Active
    Property Photos
    44589 Emerald St
    1. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    2. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    3. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    4. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    5. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    6. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    7. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    8. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    9. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    10. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    11. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    12. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    13. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    14. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    15. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    16. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    17. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    18. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    19. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    20. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    21. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    22. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    23. Image 0 For 44589 Emerald St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $599,990

    Address: 44589 Emerald St, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged, AI generated or rendered. Discover this inviting Bloomfield floorplan by Pulte Homes in Verde at Babcock Ranch, a spacious single story design offering approximately 2,503 sq. ft. with 4 bedrooms and 3 baths. This exceptional home boasts a southwestern facing backyard that captures all day sun, creating the perfect setting for year round outdoor enjoyment and relaxation. The open concept layout features a grand owner's suite with luxury bath, a versatile flex room and dining area, plus a seamless kitchen, cafe and gathering space that flows to the covered lanai for effortless indoor outdoor living. Additional highlights include three secondary bedrooms with two full sustainable lifestyles with private neighborhood amenities, trials, parks, pools, and vibrant community features schedule your tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226018852 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 44589 Emerald St
    • Viewed: 3
    • Price: $599,990
    • Price sqft: $165
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2026
    • Bldg sqft: 3633
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2503
    • Other Structures: Cabana, Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Shingle
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    School Information
    • High School: Babcock High School
    • Middle School: Babcock Neighborhood School
    • School Elementary: Babcock Neighborhood School
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Bocce Court, Business Center, Cabana, Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Access, Pickleball, Play Area, Restaurant, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Underground Utility
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 4592
    • Tax Year: 2026
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Self Cleaning Oven, Wall Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Foyer, French Doors, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Parcel Number: 422628400839
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Preserve
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 16056 Shoreline Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

    16056 Shoreline Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    When a home of this quality and location becomes available, hesitation is the only thing that stands between you and a once in a lifetime opportunity. Located in the coveted gated community of Edgewat

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7515635
    2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Jason Liebman
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42178 Lake Timber Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $658,200.00 ($137.76 / sqft )

    42178 Lake Timber Dr New Construction More Like This

    This Woodview floorplan is a spacious two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, a den, and an upstairs loftideal for flexible living and entertaining. The home features built in kitchen appli

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4778 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083686
    2. Provided by Pulte Realty Inc
    3. Contact Amber Teeters
    4. (239) 291-0784
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16056 Shoreline Dr, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $675,000.00 ($171.06 / sqft )

    16056 Shoreline Dr Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3946 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225073120
    2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
    3. Contact Jason Liebman
    4. 888-883-8509
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 43668 Tree Top Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $649,999.00 ($152.62 / sqft )

    43668 Tree Top Trl Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

    Lake view Majestica in Trails Edge at BABCOCK RANCH solar powered communitydesigned for multigenerational living with 5BR/4.5BA, a first floor guest suite + full bath, loft, and a 3 car garage (includ

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4259 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025007926
    2. Provided by Rent 1 Sale 1 Realty
    3. Contact Sandra Aguilar
    4. (239) 573-5992
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16245 Preservation Blvd, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $699,000.00 ($164.59 / sqft )

    16245 Preservation Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Best value in Waterview Landingpriced to sell! Discover exceptional living in this beautifully upgraded Tamiami model located in the exclusive gated community of Waterview Landing, a private Toll Brot

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4247 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025011123
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Wendy Foshee
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 42982 Parkside Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $624,900.00 ($157.33 / sqft )

    42982 Parkside Court Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom two story home located in the desirable Babcock Ranch community. Built in 2019, this residence offers 3,179 square feet of heated living space with a functional o

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3972 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6403776
    2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
    3. Contact Michele Saenz
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15692 Rosebud Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $671,990.00 ($153.04 / sqft )

    15692 Rosebud Court New Construction More Like This

    Under Construction. A BRAND NEW, GREAT BIG 4 bedroom, 3 bathrooms, plus a half bath. Also including a large loft on the second floor, PLUS A HUGH 3 CAR garage. The "Sebastian model" is a stunning two

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4391 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8437067
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap