Active
    Property Photos
    1050 Bluffwood Drive
    1. Image 1 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    2. Image 2 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    3. Image 3 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    4. Image 4 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    5. Image 5 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    6. Image 6 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    7. Image 7 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    8. Image 8 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    9. Image 9 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    10. Image 10 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    11. Image 11 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    12. Image 12 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    13. Image 13 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    14. Image 14 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    15. Image 15 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    16. Image 16 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    17. Image 17 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    18. Image 18 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    19. Image 19 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    20. Image 20 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    21. Image 21 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    22. Image 22 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    23. Image 23 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    24. Image 24 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    25. Image 25 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    26. Image 26 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    27. Image 27 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    28. Image 28 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    29. Image 29 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    30. Image 30 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    31. Image 31 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    32. Image 32 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    33. Image 33 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    34. Image 34 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    35. Image 35 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    36. Image 36 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    37. Image 37 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    38. Image 38 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    39. Image 39 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    40. Image 40 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    41. Image 41 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    42. Image 42 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    43. Image 43 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    44. Image 44 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    45. Image 45 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    46. Image 46 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    47. Image 47 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    48. Image 48 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    49. Image 49 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    50. Image 50 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    51. Image 51 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    52. Image 52 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    53. Image 53 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    54. Image 54 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    55. Image 55 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    56. Image 56 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    57. Image 57 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    58. Image 58 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    59. Image 59 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    60. Image 60 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    61. Image 61 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    62. Image 62 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    63. Image 63 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    64. Image 64 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    65. Image 65 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    66. Image 66 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    67. Image 67 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    68. Image 68 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    69. Image 69 of 69 For 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: 1050 Bluffwood Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

    Description

    The Edison model is aone story, single family, 2400 sq ft home, located in the Calusa Park Community in Nokomis, Florida. Built by D.R. Horton, the house features three bedrooms, den/office, two full bathrooms, two car garage with an EXTENDED paver lanai andagorgeous lake view. The spacious kitchen and great room offer plenty of space to entertain. The sliding glass doors open to the screened lanai to create the ultimate indoor/outdoor entertaining space. The kitchen has granite counters, stainless steel appliances and a walk in pantry with plenty of storage. A NEW HVAC system was installed in October 2025. The large primary bedroom has a spacious en suite bathroom with two walk in closets, dual vanities, a tiled shower and a separate tub. The 2 guest bedrooms have a shared full bathroom with a tiled shower and a separate linen closet. There is a coat closet in the main entry area and a separate washer/dryer room with a utility sink. Each room has a ceiling fan. There are tiled floors throughout the entire home. Calusa Park is a beautiful, maintenance free, gated community with low HOA fees and no CDD. There is a beautiful community pool with restrooms, two covered cabana/lounging areas and beautiful lounge chairs and tables. This beautiful home has never been fully occupied as it was a vacation home. As soon as you enter the home, youll agree that it feels like a new home. As an incentive to the Buyer, the Seller has offered to pay for the title. Calusa Park is conveniently located between Sarasota and Venice and offers easy access to I 75, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Route 41 and the area beaches. Living here, you will enjoy access to pristine beaches, world class golf courses, the Legacy bike trail, Oscar Scherer State Park, dining, and shopping, all within ten minutes.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: N6141062 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 1050 Bluffwood Drive
    • Viewed: 51
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $229
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2015
    • Bldg sqft: 2400
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 203
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1984.00
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Private
    School Information
    • High School: Venice Senior High
    • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
    • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central, Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated, Maintenance, Pool
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 893.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Access Management
    • Association Phone: Patty Doll
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Negotiable
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: LOT 79, CALUSA PARK
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 0383050039
    • View: Water
    • Views: 51
    • Zoning Code: RSF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

    7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4657072
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

    15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3124 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678575
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

    15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3585 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4678643
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

    228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2811 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143094
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 390 Ariano Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $610,000.00 ($200.33 / sqft )

    390 Ariano Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recent $30K price improvement. Safety, Luxury, and Location. This turn key furnished home checks all the boxes. This Neil built home in Vicenza features 3 bedrooms plus a den/study, 2.5 baths, and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3045 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6143771
    2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY ERA POWERED
    3. Contact Wayne Welsh
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 309 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $644,900.00 ($204.47 / sqft )

    309 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. Welcoming entryway is embraced by a private guest suite with full bathroom and ample storage space and French doors that enclose the home office. As you enter the kitchen you will

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3154 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8462159
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

    262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3396 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670023
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Michael Christo
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 321 Holly Bank Avenue, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $649,900.00 ($179.73 / sqft )

    321 Holly Bank Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. The two story front porch welcomes you into the entryway. A secluded guest suite with full bathroom and large walk in closet is off the main entrance. French doors lead into the ho

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3616 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8457191
    2. Provided by PERRY HOMES
    3. Contact Toby Jones
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Padova Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
    $639,000.00 ($216.83 / sqft )

    500 Padova Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    SELLER OFFERING BUYER UP TO A $7,500 CREDIT TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS with an acceptable offer! Discover this immaculate, move in ready home in the Venetian Golf & River Club located at the cul de sac of

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2947 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6140722
    2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
    3. Contact Patricia Guenther
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
    $594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

    6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3247 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670007
    2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
    3. Contact Michelle Campbell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap