Active
    Property Photos
    3308 54th Street E
    1. Image 1 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    2. Image 2 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    3. Image 3 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    4. Image 4 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    5. Image 5 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    6. Image 6 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    7. Image 7 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    8. Image 8 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    9. Image 9 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    10. Image 10 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    11. Image 11 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    12. Image 12 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    13. Image 13 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    14. Image 14 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    15. Image 15 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    16. Image 16 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    17. Image 17 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    18. Image 18 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    19. Image 19 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    20. Image 20 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    21. Image 21 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    22. Image 22 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    23. Image 23 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    24. Image 24 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    25. Image 25 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    26. Image 26 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    27. Image 27 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    28. Image 28 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    29. Image 29 of 29 For 3308 54th Street E
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $333,990

    Address: 3308 54th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home on a peaceful pond lot in a low maintenance HOA community in Palmetto! Built in 2013 with solid block construction and located outside of a flood zone, this move in ready home combines modern upgrades with worry free ownership. Step inside to soaring cathedral ceilings and a bright, open floor plan featuring brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, fresh interior and exterior paint, updated lighting fixtures, and a fully renovated kitchen with quartz countertops, new stainless steel appliances, and plenty of cabinet space. Enjoy morning coffee or unwind in the evening from the screened lanai overlooking the peaceful pond a perfect indoor/outdoor Florida living space. Hurricane shutters are included for added protection and peace of mind. Additional features include a 2 car garage and low HOA fees in a maintenance free community where the association handles grounds care. Residents enjoy access to a community pool, clubhouse, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. With only 76 homes, this neighborhood offers privacy and a true community feel. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways, this home is ideal as a primary residence, seasonal getaway, or investment. Schedule your viewing today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6142896 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3308 54th Street E
    • Viewed: 40
    • Price: $333,990
    • Price sqft: $158
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2013
    • Bldg sqft: 2114
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 89
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1535.00
    • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
    • School Elementary: James Tillman Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Off Street
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 504.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: Cypress Pond Estates HOA Inc
    • Association Phone: 7276739300
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 7 BLK 1 CYPRESS POND ESTATES PI#7166.0435/9
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 716604359
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Water
    • Views: 40
    • Zoning Code: PDR
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2416 29th Lane E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,999.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

    2416 29th Lane E Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcome to the Lynwood Floorplan, a sophisticated 2 story home that seamlessly blends style and functionality across 2,130 square feet. Boasting 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 well ap

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2753 sqft
    1. MLSID: S5134564
    2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
    3. Contact Stephanie Morales, LLC
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 13310 Shellmore Avenue, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $390,390.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

    13310 Shellmore Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Oct 2025! This homes functional floorplan features a kitchen, great room and dining combination that makes entertaining a breeze. Spen

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2840 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6328590
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

    5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4665448
    2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
    3. Contact Heidi Gibson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9906 Colorado Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $385,000.00 ($146.17 / sqft )

    9906 Colorado Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Welcome to the home youve been waiting for! Where comfort meets convenience in Artisan Lakes! This beautiful, newly built property offers 3 large bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and brand new everything! Enj

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2634 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461046
    2. Provided by PREFERRED HOMES
    3. Contact Roy Sipel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5141 Rocky Coast Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $364,900.00 ($132.40 / sqft )

    5141 Rocky Coast Place Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 5141 Rocky Coast Place, a nearly new allconcrete block home completed in 2023 and thoughtfully upgraded after construction. This spacious two story residence offers a modern, functional lay

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2756 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8461012
    2. Provided by CLARKE REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Mustafa Lakadawala
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5716 Flagstone Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $400,000.00 ($145.40 / sqft )

    5716 Flagstone Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    Located at 5716 Flagstone Trl in Palmetto, FL, this stunning four bedroom, 2.5 bathroom single family home offers perfect & serene WATERFRONT living. This all concrete block, one story residence featu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2751 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8501399
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact Krisztina Juhasz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

    4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2882 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4672626
    2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
    3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10930 Wendover Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $370,000.00 ($172.82 / sqft )

    10930 Wendover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Motivated seller offering buyer concession, ideal for closing costs or rate buy down. This stunning villa perfectly blends elegance, comfort, and that easy, resort style living we all love. From the m

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2141 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4679383
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Morgan Smith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

    2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3184 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676873
    2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
    3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4415 Silver Birch Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
    $399,000.00 ($144.83 / sqft )

    4415 Silver Birch Court Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. This one stor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2755 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4685579
    2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
    3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap