Active
    Property Photos
    111 Golden Gate  602
    1. Image 1 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    2. Image 2 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    3. Image 3 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    4. Image 4 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    5. Image 5 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    6. Image 6 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    7. Image 7 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    8. Image 8 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    9. Image 9 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    10. Image 10 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    11. Image 11 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    12. Image 12 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    13. Image 13 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    14. Image 14 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    15. Image 15 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    16. Image 16 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    17. Image 17 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    18. Image 18 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    19. Image 19 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    20. Image 20 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    21. Image 21 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    22. Image 22 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    23. Image 23 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    24. Image 24 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    25. Image 25 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    26. Image 26 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    27. Image 27 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    28. Image 28 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    29. Image 29 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    30. Image 30 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    31. Image 31 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    32. Image 32 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    33. Image 33 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    34. Image 34 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    35. Image 35 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    36. Image 36 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    37. Image 37 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    38. Image 38 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    39. Image 39 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    40. Image 40 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    41. Image 41 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    42. Image 42 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    43. Image 43 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    44. Image 44 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    45. Image 45 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    46. Image 46 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    47. Image 47 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    48. Image 48 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    49. Image 49 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    50. Image 50 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    51. Image 51 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    52. Image 52 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    53. Image 53 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    54. Image 54 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    55. Image 55 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    56. Image 56 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    57. Image 57 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    58. Image 58 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    59. Image 59 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    60. Image 60 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    61. Image 61 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    62. Image 62 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    63. Image 63 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    64. Image 64 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    65. Image 65 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    66. Image 66 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    67. Image 67 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    68. Image 68 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    69. Image 69 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    70. Image 70 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    71. Image 71 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    72. Image 72 of 72 For 111 Golden Gate  602
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $4,250,000

    Address: 111 Golden Gate 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    New construction without the wait and room to live beautifully. Welcome to the largest residence at The Evolution, a move in ready 4 bedroom, bonus room and 5.5 bath home offering 3,527 square feet of refined interior space plus 562 square feet of private balcony living. Designed by Mark Sultana of DSDG, this residence lives like a single family home, combining wide open layouts with designer finishes, premium Wolf and Sub Zero appliances, a built in coffee station, wine fridge, and imported European cabinetry throughout. The oversized island and walk in pantry make both everyday living and entertaining feel effortless. Engineered oil rubbed hardwoods add warmth to the additional bedrooms, while the upgraded primary suite brings spa like serenity with custom finishes and water views. A deeded 2 car private garage offers everyday convenience, while The Evolutions boutique amenities include a rooftop lounge with spa and fireplace, resort style pool, fitness studio, sauna, yoga room, and full time concierge. Enjoy panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the marina, and downtown, all just moments from shopping, dining, and the Gulfs best beaches. If youre ready for new construction thats finished and flawless, lets schedule your private tour today.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4674587 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 111 Golden Gate 602
    • Viewed: 73
    • Price: $4,250,000
    • Price sqft: $1,039
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 4089
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 6
    • Full Baths: 5
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 153
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Evolution
    • Builder Name: Voeller
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Dog Run, Gray Water System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Sauna, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Living Area: 3527.00
    • Roof: Concrete, Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Corner Lot
    School Information
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Assigned, Deeded, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Basement
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Fiber Optic Lighting, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Salt Water
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
    • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Access Management/Ivelisse Diaz
    • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOTS 1, 2, 31 & 32, BLK B, GOLDEN GATE POINT
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: EVOLUTION602GGP
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 602
    • View: City, Water
    • Views: 73
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,299,000.00 ($1,173.95 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. Residence 1701 is a high floor bay residence offering dramatic views over The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and skyline beyond. On the 17th floor, its corner position,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3662 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677034
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 464 Golden Gate Point 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,295,000.00 ($1,079.96 / sqft )

    464 Golden Gate Point 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury waterfront living at La Bellasara on Golden Gate Point. This 7th floor, 3 bedroom plus den, 4.5 bath residence captures breathtaking, panoramic forever views of Sarasota Bay and the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 3977 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667652
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ryan Ackerman, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 540 Tamiami Trail 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,390,000.00 ($1,108.03 / sqft )

    540 Tamiami Trail 702 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning 7th Floor Condo at The BLVD in Downtown Sarasota Welcome to luxurious living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at The BLVD. This impeccably maintained 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence offers

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3962 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671130
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Richard Tyson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Palm Avenue 702, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,165,000.00 ($1,149.60 / sqft )

    65 Palm Avenue 702 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. The last great address on Palm Avenue. Introducing the West Coast of Floridas most distinctive and extraordinary new condominium offering. For the first time in over a century, the

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3623 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670076
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Nicholle McKiernan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,895,000.00 ($910.90 / sqft )

    1111 Ritz Carlton Drive 1803 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Move in ready Ritz Carlton Penthouse is the mark of distinction worldwide. 1111 Ritz Carlton Drive, Unit 1803, Sarasota, Florida is a true penthouse perched atop the prestigious Ritz Carlton Residen

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4276 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4641539
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Tom Cinquegrano
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Golden Gate  701, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,995,000.00 ($1,221.57 / sqft )

    111 Golden Gate 701 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Why wait to build when perfection is already here? Penthouse 701 at The Evolution is move in ready new construction that delivers high end finishes, iconic views, and effortless comfort, all without t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4089 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682068
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Agnieszka Kroczek
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 65 Palm Avenue 804, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,965,000.00 ($1,153.58 / sqft )

    65 Palm Avenue 804 New Construction Green Listing More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4304 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.50 acres
    1. MLSID: A4670463
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Georgia Kopelousos, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 650 Golden Gate Point 602, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,185,000.00 ($1,346.96 / sqft )

    650 Golden Gate Point 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Luxury Waterfront Penthouse in Golden Gate Point. This exceptional penthouse in an exclusive 14 unit boutique building offers breathtaking panoramic views of Sarasota Bay, the city skyline, and Marina

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3107 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4667515
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Melissa Gissinger
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1000 Boulevard Of The Arts  1201, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $3,899,000.00 ($1,073.22 / sqft )

    1000 Boulevard Of The Arts 1201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. On the 12th floor, Residence 1201 offers elevated bayfront living with sweeping views across The Bay Sarasota Park, Sarasota Bay and downtown skyline. This Bay residence

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3633 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678718
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Sarah Harrington
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 555 Quay Commons  405, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $4,029,000.00 ($864.04 / sqft )

    555 Quay Commons 405 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. At least one photo has been virtually staged. Welcome to branded luxury living at the preconstruction 20 story Ritz Carlt

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4663 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684092
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Julia DeCastro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap