Active
    Property Photos
    540 Tamiami Trail 701
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $3,350,000

    Address: 540 Tamiami Trail 701, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Enjoy refined elevated Living at The BLVD offering more than a homethis northwest corner 4 bedroom unit delivers a premier vantage to Sarasotas spectacular bay and city skyline views from sunrise to sunset. Perfectly positioned in the Bayfront District, this modern masterpiece rises above the ordinary to bestow a stunning expression of Sarasota living. Expansive floor to ceiling glass along with a 1,356 sq ft wraparound balcony reveal sweeping unobstructed bay vistas and glittering city views. A private elevator entry introduces a flowing 3,698 sq ft layout with tons of natural light designed to showcase the view from nearly every space. The generous great room is designed for both comfort and entertaining, highlighted by soaring tray ceilings, a custom wooden slatwall, and wood planked tile flooring. The kitchen serves as a striking focal point, blending refined cabinetry and a tailored tile backsplash for a clean, contemporary aesthetic. A quartz clad island provides abundant workspace and storage, while premium Thermador appliancesincluding convection cooktop, built in wall oven, wine refrigerator, and dual pantries with custom shelvingcater to both everyday living and elevated culinary pursuits. The primary suite offers a tranquil retreat, featuring two walk in closets and a spa inspired bath complete with a soaking tub and an expansive glass enclosed shower featuring luxurious his and her Rain Head, enhanced with integrated steam for a spa like retreat. An additional oversized bedroom suite currently used as a bonus room could become the primary bedroom. Two additional bedroom suites each enjoy private terrace access and indulgent en suite baths. A stylish powder room and a well appointed laundry room complete the interior. BLVD is an intimate, boutique residence with just forty nine homes, distinguished by its curated, hotel inspired amenities and full time concierge services. Residents enjoy an elegant social lounge with service bar, a state of the art fitness center, conference facilities, a temperature controlled wine room with private secured storage, an indoor driving range, and a dedicated dog grooming suite. An expansive outdoor terrace provides additional lounge spaces and thoughtfully designed pet amenities. At the pinnacle of the building, Sarasotas premier rooftop retreat offers an unmatched setting for relaxation and entertaining, featuring a stunning zero horizon pool, inviting lounge areas, a covered summer kitchen, and a fire pit overlooking the bay. Residence 701 reflects the very essence of the Sarasota lifestylewhere refined luxury and effortless sophistication converge. And COMING SOON 1000 NORTH Sarasota, an exclusive members only club located on the bottom floor of the BLVD and centered in the heart of the citys cultural corridor. This private retreat will offer refined dining and handcrafted cocktails. From waterfront strolls and acclaimed dining to world class arts and cultural events just moments away, BLVD is as much a destination as it is a home.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4675649 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 540 Tamiami Trail 701
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $3,350,000
    • Price sqft: $663
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 5054
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 5
    • Full Baths: 4
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 146
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 3698.00
    • Roof: Other
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: FloodZone, City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Alley Access, Assigned, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite, In Ground, Lap, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Gas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: First Service Residential / Michelle Lecroy
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 701, THE BLVD SARASOTA, CB 46 PG 1-15
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2026124009
    • Unit Number: 701
    • View: City, Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: DTB
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,895,000.00 ($910.90 / sqft )

    1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Ritz Carlton Penthouse is the mark of distinction worldwide. 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive, Unit 1803, Sarasota, Florida is a true penthouse perched atop the prestigious Ritz Carlton Residen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4641539
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 668 Quay Commons  1106, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,150,000.00 ($975.84 / sqft )

    668 Quay Commons 1106 New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. With world class architecture and interiors, the 18 story One Park is bringing a quintessential lifestyle to one of Downtown Sarasot

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3228 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674605
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chelsa Vahtomin
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 703, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,295,000.00 ($814.99 / sqft )

    290 Cocoanut Avenue 703 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Move in this year! Residence 7B at The Edge Sarasota captures the essence of refined urban living in the heart of downtowns vibrant Arts District. This impeccably designed three be

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4043 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687391
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Amber Watson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 1004, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,295,000.00 ($617.39 / sqft )

    540 Tamiami Trail 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Elevated on the 10th floor of BLVD, this nearly 4,000 square foot residence offers the scale and presence of a single family home, featuring 3 bedrooms + den/office and 3.5 baths, with the concierge e

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5337 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682907
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Brandy Sheldon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,450,000.00 ($897.74 / sqft )

    1300 Benjamin Franklin Drive 709 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Every day is a vacation living on the beach. Imagine living in a Ritz Carlton Managed enclave on Lido Key called The Beach Residences. Imagine, dreams do come true at The Beach Residences, where coas

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3843 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665895
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Judy Kepecz-Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,899,000.00 ($1,073.22 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. On the 12th floor, Residence 1201 offers elevated bayfront living with sweeping views across The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and downtown skyline. This Bay residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678718
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 290 Cocoanut Avenue 604, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,570,000.00 ($983.20 / sqft )

    290 Cocoanut Avenue 604 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The Edge Sarasota defines urban luxury in the heart of downtowns vibrant Arts District. Residence D is a stunning 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom plus den corner residence offering just ov

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3631 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671705
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Steven Moore
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,626,000.00 ($680.30 / sqft )

    540 Tamiami Trail 1201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to BLVD Sarasota, a stunning downtown sanctuary in the sky where luxury living meets extraordinary views from every room. Perched in the desired corner stack of the building, this exclusive re

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5330 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667550
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Katy McBrayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1330 Main Street 3, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,845,000.00 ($865.21 / sqft )

    1330 Main Street 3 More Like This

    Experience elevated downtown living in this exquisite residence at 1330 Main Street, Unit 3, ideally positioned in the vibrant heart of Sarasota. Blending timeless sophistication with effortless conve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4444 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665421
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1710, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,499,000.00 ($1,032.46 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1710 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1710 offers a distinctive harbor front perspective from the 17th floor, overlooking Quay Harbor, the Ringling Bridge, and glimpses of The Gulf in the distance.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3389 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682060
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Joey Lopez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap