Active
    Property Photos
    2406 15th Street W
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 2406 15th Street W
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $334,000

    Address: 2406 15th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence with a 2 car garage, nestled in the peaceful neighborhood of Bahia Vista in Palmetto, free from HOA fees. As you step inside, you'll find tile flooring throughout, complemented by vaulted ceilings, and a beautifully renovated kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. Both bathrooms have been recently remodeled. Recent upgrades include a new metal roof installed in 2024, a new A/C unit and duct system replaced in 2025, and water heater 2024. Experience open concept living with a spacious family room and dining area, filled with natural light, making the home feel bright and airy. The backyard features a vinyl fence, a large shed, and ample space for pets, boats, or recreational vehicles. Conveniently located near the Palmetto boat ramp, Downtown Bradenton, and I 275/75, it provides easy access to St. Petersburg, Sarasota, Tampa, beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, and much more! Dont miss out on this incredible opportunity to make this lovely home your own!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4656188 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 2406 15th Street W
    • Viewed: 117
    • Price: $334,000
    • Price sqft: $157
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1978
    • Bldg sqft: 2132
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 327
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1218.00
    • Other Structures: Shed(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Other
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 41 UNIT 1 BAHIA VISTA SUB PI#28105.0210/0
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 2810502100
    • Views: 117
    • Zoning Code: RS2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134564
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328590
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2601 13th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $365,000.00 ($146.65 / sqft )

    2601 13th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

    Fully renovated and truly move in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers modern finishes, a flexible floor plan, and an abundance of natural light throughout. From the moment yo

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2489 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678598
    2. Provided by FIDATA REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Jose Ramirez Hernandez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5740 Silver Moonlight Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $359,000.00 ($160.41 / sqft )

    5740 Silver Moonlight Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender Now through Sunday, May 31st. This all concrete block constructed, one

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2238 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4691276
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

    9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2634 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461046
    2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
    3. Contact Roy Sipel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 4316 Outhaul Run, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $379,999.00 ($161.84 / sqft )

    4316 Outhaul Run New Construction More Like This

    ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to change without notice***

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2348 sqft
    1. MLSID: R4910575
    2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7117 50-th Ave Cir E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,000.00 ($135.71 / sqft )

    7117 50-th Ave Cir E Virtual Tour More Like This

    This Home is pristine condition like brand new. Walk into an open floor plan with cathedral ceilings and a bright and cheery ambience. The great room leads to the lanai with a pleasant lake view and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2940 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4687022
    2. Provided by REAL ESTATE MART
    3. Contact Frederick Flis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

    5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461012
    2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13314 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $359,000.00 ($148.23 / sqft )

    13314 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! The Corsica floorplan at Coasterra offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Enjoy t

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2422 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328594
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap