Active
    Property Photos
    146 Hummingbird Place
    1. Image 1 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    2. Image 2 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    3. Image 3 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    4. Image 4 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    5. Image 5 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    6. Image 6 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    7. Image 7 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    8. Image 8 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    9. Image 9 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    10. Image 10 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    11. Image 11 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    12. Image 12 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    13. Image 13 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    14. Image 14 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    15. Image 15 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    16. Image 16 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    17. Image 17 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    18. Image 18 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    19. Image 19 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    20. Image 20 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    21. Image 21 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    22. Image 22 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    23. Image 23 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    24. Image 24 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    25. Image 25 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    26. Image 26 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    27. Image 27 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    28. Image 28 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    29. Image 29 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    30. Image 30 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    31. Image 31 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    32. Image 32 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    33. Image 33 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    34. Image 34 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    35. Image 35 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    36. Image 36 of 36 For 146 Hummingbird Place
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $359,000

    Address: 146 Hummingbird Place, PALM COAST, FL 32164

    Description

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home with a versatile Flex Room perfect for a home office, den or guest space. The open concept layout offers a seamless flow, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious Kitchen is the heart of the home, featuring a large center island, elegant quartz countertops, lots of cabinets and a walk in pantry that provides ample storage and convenience. Generous closet space throughout adds to the home's thoughtful design. The large primary en suite touts a tray ceiing and 2 oversized walk in closets. The primary bath has a large shower with built in bench, a double sink vanity and linen closet. Upgrades include crown moldings, ceiling fans, recessed lighting and high ceilings. Step outside and enjoy a charming front porch and a screened lanai perfect for relaxing and embracing the Florida lifestyle year round. The paver driveway adds excellent curb appeal, leading to a spacious 2 car garage that offers both convenience and additional storage. Beautifully maintained. Located just a short 10 minute drive to Flagler Beach, this home also offers access to a resort style gated community amenities, including a stunning infinity pool, fitness center, playground and dog park. This home combines comfort, style and an unbeatable location ready for you to move in and enjoy! Note: There is no CDD fee in this gated community of Grand Landings.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: FC318049 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 146 Hummingbird Place
    • Viewed: 2
    • Price: $359,000
    • Price sqft: $200
    • Waterfront: No
    • Year Built: 2019
    • Bldg sqft: 1799
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
    • Days On Market: 11
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Covered Spaces: 0.00
    • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
    • Flooring: Carpet, Epoxy, Tile
    • Living Area: 1799.00
    Garage and Parking
    • Garage Spaces: 2.00
    • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
    • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
    Eco-Communities
    • Water Source: Public
    Utilities
    • Carport Spaces: 0.00
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Heating: Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Gated
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
    • Insurance Expense: 0.00
    • Net Operating Income: 0.00
    • Other Expense: 0.00
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Association Name: Property Advisors Management
    • Association Phone: 904-903-6330
    • Country: US
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
    • Legal Description: GRAND LANDINGS-PHASE 3B MB 39 PG 1 LOT 6 OR 2320/797 OR 2371/725
    • Levels: One
    • Area Major: 32164 - Palm Coast
    • Occupant Type: Owner
    • Parcel Number: 20-12-31-2961-00000-0060
    • Possession: Close Of Escrow
    • Style: Key West
    • Zoning Code: MPD
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 140 Crepe Myrtle Court, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $324,900.00 ($133.05 / sqft )

    140 Crepe Myrtle Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Discover comfort, style, and modern living in this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom + Den/Office home in Grand Landings, one of Palm Coasts premier gated, master planned communities. This inviting resid

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2442 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC314459
    2. Provided by EXIT REALTY FIRST CHOICE
    3. Contact Liliana Escobar
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 48 Waverly Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $324,900.00 ($150.63 / sqft )

    48 Waverly Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Recently reduced and priced to sell, this 2023 Energy Starcertified 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is located in the gated community of Whiteview Village and offers exceptional value in todays market. The op

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2157 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315206
    2. Provided by TAKE ACTION PROPERTIES, LLC
    3. Contact Esteban Polastri
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 87 Ramblewood Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $324,900.00 ($168.96 / sqft )

    87 Ramblewood Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. $1,000 escrow deposit and when using one of our lender partners, we will pay a portion of closing costs. Saving thousands of dollars at the closing table. This home is under constr

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1923 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317949
    2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY, INC
    3. Contact Derek Brockdorff
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 28 Westbriar Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $324,900.00 ($121.69 / sqft )

    28 Westbriar Lane More Like This

    Welcome to 28 Westbriar! Located in the desirable & established Pine Lakes subdivision of Palm Coast, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home blends modern upgrades with everyday comfort. Step

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2670 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC318151
    2. Provided by REALTY EXECUTIVES OCEANSIDE
    3. Contact Zachary Wirth
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 29 Prairie Lane, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $325,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

    29 Prairie Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Why wait (and pay more) for new construction when you can own a better than new 2024 DR Horton home thats move in ready today? Welcome to 29 Prairie Lane, a lightly lived in 4 bedroom, 2 bath home wit

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1865 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC308427
    2. Provided by ONE SOTHEBYS INTERNATIONAL
    3. Contact Elizabeth Kelly
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 35 Sea Trail, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $325,000.00 ($115.99 / sqft )

    35 Sea Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Skip the projects and move straight into this updated 3 bedroom Seminole Woods home with no HOA and a screened lanai overlooking a private, wooded backd

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2802 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC315163
    2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
    3. Contact Grace Barbeiro
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 91 Raemoor Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $325,000.00 ($137.65 / sqft )

    91 Raemoor Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Welcome to Palm Coast, and Florida living at its best. You deserve this Charmin move in ready 4bed and 2Bath home located in a fast growing neighborhood. The 2023 built Brandywine floor plan features

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2361 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC316881
    2. Provided by MOMENTUM REALTY
    3. Contact Evelyn Vergara
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 46 Wood Cedar Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $325,000.00 ($143.11 / sqft )

    46 Wood Cedar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautifully maintained and thoughtfully updated, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and peace of mind at an incredible value! Found on a high and dry lot with NO HOA and NO CDD,

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2271 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6404691
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Stacy Coburn
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 104 Waverly  , PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $325,990.00 ($172.39 / sqft )

    104 Waverly New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    Under Construction. This beautiful home features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath, den and a 2 car garage. Inside, discover an open floor plan with 9 ft. ceilings, tile flooring and an inviting great room that prov

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1891 sqft
    1. MLSID: FC317008
    2. Provided by ROUND TABLE REALTY
    3. Contact Keith Francis
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 10 Ryland Drive, PALM COAST, FL 32164
    $325,990.00 ($148.72 / sqft )

    10 Ryland Drive New Construction More Like This

    READY NOW!!! MOVE IN READY! The ALEXANDER floor plan has three bedrooms, two full bathrooms, a three car garage, and 1,552 square feet of living space. When you walk in to this home, you are greeted

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2192 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7518425
    2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
    3. Contact Trish Lohela
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap