Active
    Property Photos
    1649 Stanford Lane
    1. Image 1 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    2. Image 2 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    3. Image 3 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    4. Image 4 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    5. Image 5 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    6. Image 6 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    7. Image 7 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    8. Image 8 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    9. Image 9 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    10. Image 10 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    11. Image 11 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    12. Image 12 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    13. Image 13 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    14. Image 14 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    15. Image 15 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    16. Image 16 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    17. Image 17 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    18. Image 18 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    19. Image 19 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    20. Image 20 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    21. Image 21 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    22. Image 22 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    23. Image 23 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    24. Image 24 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    25. Image 25 of 25 For 1649 Stanford Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,675,000

    Address: 1649 Stanford Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34231

    Description

    Enjoy Sarasotas waterfront lifestyle in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home located in the sought after Aqualane Estates. Sitting on over a quarter acre, this 1,995 sq. ft. property features an open floor plan with plenty of natural light and easy flow from the living areas to the outdoors. Step outside to your private pool and spacious patio overlooking the peaceful canal, perfect for relaxing, entertaining, or watching the sunset. Boaters will love the private dock and lift leading right out to the Bay with no bridge Gulf access as well. The thoughtfully designed layout blends indoor and outdoor living, making the most of the Florida lifestyle. Whether youre looking for a full time residence, winter getaway, or investment property, this home offers comfort, convenience, and charm in one package. Located just minutes from Siesta Key Village, award winning beaches, shopping, and dining, this canal front retreat has it all
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4671051 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1649 Stanford Lane
    • Viewed: 88
    • Price: $1,675,000
    • Price sqft: $542
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
    • Year Built: 1977
    • Bldg sqft: 3092
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 186
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Living Area: 1995.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    • Middle School: Brookside Middle
    • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 28 & 1/33 INT IN AQUALANE CANAL IN PLAT OF AQUALANE ESTATES 1ST UNIT AQUALANE ESTATES FIRST UNIT
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0105090011
    • View: Water
    • Views: 88
    • Zoning Code: RSF2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1621 Pine Bay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,950,000.00 ($596.88 / sqft )

    1621 Pine Bay Drive More Like This

    On a lush one third acre homesite in desired Pine Bay Estates, this single story residence has been entirely rebuilt and elevated through a comprehensive, design forward renovation exceeding $1.1 mill

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3267 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663412
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Katy McBrayer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4689 Pine Harrier Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,599,500.00 ($373.37 / sqft )

    4689 Pine Harrier Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Multiple Offers. Seller requests highest and best offers by 8pm on May 10. Nestled behind the gates of The Landings, one of the only gated communities "West of the Trail", this custom Florida style

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4284 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692523
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Thomas Hedge, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4891 Peregrine Point E, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,650,000.00 ($365.45 / sqft )

    4891 Peregrine Point E Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked within the winding, tree lined streets of one of Sarasota's most coveted west of trail communities, this architectural gem offers a rare opportunity to own a signature custom home in The Landin

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4515 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4688143
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5500 Merrimac Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,685,000.00 ($407.69 / sqft )

    5500 Merrimac Drive More Like This

    Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this waterfront paradise! Nestled in the heart of phillippi gardens, this extraordinary property offers the perfect blend of tranquility, luxury, and convenience

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4133 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684914
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4939 Peregrine Point Way, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,685,000.00 ($334.59 / sqft )

    4939 Peregrine Point Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    A Masterpiece in The Landings' Most Coveted Enclave. Presenting a rare opportunity to acquire an impeccably crafted residence on the sought after cul de sac of Peregrine Point Way. Built in 2002 with

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 5036 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680225
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Judy Greene
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1514 Lake Shore Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,895,000.00 ($457.62 / sqft )

    1514 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Located in the sought after West of Trail neighborhood of Oyster Bay Estates, this beautifully updated residence sits on nearly one third of an acre just around the corner from the historic Field Club

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4141 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4684167
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Michael Hays
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1690 Assisi Drive 12, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,779,000.00 ($462.32 / sqft )

    1690 Assisi Drive 12 More Like This

    Dont miss this stunning Mediterranean Tuscan style residence, perfectly situated just steps from the Intercostal. Thisgated Sarasota estate home located in Portofino on the Bay includes its own DEEDED

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3848 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4690125
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Alexandra Lawson-Baker
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4937 Landings Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,625,000.00 ($353.65 / sqft )

    4937 Landings Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Soaring ceilings and an abundance of natural light define this spacious 4 bedroom, 4 bath residence, thoughtfully designed and custom built by the original owner for both everyday living and effortles

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4595 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689027
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mary Pat Phillips Radford
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5930 Briarwood Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,749,000.00 ($475.53 / sqft )

    5930 Briarwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to a newly built coastal contemporary showplace minutes from Siesta Key Beach! This west of the trail home is move in ready and has approximately 3428 sqft including 4 bedrooms, 4 full bathroo

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3678 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4645623
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Kenneth Beck
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8963 Fishermens Bay Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
    $1,575,000.00 ($335.11 / sqft )

    8963 Fishermens Bay Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Live the Dream in Fishermens Bay Private Bayfront Paradise with Deeded Boat Slip & Designer Touches. Welcome to a rare opportunity in the exclusive gated enclave of Fishermens Bay, a serene waterfron

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4700 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4654953
    2. Provided by CLUB REALTY
    3. Contact Brooke O'Malley
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap