Active
    Property Photos
    220 Brienza Loop
    1. Image 1 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    2. Image 2 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    3. Image 3 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    4. Image 4 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    5. Image 5 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    6. Image 6 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    7. Image 7 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    8. Image 8 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    9. Image 9 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    10. Image 10 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    11. Image 11 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    12. Image 12 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    13. Image 13 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    14. Image 14 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    15. Image 15 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    16. Image 16 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    17. Image 17 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    18. Image 18 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    19. Image 19 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    20. Image 20 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    21. Image 21 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    22. Image 22 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    23. Image 23 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    24. Image 24 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    25. Image 25 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    26. Image 26 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    27. Image 27 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    28. Image 28 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    29. Image 29 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    30. Image 30 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    31. Image 31 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    32. Image 32 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    33. Image 33 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    34. Image 34 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    35. Image 35 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    36. Image 36 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    37. Image 37 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    38. Image 38 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    39. Image 39 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    40. Image 40 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    41. Image 41 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    42. Image 42 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    43. Image 43 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    44. Image 44 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    45. Image 45 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    46. Image 46 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    47. Image 47 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    48. Image 48 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    49. Image 49 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    50. Image 50 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    51. Image 51 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    52. Image 52 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    53. Image 53 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    54. Image 54 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    55. Image 55 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    56. Image 56 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    57. Image 57 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    58. Image 58 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    59. Image 59 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    60. Image 60 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    61. Image 61 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    62. Image 62 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    63. Image 63 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    64. Image 64 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    65. Image 65 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    66. Image 66 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    67. Image 67 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    68. Image 68 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    69. Image 69 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    70. Image 70 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    71. Image 71 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    72. Image 72 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    73. Image 73 of 73 For 220 Brienza Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $450,000

    Address: 220 Brienza Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Are you looking for your own piece of Paradise? Then youll want to scurry over to the Vicenza Community, by Neal Communities, in Nokomis and scoop up this 3/2/2 home today! With its great curb appeal and stunning rear water view this abode offers natural gas, outstanding amenities, and proximity to beaches, health care, dining and shopping, all just minutes away. An open floorplan is visible upon entry as is the tiled flooring throughout. A formal dining area and great room allow for many possibilities for family time as well as entertaining. Stainless steel appliances grace the kitchen as do the plentiful cabinets, granite countertops, and breakfast bar for meals on the go. Double sliders provide access to a huge lanai overlooking the peaceful water view. The primary bedroom has a perfect view of the water and includes a walk in closet, ensuite with Roman shower and dual sinks. Two additional bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the home and share the second bath with tub/shower combo. The laundry room is at the entry from the garage providing a convenient drop off area as well. Residents of Vicenza enjoy LOW HOA FEES and NO CDD FEES. Vicenza is convenient to the Gulf Coast beaches (Nokomis and Venice), Historic Downtown Venice, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Atlanta Braves CoolToday Stadium, I 75, golfing, boating, fishing, waterfront dining, fine dining, shopping, nightlife & more! DONT WAIT SCHEDULE A SHOWING TODAY!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6144006 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 220 Brienza Loop
    • Viewed: 17
    • Price: $450,000
    • Price sqft: $219
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2058
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 19
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete
    • Living Area: 1530.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: City Limits, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation, Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Private Road
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 506.43
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group
    • Association Phone: 954-302-5310
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 101, VICENZA PHASE 1, PB 53 PG 239-264
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0392160101
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Trees/Woods, Water
    • Views: 17
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

    7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657072
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

    228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143094
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

    601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2518 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668073
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

    176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472510
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Benedetto Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $514,900.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

    225 Benedetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 225 Benedetto Court, Nokomis, Florida a refined residence located in the highly desirable Milano community. Set within a beautifully maintained, gated enclave, this home offers the per

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2802 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146705
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $530,265.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

    164 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home features a downstairs primary suite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3371 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488653
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 649 Allora Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $479,990.00 ($151.90 / sqft )

    649 Allora Avenue New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Design excellence and attention to detail make every day amazing with The Kingsbridge floor plan by David Weekley Homes. Natural light shines on the sensational open concept living

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3160 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501523
    2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 184 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $512,150.00 ($164.05 / sqft )

    184 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Apr 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8495207
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 128 Avens Dr, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $536,500.00 ($190.59 / sqft )

    128 Avens Dr More Like This

    Welcome to Windwood, a gated Neal Communities neighborhood. This move in ready Applause model has been thoughtfully designed by a certified interior designer with elegant touches throughout, including

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2815 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4663807
    2. Provided by HUNT BROTHERS REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Jennifer Albright
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap