Active
    Property Photos
    1558 4th Street 208
    1. Image 1 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    2. Image 2 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    3. Image 3 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    4. Image 4 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    5. Image 5 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    6. Image 6 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    7. Image 7 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    8. Image 8 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    9. Image 9 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    10. Image 10 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    11. Image 11 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    12. Image 12 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    13. Image 13 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    14. Image 14 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    15. Image 15 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    16. Image 16 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    17. Image 17 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    18. Image 18 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    19. Image 19 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    20. Image 20 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    21. Image 21 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    22. Image 22 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    23. Image 23 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    24. Image 24 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    25. Image 25 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    26. Image 26 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    27. Image 27 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    28. Image 28 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    29. Image 29 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    30. Image 30 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    31. Image 31 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    32. Image 32 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    33. Image 33 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    34. Image 34 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    35. Image 35 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    36. Image 36 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    37. Image 37 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    38. Image 38 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    39. Image 39 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    40. Image 40 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    41. Image 41 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    42. Image 42 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    43. Image 43 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    44. Image 44 of 44 For 1558 4th Street 208
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

    Address: 1558 4th Street 208, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Experience exceptional downtown Sarasota living in Unit 208 at Zahrada 2an architect designed, new construction condo that blends modern luxury, premium upgrades, and one of the most desirable locations in the Rosemary District. Designed by award winning architects Halflants + Pichette, this contemporary two bedroom loft style residence is perfectly positioned near Sarasotas most beloved restaurants, cafs, art galleries, theaters, and marketsplus Whole Foods, The Bay Sarasota, and the citys best cultural venues. Just a short distance from the Saturday Farmers Market, Bayfront Park, Marina Jacks, Sarasota Opera, the Ballet, The Sarasota Modern, and the newly developed Bay Park, this home offers unmatched access to Sarasotas vibrant urban lifestyle. For beach lovers, free trolley routes connect you to Lido Key and Siesta Key Beach, the #1 beach in the U.S. Inside, this beautifully crafted loft features soaring 12 foot ceilings and a dramatic wall of glass that fills the space with natural light. The split level design enhances the modern aesthetic, while upgraded finishes create a true luxury living experience. The chefs kitchen showcases sleek European slow close cabinetry, quartz countertops, recessed lighting, and a stainless steel Frigidaire appliance suite. Ethernet ports in both bedrooms and the living room, fiber optic WiFi, and Samsung Frame TV elevate both comfort and function. A rare highlight of this property is the large private outdoor terrace, surrounded by palm trees and maintained with an automatic irrigation systema tranquil retreat ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Few downtown Sarasota condos offer outdoor living of this size and privacy. This residence is offered fully turnkey furnished, including all kitchenware, housewares, linens, bedding, towels, cleaning supplies, dcor, and thoughtfully selected furnishings. The flexible second bedroom can be configured as a queen room, twin room with desk, or full office setup. A storage bed in the primary bedroom adds smart functionality. Additional upgrades include hurricane impact windows and doors rated to 195 mph, block construction, porcelain tile flooring throughout, solid core interior doors, Jack and Jill bathroom access, a powder room, washer/dryer, electronic Wi Fi door locks and gate access, and fiber internet. Secure covered parking in the gated garage includes EV charging prep so buyers may install a charger if desired. This property is truly hands off for new owners. Housekeeping, landscaping, and AC maintenance can all transfer to the buyer for seamless continuity. Water is included in the HOA, reserves are fully funded, and the property has a proven rental historyearning approximately $6,000/month during high seasonmaking it an exceptional option for investors seeking a 3 month, seasonal, or annual rental opportunity. Offering modern construction, premium upgrades, turnkey convenience, a private outdoor retreat, and a prime downtown Sarasota location close to The Bay Sarasota, this residence provides an elevated lifestyle that sets it apart. Schedule your private showing today and discover why Unit 208 at Zahrada 2 stands out as one of the most compelling properties in the Rosemary District.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4673640 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1558 4th Street 208
    • Viewed: 57
    • Price: $799,000
    • Price sqft: $639
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2024
    • Bldg sqft: 1250
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 1
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 152
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Hospitality Construction LLC
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 921.00
    • Roof: Membrane
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Booker High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 1.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Covered, Guest, On Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast/ Simon Heid
    • Association Phone: 941-271-6850
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: UNIT 208, ZAHRADA 2
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2026118008
    • Style: Contemporary
    • Unit Number: 208
    • View: City
    • Views: 57
    • Zoning Code: DTE
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 321, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $729,000.00 ($215.11 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 321 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    AMAZING VALUE: Unit was appraised at $850,000. Welcome to an exciting blend of privacy, space and style in this unique multilevel end unit townhome with your own private entrance, set within the cove

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3389 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.18 acres
    1. MLSID: A4675025
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tracey Stetler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $939,000.00 ($648.48 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668214
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Bill Trier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

    858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659647
    2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
    3. Contact Jules Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 707 Gulfstream Avenue 505, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $799,000.00 ($605.30 / sqft )

    707 Gulfstream Avenue 505 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Be prepared for the breathtaking, UNOBSTRUCTED BAY VIEWS from this exquisite condominium in the Essex House one of downtowns most coveted addresses and among the few residences untouched by neighbori

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1320 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675101
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Rickards, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $845,000.00 ($521.28 / sqft )

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your coastal retreat! This sixth floor residence with southern exposure and expansive lanai, provides opportunity to welcome the dawn of the day, light filling the sky over the bay; enjoy

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1621 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673049
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Kathryn Scott
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 770 Palm Avenue 704, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $895,000.00 ($547.07 / sqft )

    770 Palm Avenue 704 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perched on the 7th floor, this exceptional residence delivers truly breathtaking panoramic vistas. Set within a landmark building designed for refined downtown living at the quiet end of Palm Avenue,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1636 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4675688
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kim Ogilvie
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $849,000.00 ($476.70 / sqft )

    1111 Gulfstream Avenue 6b Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience a seamless move in process. This property is offered furnished, complete with a seller concession covering six months of association dues, plus all assessments have been paid. Rare Sixth F

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1781 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.82 acres
    1. MLSID: A4667955
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Janette Schafer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $800,000.00 ($493.52 / sqft )

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Great price reduction and motivated seller. Unforgettable. Unmatched. Unrivaled. Welcome to Lido Beach Club. From the moment you step inside this spectacular, beautifully updated 2nd floor residence,

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1621 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4674893
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Rory McDonald
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $799,000.00 ($492.91 / sqft )

    1212 Benjamin Franklin Drive 1003 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    UNBELIEVABLE PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!! Welcome to Lido Beach Club, one of Lido Keys most beloved and beautifully maintained Gulf front communities. Perched on the 10th floor, this 1,421 square foot residen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1621 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.56 acres
    1. MLSID: A4673071
    2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Shari Norwick PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $839,000.00 ($600.14 / sqft )

    2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience coastal luxury in this updated residence at 2110 Benjamin Franklin Drive, Unit 104, ideally positioned on the south end of Lido Key. This spacious ground floor condo offers the perfect blen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1398 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690614
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tammy Garner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap