Active
    Property Photos
    800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    1. Image 1 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    2. Image 2 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    3. Image 3 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    4. Image 4 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    5. Image 5 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    6. Image 6 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    7. Image 7 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    8. Image 8 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    9. Image 9 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    10. Image 10 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    11. Image 11 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    12. Image 12 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    13. Image 13 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    14. Image 14 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    15. Image 15 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    16. Image 16 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    17. Image 17 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    18. Image 18 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    19. Image 19 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    20. Image 20 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    21. Image 21 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    22. Image 22 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    23. Image 23 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    24. Image 24 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    25. Image 25 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    26. Image 26 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    27. Image 27 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    28. Image 28 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    29. Image 29 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    30. Image 30 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    31. Image 31 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    32. Image 32 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    33. Image 33 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    34. Image 34 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    35. Image 35 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    36. Image 36 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    37. Image 37 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    38. Image 38 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    39. Image 39 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    40. Image 40 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    41. Image 41 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    42. Image 42 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    43. Image 43 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    44. Image 44 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    45. Image 45 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    46. Image 46 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    47. Image 47 of 47 For 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,000,000

    Address: 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607, SARASOTA, FL 34236

    Description

    Experience the best of beachfront living at Lido Ambassador with this rarely available 6th floor residence, lovingly maintained by long time owners and offering captivating Gulf views, impact rated windows and sliders, and endless potential to personalize. Perfectly situated on the sandy shores of Lido Beach and just moments from world famous St. Armands Circle, this condo offers the ideal balance of coastal tranquility and vibrant Sarasota living. This two bedroom, two bath unit features a desirable split floor plan, open living/dining area, and a private balcony where you can soak in breathtaking sunset views, sea breezes, and the ever changing colors of the coastline. Meticulously cared for over the years, this home is move in ready or the perfect canvas to update to your personal style. The spacious primary suite offers ample closet space and an en suite bath, while the guest bedroom and bath provide a private retreat for visitors. Natural light, a thoughtful layout, and the overall condition reflect the pride of ownership throughout. Lido Ambassador is a well managed community of just 74 residences, known for its pristine grounds and attentive upkeep. The Gulf front heated pool and sun deck are currently undergoing a full renovation, soon to reopen better than ever, with a refreshed, resort style atmosphere for residents to enjoy. Additional amenities include a fitness center, catering kitchen, private storage, and assigned covered parking. Steps from the Lido Beach Resort Tiki Bar and short distance of St. Armands Circle, Longboat Key, and the arts and culture of downtown Sarasota, this location is unmatched. Whether youre seeking a coastal getaway, investment opportunity, or full time residence, this 6th floor unit delivers exceptional location, views, and value. Discover why Lido Ambassador is one of the most coveted addresses on Lido Key.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4669063 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 800 Benjamin Franklin Drive 607
    • Viewed: 136
    • Price: $1,000,000
    • Price sqft: $799
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 1252
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
    • Days On Market: 201
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Wood
    • Living Area: 1150.00
    • Roof: Other
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Sarasota High
    • Middle School: Booker Middle
    • School Elementary: Southside Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Deck, Gunite
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 1.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Laundry, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Elevator, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
    • Legal Description: UNIT 607 LIDO AMBASSADOR
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34236 - Sarasota
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2016141060
    • Style: Florida
    • Unit Number: 607
    • View: Water
    • Views: 136
    • Zoning Code: RMF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1305 4th Street 301g, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $995,000.00 ($829.17 / sqft )

    1305 4th Street 301g Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Located downtown 3 blocks from the bay, above floodplain with unparalleled proximity to restaurants, shopping, cultural venues, and the new 53 acre waterfront park. Discover the Ga

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1200 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4656537
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chad Fonder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1350 Main Street 1501, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $939,000.00 ($648.48 / sqft )

    1350 Main Street 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living in the heart of downtown Sarasota at 1350 Main Street. This stunning 15th floor residence offers sweeping views of the city skyline and Sarasota Bay, all just steps from world

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1448 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668214
    2. Provided by HORIZON REALTY INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Bill Trier
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 858 Hudson Avenue 858, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $920,000.00 ($600.13 / sqft )

    858 Hudson Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Live the Downtown Waterfront Lifestyle Deeded Dock Included! Brand new exterior paint! This beautifully renovated 2 bed, 2 bath condo with a den (optional 3rd bedroom) is a rare find in Sarasotas d

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1533 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4659647
    2. Provided by YORKSHIRE INTERNATIONAL R.E.
    3. Contact Jules Roman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1305 4th Street 302i, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,050,000.00 ($807.69 / sqft )

    1305 4th Street 302i New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683324
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Chad Fonder
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 400 Golden Gate Point 31, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($860.95 / sqft )

    400 Golden Gate Point 31 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Experience Exquisite living at Harbor House South, where every moment is framed by breathtaking 180 degree Southerly views across Sarasota Bay. This stunning 3rd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit offe

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1388 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4658356
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Harry Knight, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 988 Blvd Of The Arts  1011, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $937,000.00 ($565.82 / sqft )

    988 Blvd Of The Arts 1011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    New price! New look! Indulge in premier bayfront living in this 10th floor residence offering direct, unobstructed water and sunset views that will never be blocked. Situated on a private, gated penin

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1656 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.80 acres
    1. MLSID: A4669131
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Deborah Huffman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Tamiami Trail 815, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,025,000.00 ($726.44 / sqft )

    800 Tamiami Trail 815 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Immerse yourself in the vibrant energy of Sarasotas coveted Rosemary District, where an inspired coastal lifestyle unfolds just beyond your doorstep. Perfectly positioned, moments from The Bay Saraso

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1411 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676300
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
    3. Contact Moriah Taliaferro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 Palm Avenue 902, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $970,000.00 ($637.74 / sqft )

    33 Palm Avenue 902 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. A refined expression of form and function, this lightly lived in New Construction 2 bedroom, 2 full bathroom residence offers timeless design and enduri

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1521 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678251
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Lisa Allen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 111 Pineapple Avenue 719, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,195,000.00 ($722.93 / sqft )

    111 Pineapple Avenue 719 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exquisite, elegant, and serene living in the heart of splendid downtown Sarasota! Enjoy the morning on your balcony with your coffee in hand as you enjoy the birds eye views, and evenings relishing th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1653 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.66 acres
    1. MLSID: A4677833
    2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Autumn Beckett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 350 Golden Gate Point 62, SARASOTA, FL 34236
    $1,175,000.00 ($700.66 / sqft )

    350 Golden Gate Point 62 Virtual Tour More Like This

    The first thing you notice is the view: a full sweep of Sarasota Bay through a wall of windows that defines the main living space. Natural light fills the open living and dining areas, where the water

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1677 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4674150
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Joel Schemmel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap