Active
    Property Photos
    5930 Briarwood Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 54 For 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,749,000

    Address: 5930 Briarwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Welcome to a newly built coastal contemporary showplace minutes from Siesta Key Beach! This west of the trail home is move in ready and has approximately 3428 sqft including 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and an 1100 sqft bonus room. Floor to ceiling glass walls encase the bonus room along with a 31.5 ft long NanaWall glass bifold door system. These doors open up to a gorgeous custom contemporary pool complete with an expansive sun shelf and raised infinity edge spa. As you enter the kitchen, a striking oversized exotic quartzite island greets you with a waterfall edge. Adjacent to the kitchen in this open floor plan, a cozy family room awaits under a 13 ft vaulted ceiling complete with motorized drapery. The master bedroom also has the convenience of motorized pirouette shades along with his and her walk in closets and a beautifully finished bathroom. Engineered hardwood and marble tile flooring are throughout all main living areas and bedrooms. For modern convenience, Lutron automated lighting and security cameras are available throughout most of the home. This home is also elevator ready. No flood insurance required! Flood zone X. A must see! Motivated Seller!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4645623 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 5930 Briarwood Avenue
    • Viewed: 245
    • Price: $1,749,000
    • Price sqft: $476
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2022
    • Bldg sqft: 3678
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 4
    • Full Baths: 4
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 408
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Fencing: Fenced, Other, Vinyl
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Marble
    • Living Area: 3428.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Chlorine Free, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water, Tile
    • Water Source: None
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Propane, Public, Sewer Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Smart Home, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 8 BLK 8 FLORENCE
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0105080048
    • Style: Coastal, Contemporary
    • Views: 245
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 4689 Pine Harrier Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,599,500.00 ($373.37 / sqft )

    4689 Pine Harrier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled behind the gates of The Landings, one of the only gated communities "West of the Trail", this custom Florida style home offers the perfect blend of timeless elegance, spacious living, and an e

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4284 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692523
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Hedge, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4891 Peregrine Point E, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,650,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

    4891 Peregrine Point E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the winding, tree lined streets of one of Sarasota's most coveted west of trail communities, this architectural gem offers a rare opportunity to own a signature custom home in The Landin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4515 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688143
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 Merrimac Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,685,000.00 ($407.69 / sqft )

    5500 Merrimac Drive More Like This

    Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this waterfront paradise! Nestled in the heart of phillippi gardens, this extraordinary property offers the perfect blend of tranquility, luxury, and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4133 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684914
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Peregrine Point Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,685,000.00 ($334.59 / sqft )

    4939 Peregrine Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Masterpiece in The Landings' Most Coveted Enclave. Presenting a rare opportunity to acquire an impeccably crafted residence on the sought after cul de sac of Peregrine Point Way. Built in 2002 with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5036 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1690 Assisi Drive 12, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,779,000.00 ($462.32 / sqft )

    1690 Assisi Drive 12 More Like This

    Dont miss this stunning Mediterranean Tuscan style residence, perfectly situated just steps from the Intercostal. Thisgated Sarasota estate home located in Portofino on the Bay includes its own DEEDED

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3848 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690125
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Lawson-Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4937 Landings Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,625,000.00 ($353.65 / sqft )

    4937 Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light define this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence, thoughtfully designed and custom built by the original owner for both everyday living and effortles

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4595 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689027
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mary Pat Phillips Radford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8963 Fishermens Bay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,575,000.00 ($335.11 / sqft )

    8963 Fishermens Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live the Dream in Fishermens Bay Private Bayfront Paradise with Deeded Boat Slip & Designer Touches. Welcome to a rare opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Fishermens Bay, a serene waterfron

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654953
    2. Provided by CLUB REALTY
    3. Contact Brooke O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap