Active
    Property Photos
    3324 Westmeath Drive
    1. Image 1 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    2. Image 2 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    3. Image 3 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    4. Image 4 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    5. Image 5 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    6. Image 6 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    7. Image 7 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    8. Image 8 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    9. Image 9 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    10. Image 10 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    11. Image 11 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    12. Image 12 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    13. Image 13 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    14. Image 14 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    15. Image 15 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    16. Image 16 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    17. Image 17 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    18. Image 18 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    19. Image 19 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    20. Image 20 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    21. Image 21 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    22. Image 22 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    23. Image 23 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    24. Image 24 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    25. Image 25 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    26. Image 26 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    27. Image 27 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    28. Image 28 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    29. Image 29 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    30. Image 30 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    31. Image 31 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    32. Image 32 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    33. Image 33 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    34. Image 34 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    35. Image 35 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    36. Image 36 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    37. Image 37 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    38. Image 38 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    39. Image 39 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    40. Image 40 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    41. Image 41 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    42. Image 42 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    43. Image 43 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    44. Image 44 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    45. Image 45 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    46. Image 46 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    47. Image 47 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    48. Image 48 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    49. Image 49 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    50. Image 50 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    51. Image 51 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    52. Image 52 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    53. Image 53 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    54. Image 54 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    55. Image 55 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    56. Image 56 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    57. Image 57 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    58. Image 58 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    59. Image 59 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    60. Image 60 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    61. Image 61 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    62. Image 62 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    63. Image 63 of 63 For 3324 Westmeath Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

    Address: 3324 Westmeath Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet, private cul de sac, this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom retreat offers the perfect blend of seclusion and scenery. Situated on an expansive lot, the home opens up to breathtaking, unobstructed views of the water and a lush wooded preserve. Enjoy nightly front row seats to golden sunsets from your own backyard oasis. The Standout Feature: Qualified buyers can take advantage of an assumable VA loan with a 0.0325 interest ratea rare opportunity to secure a premium lifestyle with incredible monthly savings.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC315116 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3324 Westmeath Drive
    • Viewed: 49
    • Price: $675,000
    • Price sqft: $248
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal - Freshwater
    • Year Built: 2017
    • Bldg sqft: 2724
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 2
    • 1/2 Baths: 1
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 121
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Living Area: 2724.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
    • Heating: Heat Pump
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Sentry Management Inc
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
    • Legal Description: LOT 45 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SECTION K MB 51 PGS 92-96 INC PER OR 5500 PG 2769 PER OR 6493 PG 3711 PER OR 7319 PG 1890 PER OR 8027 PG 0838 PER OR 8207 PG 1772
    • Levels: Two
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Vacant
    • Parcel Number: 31-13-11-07-00-0450
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Views: 49
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

    85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5547 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948211
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Ashlee Selman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $679,000.00 ($203.05 / sqft )

    648 Southlake Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq.

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3344 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403036
    2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
    3. Contact David Lambert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2 Creek Bend Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $749,000.00 ($167.49 / sqft )

    2 Creek Bend Way More Like This

    Welcome to this stunning, newly renovated 4BR/3.5BA estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Breakaway Trails. Backing to a private, prote

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4472 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1223844
    2. Provided by GetMoreOffers
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 33 River Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $750,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

    33 River Ridge Trail More Like This

    Wake up to nature and waterfront living in this spacious 3 story home in the highly sought after Trails Subdivision with access to the scenic Tomoka River. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers numerous

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4905 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224037
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

    85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5547 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224431
    2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1352 Arklow Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $810,000.00 ($226.76 / sqft )

    1352 Arklow Circle More Like This

    Beautiful, upgraded home. Features a 3 way split plan centered around an open concept kitchen and gathering room. There are 3 full bathrooms and an elegant powder room. The gourmet kitchen features st

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3572 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1224869
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

    7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4947 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1220681
    2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 139 Creek Forest Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    $725,000.00 ($163.47 / sqft )

    139 Creek Forest Lane More Like This

    Nestled within an exclusive gated community, 139 Creek Forest Lane exudes refined luxury and effortless sophistication. This exceptional residence features a spacious 3 car garage and an elegant, ligh

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 4435 sqft
    1. MLSID: 1225522
    2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
    3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
    4. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 119 Deep Woods Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $750,000.00 ($185.51 / sqft )

    119 Deep Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Breakaway Trails, where modern elegance meets comfortable living. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bathroom home spans over 3,000 square feet of beautifully designed s

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4043 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6217050
    2. Provided by PIXEL REALTY
    3. Contact Benjamin Larbus
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap