Active
    Property Photos
    222 Flamingo St
    1. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    2. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    3. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    4. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    5. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    6. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    7. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    8. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    9. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    10. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    11. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    12. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    13. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    14. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    15. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    16. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    17. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    18. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    19. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    20. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    21. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    22. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    23. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    24. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    25. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    26. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    27. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    28. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    29. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    30. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    31. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    32. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    33. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    34. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    35. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    36. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    37. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    38. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    39. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    40. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    41. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    42. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    43. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    44. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    45. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    46. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    47. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    48. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    49. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    50. Image 0 For 222 Flamingo St
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,595,000

    Address: 222 Flamingo St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Beautifully Appointed Coastal Canal Home with Pool & Beach Access! Welcome to your own slice of paradise on the coveted Flamingo Street where coastal charm meets effortless comfort. This beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front home built by Woodland Homes offers the perfect blend of relaxation, recreation, and refined living. Step inside to discover a spacious split bedroom floor plan featuring bright, open living areas and seamless indoor outdoor flow. The sparkling pool and screened in lanai create a private retreat ideal for entertaining or simply soaking in the Florida sunshine. A single balcony overlooks the tranquil canal, offering captivating canal and partial bay views that make every moment feel like a getaway. Boating enthusiasts will love the 10,000 lb boat lift and deep, wide canal providing swift Gulf and Bay access, while beach lovers can stroll to the direct beach access just at the corner! The home sits on a spacious parcel with low maintenance tropical landscaping, offering beauty and ease of ownership. Enjoy ample parking in the oversized garage with bonus space for storage or hobbies. Whether youre seeking a personal island retreat or an exceptional investment opportunity on a weekly rental street, this property delivers both lifestyle and income potential! Conveniently located near shopping, dining, bars, and the marina, this home is truly a beach and boaters dream a place where every day feels like vacation. Make this extraordinary coastal escape yours and turn your island dream into reality!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226017386 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 222 Flamingo St
    • Viewed: 9
    • Price: $1,595,000
    • Price sqft: $659
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2014
    • Bldg sqft: 2422
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Dock Included, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Balcony, Screened Balcony, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1570
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Internet Access
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Washer
    • Furnished: Partially
    • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Foyer, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
    • Area Major: FLAMINGO PARK
    • Parcel Number: 34-46-24-W4-0010C.0260
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Canal, Intersecting Canal, Partial Bay, Water
    • Zoning Code: MH-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 21523 Indian Bayou Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,450,000.00 ($314.60 / sqft )

    21523 Indian Bayou Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Condominium UNIT B in Indian Bayou offering nearly 3,000 sq ft of living space with 3BR/3BA, soaring ceilings, and an open floor plan designed for coastal living. Enjoy bay views from the screened bal

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4609 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008643
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Elite Realty 2
    3. Contact Tasha Morris
    4. (239) 949-8338
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Bayview Ave, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,749,000.00 ($616.28 / sqft )

    190 Bayview Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to an extraordinary coastal retreat nestled directly on the bay at the very end of the street, offering breath taking panoramic views. This beautifully remodeled home boasts an elevated pool d

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2838 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071002
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4142 Bay Beach Ln 205, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,500,000.00 ($553.51 / sqft )

    4142 Bay Beach Ln 205 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Immediate occupancy! One of london bay's remaining residences in the last tower in the gated community of waterside at bay beach lane. The wait is over for new construction on fort myers beach/estero

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226010606
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8065 Lagoon Rd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,650,000.00 ($588.45 / sqft )

    8065 Lagoon Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Breathtaking view over looking the pool and out to the Lagoon. Peaceful & tranquil on this oversized lot, almost 1/4 acre! Deep water and only a short boat ride or walk to the Gulf. Large free form po

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 2804 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225059201
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Jane Plummer
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 165 Connecticut St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,589,000.00 ($513.58 / sqft )

    165 Connecticut St More Like This

    Experience the ultimate in Fort Myers Beach living with this beautifully designed elevated coastal home, just steps from the Gulf with direct beach access. This fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath res

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3094 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002758
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8327 Estero Blvd, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,895,000.00 ($425.94 / sqft )

    8327 Estero Blvd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Now is the time! This three story beach house w/ elevator, built in 2018 by Emerald homes awaits your arrival. This coastal inspired home offers 4 bedroom with den / 3 full baths, pool & spa. Beautifu

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4449 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007949
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Paula Kiker
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 18260 Deep Passage Ln, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,799,000.00 ($315.61 / sqft )

    18260 Deep Passage Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Exceptional boating and exceptional value in one of the best waterfront locations in the entire region. Situated on a quiet cul de sac in desirable Siesta Isles, this 3,049 sq ft fully furnished home

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 5700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026016415
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Dan Starowicz
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 189 Curlew St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,599,000.00 ($396.58 / sqft )

    189 Curlew St More Like This

    Newer Construction Home available in the heart of Fort Myers Beach! This elevated house was built in 2024 and spares no details. Located on a canal, enjoy direct gulf access in minutes. This 3 bedroom

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 4032 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226016687
    2. Provided by John R Wood Properties
    3. Contact Bernie Faithful
    4. 239-280-2222
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 490 Randy Ln, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,749,000.00 ($623.09 / sqft )

    490 Randy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience elevated coastal living in Fort Myers Beachs most sought after neighborhood. Perfectly positioned in the islands highest elevated area, this impeccably remodeled residence embodies modern

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2807 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225078800
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21631 Widgeon Ter, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $1,650,000.00 ($443.07 / sqft )

    21631 Widgeon Ter Virtual Tour More Like This

    MOTIVATED SELLER. Huge 200K Price Reduction. Introducing the best value on the island: 4 bedroom / 4 bathroom canal home with a 3 bedroom / 3 bathroom guest quarters. It is literally the BEST OF THE

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3724 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026020936
    2. Provided by Nesbit Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Melanie Rowland
    4. (239) 463-3188
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap