Active
    Property Photos
    1606 22nd Avenue W
    1. Image 1 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    2. Image 2 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    3. Image 3 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    4. Image 4 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    5. Image 5 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    6. Image 6 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    7. Image 7 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    8. Image 8 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    9. Image 9 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    10. Image 10 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    11. Image 11 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    12. Image 12 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    13. Image 13 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    14. Image 14 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    15. Image 15 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    16. Image 16 of 16 For 1606 22nd Avenue W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

    Address: 1606 22nd Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 4.75% ASSUMABLE LOAN | SAVE $550/MONTH! Secure 2021 rates in 2026. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers an unmatched opportunity with a fully assumable mortgage at 4.75%. Optimized for low cost ownership, the property features a brand new 2024 architectural roof, new hurricane impact windows and doors, and a newer A/C system. The fully owned solar system slashes monthly electric bills. The interior boasts 1,576 sq. ft. of efficient living space with vaulted ceilings, an open split floor plan, and remodeled bathrooms. Outside, enjoy a private, vinyl fenced 0.35 acre lot with a storage shed and no CDD fees. Located minutes from Snead Island boat ramps, I 275, and Gulf beaches.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4679517 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1606 22nd Avenue W
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $429,000
    • Price sqft: $208
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2005
    • Bldg sqft: 2061
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 108
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
    • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
    • Living Area: 1576.00
    • Middle School: Lincoln Middle
    • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Public
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 500.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Bob Parham / Palm Lake Estates
    • Association Phone: 941-932-8064
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters
    • Legal Description: LOT 35 PALM LAKE ESTATES PI#28104.0180/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2810401809
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: RS1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5809 71st Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $485,000.00 ($142.94 / sqft )

    5809 71st Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready home designed for families who need space, style, and convenience. Featuring an open floorplan with new laminate flooring, the first floor offers a versatile flex space p

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3393 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665190
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Dolores Castellanos
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1308 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $510,000.00 ($140.73 / sqft )

    1308 3rd Street Circle E More Like This

    Welcome to 1308 3rd Street Circle East, located in the exclusive gated community of The Hammocks at Riviera Dunes. This spacious and beautifully maintained four bedroom, four bathroom townhome offers

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3624 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659543
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Daria Fairchild
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134564
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4335 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $407,999.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

    4335 Outhaul Run New Construction Reduced More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910926
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328590
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13319 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $439,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

    13319 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Sep 2025! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home feature

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3371 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328584
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9016 Venetia Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $476,130.00 ($141.24 / sqft )

    9016 Venetia Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3371 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328583
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9018 Optimist Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $414,999.00 ($141.93 / sqft )

    9018 Optimist Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2924 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910525
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4018 Lindever Lane, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $500,000.00 ($170.07 / sqft )

    4018 Lindever Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained pool home tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the highly desirable Willow Walk community of Palmetto. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a spacious loft, and a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692384
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Toni Zarghami
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501399
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap