Active
    Property Photos
    208 Brienza Loop
    1. Image 1 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    2. Image 2 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    3. Image 3 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    4. Image 4 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    5. Image 5 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    6. Image 6 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    7. Image 7 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    8. Image 8 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    9. Image 9 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    10. Image 10 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    11. Image 11 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    12. Image 12 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    13. Image 13 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    14. Image 14 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    15. Image 15 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    16. Image 16 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    17. Image 17 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    18. Image 18 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    19. Image 19 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    20. Image 20 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    21. Image 21 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    22. Image 22 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    23. Image 23 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    24. Image 24 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    25. Image 25 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    26. Image 26 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    27. Image 27 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    28. Image 28 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    29. Image 29 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    30. Image 30 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    31. Image 31 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    32. Image 32 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    33. Image 33 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    34. Image 34 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    35. Image 35 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    36. Image 36 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    37. Image 37 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    38. Image 38 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    39. Image 39 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    40. Image 40 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    41. Image 41 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    42. Image 42 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    43. Image 43 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    44. Image 44 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    45. Image 45 of 45 For 208 Brienza Loop
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $489,000

    Address: 208 Brienza Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    Welcome to Vicenza. This beautiful Tuscan Model Neal home is full of updates and is situated on one of the most premium home sites in the community. Just a short walk from the clubhouse and community pool, pickleball and dog park, this beauty enjoys beautiful sunrises over the lake in the backyard. Built in 2020 this home offers many upgrades including a Radiant Roof Barrier which is a thin layer of aluminum laminated on the roof sheathing, so you stay cooler in the summer and warmer in the winter. From your large extended lanai, you will enjoy the morning sunrise over the pond and the constant wildlife in the green space behind the lake. Upgrades include large diagonal tiles throughout the home, wood cabinets, coffer ceiling in the living room, utility sink in the garage, a gas water heater and gas range. Other features of this home include granite countertops, an open floor plan dual sinks in the master bath and a Roman shower. The original owner's desire to move closer to family is your opportunity to own this premium piece of Paradise.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6142264 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 208 Brienza Loop
    • Viewed: 43
    • Price: $489,000
    • Price sqft: $234
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2020
    • Bldg sqft: 2088
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 117
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Builder Name: Neal
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Living Area: 1520.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 506.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Washer
    • Association Name: Castle Group/Amanda Busko
    • Association Phone: 954-302-5310
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 104, VICENZA PHASE 1, PB 53 PG 239-264
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0392160104
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • View: Park/Greenbelt, Water
    • Views: 43
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

    7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657072
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

    15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3124 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678575
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

    228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143094
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 601 Hamlin Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $529,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

    601 Hamlin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Location, Location, Location Nestled in the heart of Nokomis, Florida, between the vibrant cities of Sarasota and Venice, this beautiful custom built 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers 1,830 square fee

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2518 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4668073
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Gregg Slater
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Avens Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $550,000.00 ($196.92 / sqft )

    164 Avens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Private, turnkey pool home with preserve views in a gated Nokomis communityoffering the space, flexibility, and low maintenance lifestyle todays buyers are searching for. Located in the desirable W

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2793 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676602
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 176 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $516,220.00 ($165.35 / sqft )

    176 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Under Construction. Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! Convert the flex room off the foyer into a home office or formal dining space. The second floor laundry room provides conven

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3122 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8472510
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $577,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

    150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3269 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680777
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

    15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4682403
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 225 Benedetto Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $514,900.00 ($183.76 / sqft )

    225 Benedetto Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 225 Benedetto Court, Nokomis, Florida a refined residence located in the highly desirable Milano community. Set within a beautifully maintained, gated enclave, this home offers the per

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2802 sqft
    1. MLSID: D6146705
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Audrey Smith PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 164 Shady Edge Loop, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $530,265.00 ($157.30 / sqft )

    164 Shady Edge Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The San Marino floorplan offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 2 car garage. This home features a downstairs primary suite

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3371 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8488653
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap