Active
    Property Photos
    17656 Oleander Avenue
    1. Image 1 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    2. Image 2 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    3. Image 3 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    4. Image 4 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    5. Image 5 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    6. Image 6 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    7. Image 7 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    8. Image 8 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    9. Image 9 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    10. Image 10 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    11. Image 11 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    12. Image 12 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    13. Image 13 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    14. Image 14 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    15. Image 15 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    16. Image 16 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    17. Image 17 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    18. Image 18 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    19. Image 19 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    20. Image 20 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    21. Image 21 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    22. Image 22 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    23. Image 23 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    24. Image 24 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    25. Image 25 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    26. Image 26 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    27. Image 27 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    28. Image 28 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    29. Image 29 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    30. Image 30 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    31. Image 31 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    32. Image 32 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    33. Image 33 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    34. Image 34 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    35. Image 35 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    36. Image 36 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    37. Image 37 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    38. Image 38 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    39. Image 39 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    40. Image 40 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    41. Image 41 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    42. Image 42 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    43. Image 43 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    44. Image 44 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    45. Image 45 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    46. Image 46 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    47. Image 47 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    48. Image 48 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    49. Image 49 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    50. Image 50 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    51. Image 51 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    52. Image 52 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    53. Image 53 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    54. Image 54 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    55. Image 55 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    56. Image 56 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    57. Image 57 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    58. Image 58 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    59. Image 59 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    60. Image 60 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    61. Image 61 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    62. Image 62 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    63. Image 63 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    64. Image 64 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    65. Image 65 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    66. Image 66 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    67. Image 67 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    68. Image 68 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    69. Image 69 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    70. Image 70 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    71. Image 71 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    72. Image 72 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    73. Image 73 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    74. Image 74 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    75. Image 75 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    76. Image 76 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    77. Image 77 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    78. Image 78 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    79. Image 79 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    80. Image 80 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    81. Image 81 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    82. Image 82 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    83. Image 83 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    84. Image 84 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    85. Image 85 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    86. Image 86 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    87. Image 87 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    88. Image 88 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    89. Image 89 of 89 For 17656 Oleander Avenue
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $306,000

    Address: 17656 Oleander Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Welcome to beautiful LARGE LAKE VIEW, and effortless Florida living in the highly desirable Palmetto Landing community! This brand new, never lived in villa offers breathtaking picture perfect lake views with protected preserve beyond, creating a peaceful setting with no homes across the waterjust natural beauty and privacy. Located in Palmetto Landing with exclusive access to the neighborhood resort style pool with lap lane, clubhouse, billiards and game room, private fitness center, splash pad and even has LOW HOA's!! Built by D.R. Horton, this upgraded Carrington model is a rare opportunity, as this enhanced version is no longer offered by the builder. Inside, the home is fresh, and bright, featuring an open concept floor plan designed for modern living and entertaining. The stunning kitchen is highlighted by elegant white quartz countertops, upgraded finishes, and high quality design details throughout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly to the outdoor space, where you can relax on the beautifully furnished porch overlooking the expansive lake. The home includes two bedrooms plus a versatile flex room that can easily function as a home office or third bedroom, along with an additional full bathroom for convenience. The primary suite features a lake view out of the window, spa like bathroom and large closet, providing exceptional storage and organization. Additional highlights include: Hurricane impact windows throughout for safety and peace of mind Premium finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout the home Spotless, move in ready condition Designer furnishings available and negotiable, including living room, bedroom, office, and all porch furniture Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this exceptional villa offers style, privacy, and resort style amenities in one of Babcock Ranchs most desirable neighborhoods. Move right in and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle! ??? This is truly everything you want in a brand new lake view homemove in ready and impeccably maintained. Enjoy living in Babcock Ranch, America's first entirely solar powered town, with access to multiple community pools, nature trails, with shopping and dining. Come enjoy the convenience living with festivals, farmer's markets, Concerts, Health gym and just a golf cart ride to the grocery store. There is so much to do with hundreds of clubs and activities planned every month. There is a K 12 neighborhood school with a brand new sports complex. There are many playgrounds and parks, including multiple dog parks and a brand new skate park and six new parks along the nature trails. Babcock Ranch is a top master planned community and was featured on CNN and 60 Min for not losing any power or internet after hurricane Ian made a direct hit. Beautiful parks and amenities let you experience SW Florida at its finest! Come live a better life at Babcock Ranch!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: C7522964 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 17656 Oleander Avenue
    • Viewed: 32
    • Price: $306,000
    • Price sqft: $147
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2080
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 47
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1496.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Level, Paved
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock Neighborhood
    • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood
    • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Other, Recreational Facilities, Security
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 895.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Pegasus Management
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: BPL 000 0000 3162 BABCOCK RANCH COMMUNITY PALMETTO LANDING LOT 3162 3513337
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 33982 - Punta Gorda
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 422633103015
    • Style: Florida
    • View: Water
    • Views: 32
    • Zoning Code: BOZD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5261 Shell Mound Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $279,900.00 ($126.25 / sqft )

    5261 Shell Mound Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Calusa Creek in Punta Gorda! This spacious 1,614 sq ft. single family home nestled in a beautiful gated community that includes an exceptional community pool. This home features 3 bedroom's

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2217 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4692544
    2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
    3. Contact Thomas Crogan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5301 Shell Mound Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $323,900.00 ($141.50 / sqft )

    5301 Shell Mound Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    5301 Shell Mound Circle offers a beautifully maintained, move in ready home set on a private conservation lot in the highly desirable Calusa Creek community of Punta Gorda. With no rear neighbors and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2289 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518741
    2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
    3. Contact Heidi Schrock
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17709 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $310,000.00 ($145.00 / sqft )

    17709 Woodland Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained, one owner home located on a quiet cul de sac in the highly sought after Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This residence offers 2 bedrooms plus

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4680674
    2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17652 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,900.00 ($140.27 / sqft )

    17652 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this move in ready Lennar Queen Villa located in the sold out Trails Edge neighborhood of Babcock Ranch, conveniently positioned close to Babcock Neighborhood School and Founders Square. Th

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2138 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7522398
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact John Garuti
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2028 River Basin Terrace, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $284,000.00 ($119.88 / sqft )

    2028 River Basin Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    **price immprovement**please enjoy the 3d interactive virtual tour associated with this listing welcome home to the community of palm shores and this well maintained, three bedroom, two and a half b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2369 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7510522
    2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
    3. Contact Scott Standriff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17884 Woodland Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $340,000.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

    17884 Woodland Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    JUST REDUCED!! NO FLOOD INSURANCE REQUIRED! Lennar Alexander model located in the heart of Babcock Ranch, Americas first solar powered town. This 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a waterfront lot with

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2485 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4670697
    2. Provided by JOHN R WOOD PROPERTIES
    3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17884 Wayside Bend, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $279,000.00 ($124.39 / sqft )

    17884 Wayside Bend Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLERS!!! Welcome to this beautifully appointed villa located in the heart of Babcock Ranch Americas first solar powered town and one of Southwest Floridas most innovative and sought after

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2243 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7521183
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
    3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27980 Arrowhead Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,000.00 ($130.28 / sqft )

    27980 Arrowhead Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Located in the heart of Calusa Creek, this well maintained single family home offers a functional layout, private backyard setting, and the quiet neighborhood feel buyers consistently look for in this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2295 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520944
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Bradly Linenberg
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44283 Panther Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $357,000.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

    44283 Panther Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

    Located in the highly sought after Regency at Babcock Ranch within Babcock Ranch, this beautifully designed Teak Villa offers comfort, style, and practical living in a premier 55+ active adult communi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2228 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7523026
    2. Provided by NICKLAUS VANCE
    3. Contact Benjamin Board
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17018 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $299,990.00 ($142.85 / sqft )

    17018 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Sample Image Experience the perfect blend of nature, style, and community in this stunning TURIN model home. Located in the gated en

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2100 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5104135
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap