Active
    Property Photos
    8297 Strasse Boulevard
    1. Image 1 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    2. Image 2 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    3. Image 3 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    4. Image 4 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    5. Image 5 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    6. Image 6 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    7. Image 7 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    8. Image 8 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    9. Image 9 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    10. Image 10 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    11. Image 11 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    12. Image 12 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    13. Image 13 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    14. Image 14 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    15. Image 15 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    16. Image 16 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    17. Image 17 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    18. Image 18 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    19. Image 19 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    20. Image 20 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    21. Image 21 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    22. Image 22 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    23. Image 23 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    24. Image 24 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    25. Image 25 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    26. Image 26 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    27. Image 27 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    28. Image 28 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    29. Image 29 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    30. Image 30 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    31. Image 31 of 31 For 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $277,500

    Address: 8297 Strasse Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Price reduced $10K, **Seller WILL ASSIST with BUYERS CLOSING COST** Come see this beautifully crafted, new custom built 3 bedroom, 2 bath home that sits on 2/3's of an acre of agriculturally zoned land, offering plenty of space and versatility. Inside, you'll find beautiful touches throughout, including luxurious NEW granite countertops, NEW Moen faucets, and Brand New luxury vinyl flooring that adds warmth and durability. The home features a NEW metal roof and a NEW air conditioning unit, ensuring comfort and efficiency year round. Exterior durability is enhanced with premium concrete Hardie Board siding, designed for Florida's climate. In addition, the home is equipped with a Brand NEW Water Well & Septic System. Located conveniently near the charming Charlotte County Ranchettes community, you'll enjoy serene country living while remaining close to essential amenities. Grocery shopping is effortless with a nearby Publix Super Market, and leisure activities abound at nearby parks and recreational areas. Explore the tranquil Babcock Ranch Preserve or enjoy boating and fishing in the pristine waters of Charlotte Harbor, all just a short drive away. Experience the tranquility of country living without sacrificing modern conveniences. Your dream home in Punta Gorda awaits!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4649527 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8297 Strasse Boulevard
    • Viewed: 129
    • Price: $277,500
    • Price sqft: $202
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 1373
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Days On Market: 387
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Custom
    • Builder Name: Safe IRA Homes
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: French Doors, Garden, Private Mailbox
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1213.00
    • Roof: Metal
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, City Limits, In County, Landscaped, Zoned for Horses
    School Information
    • High School: Charlotte High
    • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
    • School Elementary: East Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Guest, Open, Parking Pad, RV Access/Parking
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters
    • Legal Description: ZZZ 134123 T498S 13-41-23 T498S .625 AC. M/L TH S1/2 OF S1/2 OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF NE1/4 OF SE1/4 551/2134 TD1421/971 CD1448/1671 2051/684 3620/1429 4616/1855
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 412313427013
    • Style: Ranch
    • View: Trees/Woods
    • Views: 129
    • Zoning Code: AG
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2028 River Basin Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $284,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

    2028 River Basin Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

    **price immprovement**please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing welcome home to the community of palm shores and this well maintained, three bedroom, two and a half b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2369 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510522
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Standriff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 30095 Beech Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $290,000.00 ($193.59 / sqft )

    30095 Beech Rd Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Beautiful new construction home located in the desirable Punta Gorda area of Floridas Gulf Coast. This modern residence features an open concept floor plan with a bright great room, contemporary kitch

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1498 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014207
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Rossy Roche
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17323 Peregrine Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $330,020.00 ($200.26 / sqft )

    17323 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Washington welcomes guests into a grand open concept first floor. The large family room is ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The kitchen includes a large, functional island, and the adjacent din

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1648 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015614
    2. Provided by Park Square Realty
    3. Contact Suresh Gupta
    4. (407) 529-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17327 Peregrine Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $313,150.00 ($199.21 / sqft )

    17327 Peregrine Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    The Kennedy welcomes guests into the foyer and open family room with a powder room, and kitchen with dining area, all with tile floors throughout the first floor. A single car garage opens into the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026015634
    2. Provided by Park Square Realty
    3. Contact Suresh Gupta
    4. (407) 529-3000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17941 Saddle Rd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $319,000.00 ($117.71 / sqft )

    17941 Saddle Rd Shortsale More Like This

    Opportunity to own a newer home in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2023, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers approximately 2,170 square feet of living space with a func

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226005347
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty
    3. Contact Jon McLeod, PA
    4. 239-949-8338
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44308 Caraton Ter, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $260,406.00 ($138.59 / sqft )

    44308 Caraton Ter New Construction More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Experience the future of resort living at Tuckers Cove in Babcock Ranch, America's first solar powered town. This sun drenche

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1879 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018707
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 14820 Bluewater Rd, Babcock Ranch, FL 33982
    $288,348.00 ($154.11 / sqft )

    14820 Bluewater Rd New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1871 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018708
    2. Provided by Lennar Realty Inc
    3. Contact Dave Meyers
    4. 239-278-1177
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44259 Saddlewood Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $330,000.00 ($146.02 / sqft )

    44259 Saddlewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    HIGHLY MOTIVATED SELLER! Will entertain all reasonable offers! Discover the epitome of Florida living at 44259 Saddlewood Court, nestled within the desirable Crescent Lakes neighborhood of Babcock Ra

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7517860
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap