Active
    Property Photos
    8451 Karpeal Drive
    1. Image 1 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    2. Image 2 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    3. Image 3 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    4. Image 4 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    5. Image 5 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    6. Image 6 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    7. Image 7 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    8. Image 8 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    9. Image 9 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    10. Image 10 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    11. Image 11 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    12. Image 12 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    13. Image 13 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    14. Image 14 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    15. Image 15 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    16. Image 16 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    17. Image 17 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    18. Image 18 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    19. Image 19 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    20. Image 20 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    21. Image 21 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    22. Image 22 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    23. Image 23 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    24. Image 24 of 24 For 8451 Karpeal Drive
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $484,000

    Address: 8451 Karpeal Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238

    Description

    3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in Palmer Oaks community in Sarasota. New roof, new gutters, new flooring, new A/C and new refrigerator. Located on a quiet and shaded lot with a tree lined street. Watch the sunrise on the covered front porch, and watch the sunset across the lighted fountain pond view from screened lanai and master bedroom. Never mow the grass again as HOA includes neighborhood maintenance and lawn/sprinkler care. House has 2 main living room areas for privacy, and the Kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops and island. Primary bedroom has a walk in closet with a granite double vanity with a separate tub and shower. Tile floors throughout main areas with new flooring in bedrooms. Attached two car garage opens to the separate laundry room. Gated community, sidewalks, private lakes, and fountains throughout the neighborhood. Newly resurfaced heated pool has loungers and bathrooms along with a covered area and palm trees for shade. Walking distance to grocery stores, shops and restaurants. A short bike ride to the Legacy bike trail. A few minutes to I 75 and 15 minutes to Siesta Key. This home is zoned in the brand new Skye Ranch K 8 school.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: TB8328876 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 8451 Karpeal Drive
    • Viewed: 163
    • Price: $484,000
    • Price sqft: $207
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Pond
    • Year Built: 2010
    • Bldg sqft: 2342
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 517
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1770.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Property Information
    • Property Condition: Completed
    School Information
    • High School: Riverview High
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Sprinkler Recycled
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2023
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
    • Country: US
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Legal Description: LOT 18, PALMER OAKS ESTATES UNIT 1, ORI 2014092118
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 34238 - Sarasota/Sarasota Square
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 0095130013
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Ranch
    • Views: 163
    • Zoning Code: RSF4
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 5625 Soft Skies Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $543,900.00 ($196.99 / sqft )

    5625 Soft Skies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home built in 2020! This immaculate residence offers a generous open concept floor plan featuring a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2761 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4677533
    2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
    3. Contact Anthony Rudolph
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5347 Mang Place, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $499,500.00 ($174.35 / sqft )

    5347 Mang Place Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in the highly sought after, gated community of Palmer Oaks! Built in 2012, this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence offers 2,249 square feet of thoug

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2865 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4689588
    2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
    3. Contact Kevin Bruinsma
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6201-6205 Draw Lane, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($193.86 / sqft )

    6201-6205 Draw Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Come see this rare investment opportunity to own a duplex in one of Sarasota's most desirable locations and in a NON FLOOD ZONE. This property features 2 Units, each with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths. Both

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2966 sqft
    1. MLSID: N6142825
    2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
    3. Contact Max Pereira
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4416 Calle Serena, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $479,000.00 ($119.33 / sqft )

    4416 Calle Serena Virtual Tour More Like This

    This sophisticated end unit golf course villa in Prestancia offers sweeping views of the 14th green and 15th fairway of the TPC Stadium Course and a truly maintenance free lifestyle in one of Sarasota

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4014 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4671545
    2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
    3. Contact Joel Schemmel
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7675 Uliva Way, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $575,000.00 ($213.28 / sqft )

    7675 Uliva Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Perfectly positioned on a prime waterfront lot, this exceptional Oakmont model is a true standout. Built by renowned DiVosta, this home showcases superior poured concrete, steel reinforced constructio

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2696 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676670
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Mary Jo Violett
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4510 Murcia Boulevard 16, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $560,000.00 ($140.95 / sqft )

    4510 Murcia Boulevard 16 Reduced More Like This

    Elegant 5 bedroom, 3 bath residence offering 2,816 sq ft of refined living space with a 3 car garage, built in 2005. This beautifully appointed home features soaring ceilings and an open, light filled

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3973 sqft
    4. Approx. 3.49 acres
    1. MLSID: TB8466603
    2. Provided by SPIN REAL ESTATE LLC
    3. Contact Lee Kearney
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4360 Camino Madera, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $578,000.00 ($155.92 / sqft )

    4360 Camino Madera Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    This stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home located in the Villa Palmeras section of Prestancia features unique water and golf course views that unfold throughout the home. From the moment you enter, the s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3707 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4676568
    2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
    3. Contact Steve Abbe
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4541 Murcia Boulevard 11, SARASOTA, FL 34238
    $555,000.00 ($127.94 / sqft )

    4541 Murcia Boulevard 11 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    NEW PRICE!!!! LOW,LOW PRICE!!!!PRICED to SELL!!!Move in Ready!!! Nestled behind the private gates of the beautifully landscaped TPC PRESTANCIA, this maintenance free, stand alone two story residence

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4338 sqft
    1. MLSID: A4673824
    2. Provided by EVERBEST REAL ESTATE
    3. Contact Harvey Wasserman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap