Active
    Property Photos
    3428 Rexford Circle
    1. Image 1 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    2. Image 2 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    3. Image 3 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    4. Image 4 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    5. Image 5 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    6. Image 6 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    7. Image 7 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    8. Image 8 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    9. Image 9 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    10. Image 10 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    11. Image 11 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    12. Image 12 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    13. Image 13 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    14. Image 14 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    15. Image 15 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    16. Image 16 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    17. Image 17 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    18. Image 18 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    19. Image 19 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    20. Image 20 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    21. Image 21 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    22. Image 22 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    23. Image 23 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    24. Image 24 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    25. Image 25 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    26. Image 26 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    27. Image 27 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    28. Image 28 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    29. Image 29 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    30. Image 30 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    31. Image 31 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    32. Image 32 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    33. Image 33 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    34. Image 34 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    35. Image 35 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    36. Image 36 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    37. Image 37 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    38. Image 38 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    39. Image 39 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    40. Image 40 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    41. Image 41 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    42. Image 42 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    43. Image 43 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    44. Image 44 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    45. Image 45 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    46. Image 46 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    47. Image 47 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    48. Image 48 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    49. Image 49 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    50. Image 50 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    51. Image 51 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    52. Image 52 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    53. Image 53 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    54. Image 54 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    55. Image 55 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    56. Image 56 of 56 For 3428 Rexford Circle
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

    Address: 3428 Rexford Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174

    Description

    Welcome to Halifax Plantation, one of Ormond Beachs most sought after golf communities, known for its mature oak canopied streets, and serene settings. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, POOL home offers approximately 2,329 square feet of living space accented by high ceilings, crown molding, tile and luxury vinyl flooring throughout. Freshly painted interior walls create a bright, move in ready feel throughout the home. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan features an open concept living area, formal dining room, breakfast nook, and an additional office/den/TV room perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious kitchen is appointed with granite countertops, Samsung smart appliances, and high end custom cabinetry. Plantation shutters, and Hunter Douglas window treatments throughout the home. The spacious primary suite is a true retreat featuring private access to the screened pool deck and a huge custom designed walk in closet. Step outside to your private screened pool and patio area overlooking a peaceful nature preserve where deer and other Florida wildlife are frequent daily visitors, creating a truly tranquil backyard setting. Hurricane shutters provide added peace of mind, while the tree lined preserve offers exceptional privacy and natural beauty. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac with minimal traffic, this exceptional home is just moments from Halifax Plantation Golf Club clubhouse amenities, dining, and championship golf.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318402 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3428 Rexford Circle
    • Viewed: 1
    • Price: $599,000
    • Price sqft: $178
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2004
    • Bldg sqft: 3361
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2329.00
    • Roof: Shingle
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Central
    • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 205.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
    • Association Name: See HOA Disclosure
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
    • Legal Description: 11-13-31 LOT 84 HALIFAX PLANTATION UNIT II SEC E MB 49 PGS 154-161 INC PER OR 5227 PG 0684 PER OR 7831 PG 0903 PER OR 8747 PG 1491
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 311106000840
    • Zoning Code: PUD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

    945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious home has four bedrooms plus a private theater room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4908 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC313035
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Elizabeth Kargar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1480 Kilrush Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $589,000.00 ($151.38 / sqft )

    1480 Kilrush Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience refined living in this move in ready golf course home, perfectly positioned on the 12th fairway with stunning panoramic views. This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence also f

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3891 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314286
    2. Provided by RE/MAX SIGNATURE
    3. Contact Douglas Gernert
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 800 Arbor Glen Court, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $710,000.00 ($207.48 / sqft )

    800 Arbor Glen Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    PRICED TO SELL! *POOL HOME AND AN OFFICE* Welcome to Plantation Bay, where refined living meets resort style amenities. Situated on a large corner lot, this beautifully designed residence features soa

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3422 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317317
    2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
    3. Contact Claudia Haar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

    685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3519 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317115
    2. Provided by VENTURE DEVELOPMENT REALTY,INC
    3. Contact Debbie Sachs
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 210 Ashford Lakes Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $649,000.00 ($175.74 / sqft )

    210 Ashford Lakes Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    This beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offers 2,656 sq ft of living space on a 0.40 acre lot in the desirable Ashford Lakes Estates community, featuring an open layout with a second floor

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3693 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316706
    2. Provided by RAYMOND REALTY GROUP LLC
    3. Contact Chad Raymond
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 27 Winding Creek Way, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $615,000.00 ($179.35 / sqft )

    27 Winding Creek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Florida living in this move in ready, beautifully updated pool home, nestled within the prestigious Estate Homes section of Breakaway Trailsone of Ormond Beachs most sought afte

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3429 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315957
    2. Provided by BETTER HMS & GARDENS RE SYNERG
    3. Contact James Sheehan
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 330 Sanchez Avenue, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $659,900.00 ($156.26 / sqft )

    330 Sanchez Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterfront One Owner Custom Built New England Style Home Offers timeless character and a beautiful waterfront setting. 4bdrms, 3baths in a spacious two story design. The home welcomes you through eleg

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4223 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6388086
    2. Provided by MUTTER REALTY
    3. Contact James Mutter
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3722 Longford Circle, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $645,000.00 ($178.13 / sqft )

    3722 Longford Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

    Nestled in the prestigious Halifax Plantation community of Ormond Beach, this beautifully maintained 2,580 square foot residence offers a refined blend of comfort, privacy, and Florida elegance. Set

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3621 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4948705
    2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
    3. Contact Scott Skare
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1510 Beach Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $570,000.00 ($151.07 / sqft )

    1510 Beach Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    STYLISHLY UPDATED TOMOKA RARE GEM WITH A SELLER PAID RATE BUY DOWN! Looking for a special modern home with LUXURY FEATURES in a special sought after area with no honey do list? THIS IS IT! Located a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3773 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6400109
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS UNLIMITED INC
    3. Contact Michelle Morrow
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1204 Draycott Street, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
    $599,999.00 ($129.09 / sqft )

    1204 Draycott Street Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dual primary suites, peaceful lake views, and a private upstairs retreat make this thoughtfully reimagined Chelsea Place home a standout opportunity in the heart of Ormond Beach. Welcome to 1204 Dr

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4648 sqft
    1. MLSID: V4947946
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Aimee Haase
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap