Active
    Property Photos
    317 Acerno Drive
    1. Image 1 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    2. Image 2 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    3. Image 3 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    4. Image 4 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    5. Image 5 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    6. Image 6 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    7. Image 7 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    8. Image 8 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    9. Image 9 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    10. Image 10 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    11. Image 11 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    12. Image 12 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    13. Image 13 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    14. Image 14 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    15. Image 15 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    16. Image 16 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    17. Image 17 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    18. Image 18 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    19. Image 19 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    20. Image 20 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    21. Image 21 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    22. Image 22 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    23. Image 23 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    24. Image 24 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    25. Image 25 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    26. Image 26 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    27. Image 27 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    28. Image 28 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    29. Image 29 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    30. Image 30 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    31. Image 31 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    32. Image 32 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    33. Image 33 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    34. Image 34 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    35. Image 35 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    36. Image 36 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    37. Image 37 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    38. Image 38 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    39. Image 39 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    40. Image 40 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    41. Image 41 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    42. Image 42 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    43. Image 43 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    44. Image 44 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    45. Image 45 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    46. Image 46 of 46 For 317 Acerno Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $372,000

    Address: 317 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Welcome to Milano! Discover this stunning, beautifully maintained villa tucked away in a peaceful cul de sac within a quiet, gated community. Surrounded by lush landscaping, this two bedroom, two bath home also includes a dedicated office space, perfect for balancing work and relaxation. Enjoy serene pond views that provide a tranquil backdrop, whether youre savoring your morning coffee or unwinding at the end of the day. Inside, the Tidewater villa features a fully equipped kitchen with NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES and a spacious laundry room with built in cabinetry, combining style, comfort, and convenience for effortless living. Throughout the home, thoughtful upgrades abound, including a water softener system for premium water quality, a BRAND NEW WATER HEATER for added efficiency and peace of mind, and plantation shutters that enhance both elegance and function, offering customizable light and privacy control. Best of all, youll enjoy maintenance free living, giving you more time to focus on the things you love. Residents of Milano have access to a variety of amenities, including bocce and pickleball courts, a sparkling community pool, and regular social events that foster a vibrant neighborhood atmosphere. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, sophistication, and serenity, all in a premier location close to the beach, restaurants, and shopping. Dont miss your chance to experience this exceptional homeschedule your private showing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: A4625927 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 317 Acerno Drive
    • Viewed: 101
    • Price: $372,000
    • Price sqft: $169
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2016
    • Bldg sqft: 2200
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 571
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Model: Tidewater
    • Builder Name: Neal Communities
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1523.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Other, Pickleball Court(s), Recreation Facilities
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 790.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
    • Association Name: Keys Caldwell
    • Association Phone: 941-408-8293
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 154, VILLAGES OF MILANO, PB 49 PG 36
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0391030154
    • View: Water
    • Views: 101
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 6828 Navelina Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $399,990.00 ($174.52 / sqft )

    6828 Navelina Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Step into luxury with this spacious Ellenwood Villa, nestled in an exclusive gated community that promises a maintenance free lifestyle and just 4 miles to Venice Beach and Downtown Venice! In this to

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2292 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8443298
    2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144233
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Sandi Ward
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 113 Colonia Lane W, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $379,900.00 ($160.98 / sqft )

    113 Colonia Lane W Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER Bring your offers! Coastal Living at its Finest West of the Trail, Nokomis. Thoughtfully redesigned and fully renovated, this 4 bed, 2 bath property Boasts two completely separated 2

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2360 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665224
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
    3. Contact Monica Moss
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $434,900.00 ($190.66 / sqft )

    101 Mestre Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2281 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6144084
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $367,000.00 ($155.84 / sqft )

    270 Laurel Hollow Drive 34 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Hidden quiet gem! Why? Because laurel hollow is a gated community of just 93 spanish inspired stand alone villas discretely tucked away between the quaint town of venice and bustling sarasota, under 2

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2355 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8451731
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
    3. Contact Donna LaVere
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 236 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $395,000.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

    236 Soliera Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity to make this very private, almost new, fully upgraded Jennings floor plan your own! Located in a gated community with values to $1.8 million, this home is

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677308
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Ron Suponcic, JR
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 112 Vintage Glen Road, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $411,930.00 ($180.36 / sqft )

    112 Vintage Glen Road Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Feb 2026! The Foxglove floorplan offers an open concept plan with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. Prepare dinner from this

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472494
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 264 Soliera Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $419,492.00 ($170.11 / sqft )

    264 Soliera Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Beautiful single family home located at 264 Soliera Street, Nokomis in the desirable gated community of Toscana Isles! This light filled residence offers 3 bedrooms (office can easily serve as the 3rd

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2466 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685096
    2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
    3. Contact Geri Scheckner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Outback Hideaway Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $410,430.00 ($179.70 / sqft )

    121 Outback Hideaway Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Apr 2026! Prepare dinner while catching up on the days events from this home's open kitchen which overlooks a spacious great room and

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2284 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472488
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 233 Altamura Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $429,000.00 ($194.91 / sqft )

    233 Altamura Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a dedicated office/den and tranquil water views. Designed for comfort and style, this residence combines

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2201 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8479786
    2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
    3. Contact David Kasyanchik
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap