Active
    Property Photos
    217 Charles Drive
    1. Image 1 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    2. Image 2 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    3. Image 3 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    4. Image 4 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    5. Image 5 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    6. Image 6 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    7. Image 7 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    8. Image 8 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    9. Image 9 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    10. Image 10 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    11. Image 11 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    12. Image 12 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    13. Image 13 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    14. Image 14 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    15. Image 15 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    16. Image 16 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    17. Image 17 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    18. Image 18 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    19. Image 19 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    20. Image 20 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    21. Image 21 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    22. Image 22 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    23. Image 23 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    24. Image 24 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    25. Image 25 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    26. Image 26 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    27. Image 27 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    28. Image 28 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    29. Image 29 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    30. Image 30 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    31. Image 31 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    32. Image 32 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    33. Image 33 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    34. Image 34 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    35. Image 35 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    36. Image 36 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    37. Image 37 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    38. Image 38 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    39. Image 39 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    40. Image 40 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    41. Image 41 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    42. Image 42 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    43. Image 43 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    44. Image 44 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    45. Image 45 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    46. Image 46 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    47. Image 47 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    48. Image 48 of 48 For 217 Charles Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

    Address: 217 Charles Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Waterfront Living Just Minutes to the Intracoastal! Welcome to 217 Charles Drive, a charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront cottage nestled on nearly half an acre in the heart of Nokomis. This unique home offers the perfect blend of Old Florida character and modern possibilities, with direct canal access and only six homesites separating you from Blackburn Bay and the Intracoastal Waterway. Situated on an impressive 172 feet of waterfront, this property features a private dock complete with water and electricity, ideal for boating, fishing, and enjoying Sarasotas coastal lifestyle. The oversized garage provides ample room for cars, a boat, or additional storage, while the 31 foot lanai invites you to relax and soak in peaceful water views year round. Inside, the homes open layout creates an inviting flow from the kitchen to the living and dining areas, making it easy to entertain. Built in 1979 with timeless cedar siding and a durable metal roof, the home has been thoughtfully designed with both function and charm in mind. A detached shed adds extra storage space for tools, kayaks, or outdoor gear. Perfect as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or future dream home site, this property offers endless opportunities. With nearly half an acre of land, lush natural surroundings, and quick access to Nokomis Beach, Venice, and Sarasota, its an unbeatable location for anyone who wants to enjoy the Gulf Coast lifestyle. Dont miss this rare chance to own waterfront property in one of Nokomis most desirable boating communities.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4663673 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 217 Charles Drive
    • Viewed: 136
    • Price: $425,000
    • Price sqft: $428
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1979
    • Bldg sqft: 993
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 251
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
    • Living Area: 993.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: LOT 1 BLK D LESS THAT PART INC IN CHARLES DR ROW PER RPB 2/22 LAUREL VILLA
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0165050039
    • Views: 136
    • Zoning Code: RSF1
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 501 Dona Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $499,900.00 ($260.91 / sqft )

    501 Dona Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Totally Remodeled Vintage Canal Front Home on Oversized Lot Bring your Boat! Discover the charm of vintage style with the peace of mind of a complete renovation. This character filled home has been

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1916 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140128
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3 Inlets Boulevard 3, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $459,000.00 ($217.23 / sqft )

    3 Inlets Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This charming home in the gated, low maintenance community of The Inlets backs up to a lake and sits at the peak of a quiet cul de sac, offering excellent curb appeal with its lush, tropical landscapi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2113 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4683211
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Kaitlin Kuhn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

    6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443298
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2104 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $494,000.00 ($173.58 / sqft )

    2104 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover your fully FURNISHED dream home in the exclusive gated community of Calusa Lakes, nestled among 460 acres of lush, mature landscaping and 28 picturesque lakes. Located in the charming enclave

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2846 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668134
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Suki Scollo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 209 Vinadio Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $499,900.00 ($203.71 / sqft )

    209 Vinadio Boulevard More Like This

    This stunning 2 bedroom plus den, 2 bathroom lakeview home is located in the distinguish gated community of Toscana Isles. The flexible space is perfect for an office, den, or third bedroom. Highlight

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2454 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677841
    2. Provided by U-HOME REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Yuhong Wan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

    345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2827 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144201
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

    228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143094
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Palidoro Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $429,900.00 ($197.20 / sqft )

    221 Palidoro Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    The florida lifestyle you deserve in amenity rich vicenza. The word vicenza means victorious in italian heres your opportunity for victorious living in this active, resort style community. Casual ele

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2180 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676296
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Julie Larson, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 602 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $499,999.00 ($169.95 / sqft )

    602 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

    Enjoy serene waterfront living with 72 feet of canal frontage, Gulf access, and an existing dock, with room for a boat lift (buyer to verify). With easy access to the Intracoastal Waterway and the Gul

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2942 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680568
    2. Provided by WHITE SANDS REALTY GROUP FL
    3. Contact Sarah McGuire
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144233
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sandi Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap