in amenity rich vicenza. The word vicenza means victorious in italian heres your opportunity for victorious living in this active, resort style community. Casual ele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676296
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144233
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sandi Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Colonia Lane W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $379,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

    113 Colonia Lane W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER Bring your offers! Coastal Living at its Finest West of the Trail, Nokomis. Thoughtfully redesigned and fully renovated, this 4 bed, 2 bath property Boasts two completely separated 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665224
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Monica Moss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

    317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142907
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Courtney Green
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 208 Brienza Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $489,000.00 ($234.20 / sqft )

    208 Brienza Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Vicenza. This beautiful Tuscan Model Neal home is full of updates and is situated on one of the most premium home sites in the community. Just a short walk from the clubhouse and communit

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2088 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142264
    2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
    3. Contact Tom Roberts
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 603 Barnes Parkway, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $450,000.00 ($210.18 / sqft )

    603 Barnes Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned along the Barnes Parkway inlet on scenic Curry Creek, this waterfront property delivers the kind of direct Gulf access boating lifestyle that has become increasingly rare along Fl

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679364
    2. Provided by CORCORAN DWELLINGS REALTY
    3. Contact Shayla Twit
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 329 Potenza Loop, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $463,990.00 ($191.34 / sqft )

    329 Potenza Loop New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to BRAND NEW coastal living in beautiful Venice, Florida! Spanning 1,764 sq ft of bright, modern open concept design, this brand new residence offers 3 bedrooms + den, 2 f

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2425 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675078
    2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact John Neal
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap