Active
    Property Photos
    3551 Red Barn Lane
    1. Image 1 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    2. Image 2 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    3. Image 3 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    4. Image 4 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    5. Image 5 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    6. Image 6 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    7. Image 7 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    8. Image 8 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    9. Image 9 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    10. Image 10 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    11. Image 11 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    12. Image 12 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    13. Image 13 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    14. Image 14 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    15. Image 15 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    16. Image 16 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    17. Image 17 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    18. Image 18 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    19. Image 19 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    20. Image 20 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    21. Image 21 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    22. Image 22 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    23. Image 23 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    24. Image 24 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    25. Image 25 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    26. Image 26 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    27. Image 27 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    28. Image 28 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    29. Image 29 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    30. Image 30 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    31. Image 31 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    32. Image 32 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    33. Image 33 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    34. Image 34 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    35. Image 35 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    36. Image 36 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    37. Image 37 of 37 For 3551 Red Barn Lane
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $742,500

    Address: 3551 Red Barn Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Prime horse property 20 minutes from the beach get the best of both worlds country and beach living. Off a quite paved road in a rural neighborhood you will find the perfect oasis for your animals and peace of mind. This property is dry and fully fence in with paddock areas and a beautiful yard. the home has a wonderful fireplace in that can be felt and seen from multiple rooms. The pool and spa and outdoor kitchen are enclosed and screened perfect for entertaining. Tall ceilings give this home a lot of light and character on 2.68 acres. Back yard also has an outdoor fireplace the focal point of a lovely sitting area for relaxing with friends and family. Covered RV parking with Electric/phone and water. The park like setting will not disappoint best of all NO HOA!!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8484779 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3551 Red Barn Lane
    • Viewed: 34
    • Price: $742,500
    • Price sqft: $309
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 1999
    • Bldg sqft: 2401
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 62
    • Acreage: 2.68 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, RV Hookup
    • Fencing: Fenced
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2401.00
    • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Cleared
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 0.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: In Ground
    • Water Source: Well
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 2.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
    • Legal Description: LOT 13 COUNTRY ACRES UNIT 4 MB 43 PGS 122 TO 124 INC PER OR 4747 PG 0860 PER OR 6996 PG 3158 PER OR 8135 PG 0289
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 4025-01-00-0130
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 34
    • Zoning Code: 01A3
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 130 Hernandez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $732,000.00 ($98.85 / sqft )

    130 Hernandez Avenue More Like This

    Discover a RARE opportunity to own a STUNNING custom POOL home in the heart of Ormond Beach. Built in 2016 by a HIGHLY respected contractor as his personal residence, this property showcases superior

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 7405 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4946028
    2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY CW PROPERTIES L
    3. Contact Monica Filer
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4908 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313035
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3324 Westmeath Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $675,000.00 ($247.80 / sqft )

    3324 Westmeath Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private cul de sac, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat offers the perfect blend of seclusion and scenery. Situated on an expansive lot, the home opens up

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2724 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315116
    2. Provided by GRAND LIVING REALTY
    3. Contact Perry Gambrell
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $710,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

    800 Arbor Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317317
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Haar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Lake Vista Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $825,000.00 ($171.30 / sqft )

    27 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome Home!!! Pride of ownership shows in this very well maintained lake front home in a much sought after subdivision!!! Excellent for entertaining! 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, oversized 2 car garage,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4816 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6378370
    2. Provided by MARVIEW INTERNATIONAL REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Laura Gonzalez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

    685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317115
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Debbie Sachs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12 Broadwater Road, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $804,294.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

    12 Broadwater Road New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION On The Lake Ready Summer 2026. Located within the pristine gated golfing community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers access to an array

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3374 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8477335
    2. Provided by ICI SELECT REALTY
    3. Contact Ali Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

    85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5547 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948211
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Ashlee Selman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 244 Cypress Trail Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $749,999.00 ($200.80 / sqft )

    244 Cypress Trail Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 244 Cypress Trail Dr in Ormond Beach a stunning 2020 built home that perfectly blends modern luxury, thoughtful design, and energy efficiency. This beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bat

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3735 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8504567
    2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
    3. Contact Stephen Hachey
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $679,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

    648 Southlake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403036
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact David Lambert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap