Active
    Property Photos
    205 Avenida De Bahia
    1. Image 1 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    2. Image 2 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    3. Image 3 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    4. Image 4 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    5. Image 5 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    6. Image 6 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    7. Image 7 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    8. Image 8 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    9. Image 9 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    10. Image 10 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    11. Image 11 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    12. Image 12 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    13. Image 13 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    14. Image 14 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    15. Image 15 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    16. Image 16 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    17. Image 17 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    18. Image 18 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    19. Image 19 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    20. Image 20 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    21. Image 21 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    22. Image 22 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    23. Image 23 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    24. Image 24 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    25. Image 25 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    26. Image 26 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    27. Image 27 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    28. Image 28 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    29. Image 29 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    30. Image 30 of 30 For 205 Avenida De Bahia
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

    Address: 205 Avenida De Bahia, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Open to Seller Financing!! Welcome to 205 Avenida De Bahia, a private, move in ready residence located on an oversized 0.3044 acre lot in the sought after Nokomis community. This fully fenced property offers exceptional versatility, featuring an oversized driveway and abundant parking for a boat or RVideal for enjoying the Florida lifestyle. The interior was updated in 2021 and showcases attractive finishes throughout and a well planned, comfortable layout designed for everyday living. Outside, the expansive lot provides privacy along with plenty of space for outdoor entertaining, pets, or future enhancements. Conveniently located less than two miles from Nokomis Beach, Downtown Venice, the Legacy Bike Trail, and a nearby boat launch, this home offers both lifestyle and accessibility. Additional highlights include a NEW 2025 roof, AC replaced in 2017, hot water heater updated in 2024, hurricane windows in primary, living and dining room. This home has never flooded property for added peace of mind. Whether youre a first time homebuyer, looking to downsize, or seeking a solid rental investment, this property delivers space, flexibility, and an excellent location close to beaches, shopping, and everyday amenities. Lets not forget...NO HOA and NO CDD FEE!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4678198 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 205 Avenida De Bahia
    • Viewed: 33
    • Price: $315,000
    • Price sqft: $398
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1976
    • Bldg sqft: 792
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 1
    • Full Baths: 1
    • Days On Market: 116
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Lighting
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 792.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, Greenbelt, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: None, Parking Pad
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: N 85 FT OF FOLLOWING BEG NW COR BLK A NOKOMIS HEIGHTS SUB TH W 156 FT TH S-0-22-00-E 282.1 FT TH E 156 FT TO SW COR BLK A TH N -0-22-00 W 282.1 FT TO POB
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0171020042
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 33
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 177 Canoe Bend Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $348,440.00 ($203.89 / sqft )

    177 Canoe Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Denali II floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The chef inspired kitchen seamlessly c

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8492776
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1112 Sunset Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $299,000.00 ($276.85 / sqft )

    1112 Sunset Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This cute 2 bed 2 bath home totally remodeled ready to move in. This home is between the Beach and I75, with only 1 block away from the Legacy Trail. This home also features fencing around the enitre

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1080 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140980
    2. Provided by GANGWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Jack Gang
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2165 Lakewood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $360,000.00 ($181.82 / sqft )

    2165 Lakewood Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy relaxed Florida living in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home set on a generous lot just under half an acre in the established Sor

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1980 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677625
    2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
    3. Contact Toni Zarghami
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Fair Winds Drive 602, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $350,000.00 ($220.40 / sqft )

    602 Fair Winds Drive 602 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    Fairwinds Villagean active 55+ coastal communitysets the stage for this beautifully remodeled, turnkey furnished 2025 villa located just moments from Nokomis Beach and the Gulf of Mexico. Thoughtfully

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1588 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668299
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Lisa Napolitano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 301 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $319,000.00 ($163.51 / sqft )

    301 Padova Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 301 Padova Way and your next chapter of carefree living in the exclusive Venetian Golf & River Club. This beautifully maintained home is a ra

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1951 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142184
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sharon Rehm, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $372,000.00 ($169.09 / sqft )

    317 Acerno Drive More Like This

    Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4625927
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Karin Watt
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $367,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

    270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Hidden quiet gem! Why? Because laurel hollow is a gated community of just 93 spanish inspired stand alone villas discretely tucked away between the quaint town of venice and bustling sarasota, under 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451731
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Donna LaVere
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 215 Fair Winds Drive 215, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $339,000.00 ($222.44 / sqft )

    215 Fair Winds Drive 215 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Fair Winds Village a sought after 55+ active community in Nokomis, Florida, where coastal living meets true low maintenance convenience. Thi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1524 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143484
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Dennis Czapiga
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 173 Canoe Bend Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $339,200.00 ($198.48 / sqft )

    173 Canoe Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Apr 2026! The Denali II floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The chef i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472540
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 161 Canoe Bend Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $355,440.00 ($207.98 / sqft )

    161 Canoe Bend Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Denali II floorplan features a spacious open concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The chef i

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1709 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472550
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap