Active
    Property Photos
    2115 Muskogee Trail
    1. Image 1 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    2. Image 2 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    3. Image 3 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    4. Image 4 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    5. Image 5 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    6. Image 6 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    7. Image 7 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    8. Image 8 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    9. Image 9 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    10. Image 10 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    11. Image 11 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    12. Image 12 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    13. Image 13 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    14. Image 14 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    15. Image 15 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    16. Image 16 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    17. Image 17 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    18. Image 18 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    19. Image 19 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    20. Image 20 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    21. Image 21 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    22. Image 22 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    23. Image 23 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    24. Image 24 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    25. Image 25 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    26. Image 26 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    27. Image 27 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    28. Image 28 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    29. Image 29 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    30. Image 30 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    31. Image 31 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    32. Image 32 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    33. Image 33 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    34. Image 34 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    35. Image 35 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    36. Image 36 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    37. Image 37 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    38. Image 38 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    39. Image 39 of 39 For 2115 Muskogee Trail
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $620,000

    Address: 2115 Muskogee Trail, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Gracefully set along the prestigious Calusa Lakes Golf Course, this impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath coastal retreat offers sweeping views of the 11th fairway framed by lush, tropical greenery. Designed to embrace both luxury and tranquility, the home showcases a series of thoughtful enhancements, including a NEW ROOF in 2025, new gutters in 2021, and a freshly painted exterior completed in 2019. The light filled kitchen has been elegantly refreshed with custom refaced cabinetry and timeless granite countertops, creating a refined space ideal for both intimate mornings and effortless entertaining. The primary suite serves as a serene sanctuary, featuring dual walk in closets and private access to the lanaiinviting seamless indoor outdoor living and moments of relaxation in your private pool with NEW PUMP and the hot tub. Tile flooring throughout the main living areas is complemented by luxury vinyl in the bedrooms, offering a clean, modern aesthetic with effortless maintenance. The homes western exposure bathes the interiors in soft natural light, setting the perfect scene to savor morning coffee while gazing over your private pool and the manicured fairway beyond. This home has been RE PLUMBED and is being offered TURNKEY FURNISHED less a few personal items to make your move even more convenient. Residents enjoy the convenience of a private community back gate, providing quick access to major highways and the new Sarasota Memorial Hospital. Ideally located just minutes from the white sand beaches, upscale dining, and charming boutiques of Venice Island, this residence embodies refined coastal living at its finest. An exceptional opportunity to experience elegance, comfort, and the relaxed sophistication of Floridas Gulf Coast lifestyle. BE SURE TO VIEW THE 3 D TOUR!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4680285 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2115 Muskogee Trail
    • Viewed: 41
    • Price: $620,000
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1998
    • Bldg sqft: 2708
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 101
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
    • Living Area: 2003.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, On Golf Course
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Security, Tennis Court(s), Vehicle Restrictions
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 351.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: AMI/Advanced Management, Inc/Tracy Goelz
    • Association Phone: 941-359-1134x118
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 8 BLK K CALUSA LAKES UNIT 5
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0359140006
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
    • Views: 41
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

    15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3124 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678575
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

    15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678643
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15537 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $699,000.00 ($223.75 / sqft )

    15537 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **This home qualifies for a 1% lender incentive when using the preferred lender. Absolutely stunning custom Grenada model on a 62 ft corner lot at the entrance of a quiet cul de sac, offering exceptio

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3124 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4669505
    2. Provided by THE ORANGE REAL ESTATE GROUP
    3. Contact Adrian Alanis Arredondo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $610,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

    390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143771
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
    3. Contact Wayne Welsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 304 Tortuga Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $697,000.00 ($182.37 / sqft )

    304 Tortuga Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Lakefront home. Thoughtfully designed and meticulously built, this stunning custom residence offers an open floor plan, premium finishes, and a wealth o

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3822 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140043
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
    3. Contact Hansel Pitts, Jr.
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $644,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

    309 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462159
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670023
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $649,900.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

    321 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The two story front porch welcomes you into the entryway. A secluded guest suite with full bathroom and large walk in closet is off the main entrance. French doors lead into the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457191
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

    500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140722
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap