Active
    Property Photos
    5424 America Drive
    1. Image 1 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    2. Image 2 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    3. Image 3 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    4. Image 4 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    5. Image 5 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    6. Image 6 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    7. Image 7 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    8. Image 8 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    9. Image 9 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    10. Image 10 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    11. Image 11 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    12. Image 12 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    13. Image 13 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    14. Image 14 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    15. Image 15 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    16. Image 16 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    17. Image 17 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    18. Image 18 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    19. Image 19 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    20. Image 20 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    21. Image 21 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    22. Image 22 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    23. Image 23 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    24. Image 24 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    25. Image 25 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    26. Image 26 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    27. Image 27 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    28. Image 28 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    29. Image 29 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    30. Image 30 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    31. Image 31 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    32. Image 32 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    33. Image 33 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    34. Image 34 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    35. Image 35 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    36. Image 36 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    37. Image 37 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    38. Image 38 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    39. Image 39 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    40. Image 40 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    41. Image 41 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    42. Image 42 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    43. Image 43 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    44. Image 44 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    45. Image 45 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    46. Image 46 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    47. Image 47 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    48. Image 48 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    49. Image 49 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    50. Image 50 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    51. Image 51 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    52. Image 52 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    53. Image 53 of 53 For 5424 America Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,495,000

    Address: 5424 America Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. "Welcome to your waterfront oasis! This property has never flooded!! Nestled on a quiet cul de sac street, this stunning three bedroom, three bath home in Sarasota offers a pool and direct access to the Intracoastal Waterway via Phillipi Creek. Located on, world famous, Coquina Island, it remained safe from flooding during recent hurricanes and provides a protected, scenic view. Enjoy peace of mind with a new roof, the charm of a paver brick driveway, a pool overlooking the river and a freshly painted exterior. With amazing views from your waterfront retreat, every day feels like a vacation. Plus, youre just a five minute drive to the world renowned Siesta Key Beach. A listing at this price wont be around longplease call the listing agent to set up your private showing!"
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4679427 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5424 America Drive
    • Viewed: 25
    • Price: $1,495,000
    • Price sqft: $571
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Brackish Water,Canal - Brackish,Canal - Freshwater,Canal - Saltwater,Intracoastal Waterway,Lagoon,River Front
    • Year Built: 1983
    • Bldg sqft: 2619
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 107
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1706.00
    • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Ground Level
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan
    • Legal Description: LOT 140 ALSO NW 10 FT VACATED AMERICA AVE ADJ, PHILLIPPI GARDENS UNIT 8
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0086030003
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 25
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4689 Pine Harrier Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,599,500.00 ($373.37 / sqft )

    4689 Pine Harrier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled behind the gates of The Landings, one of the only gated communities "West of the Trail", this custom Florida style home offers the perfect blend of timeless elegance, spacious living, and an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4284 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692523
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Hedge, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4891 Peregrine Point E, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,650,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

    4891 Peregrine Point E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the winding, tree lined streets of one of Sarasota's most coveted west of trail communities, this architectural gem offers a rare opportunity to own a signature custom home in The Landin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4515 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688143
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 Merrimac Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,685,000.00 ($407.69 / sqft )

    5500 Merrimac Drive More Like This

    Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this waterfront paradise! Nestled in the heart of phillippi gardens, this extraordinary property offers the perfect blend of tranquility, luxury, and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4133 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684914
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Peregrine Point Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,685,000.00 ($334.59 / sqft )

    4939 Peregrine Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Masterpiece in The Landings' Most Coveted Enclave. Presenting a rare opportunity to acquire an impeccably crafted residence on the sought after cul de sac of Peregrine Point Way. Built in 2002 with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5036 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1690 Assisi Drive 12, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,779,000.00 ($462.32 / sqft )

    1690 Assisi Drive 12 More Like This

    Dont miss this stunning Mediterranean Tuscan style residence, perfectly situated just steps from the Intercostal. Thisgated Sarasota estate home located in Portofino on the Bay includes its own DEEDED

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3848 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690125
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Lawson-Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4937 Landings Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,625,000.00 ($353.65 / sqft )

    4937 Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light define this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence, thoughtfully designed and custom built by the original owner for both everyday living and effortles

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4595 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689027
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mary Pat Phillips Radford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5618 Britannia Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,500,000.00 ($365.68 / sqft )

    5618 Britannia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new build in 2017. No HOA Fee or restrictions. Tucked away on nearly an acre in the desirable Phillippi Gardens area, this private 3 bedroom, 3.5

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4102 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688782
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Denise Mei
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1740 Assisi Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,370,000.00 ($332.93 / sqft )

    1740 Assisi Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Located in the highly sought after Portofino on the Bay neighborhood in Sarasota, this cleared homesite presents a rare opportunity to build your dream home in one of th

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4115 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692975
    2. Provided by PHAM REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Faith Stutzman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5930 Briarwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,749,000.00 ($475.53 / sqft )

    5930 Briarwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a newly built coastal contemporary showplace minutes from Siesta Key Beach! This west of the trail home is move in ready and has approximately 3428 sqft including 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3678 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4645623
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kenneth Beck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8963 Fishermens Bay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,575,000.00 ($335.11 / sqft )

    8963 Fishermens Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live the Dream in Fishermens Bay Private Bayfront Paradise with Deeded Boat Slip & Designer Touches. Welcome to a rare opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Fishermens Bay, a serene waterfron

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654953
    2. Provided by CLUB REALTY
    3. Contact Brooke O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap