Active
    Property Photos
    992 Woodshire Ln D103
    1. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    2. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    3. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    4. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    5. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    6. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    7. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    8. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    9. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    10. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    11. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    12. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    13. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    14. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    15. Image 0 For 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,150

    Address: 992 Woodshire Ln D103, NAPLES, FL 34105

    Description

    Beautifully updated 1st floor furnished/turnkey condo with golf course review. This quiet community is in a central location in Naples, with 10 15 min convenient access to Vanderbilt Beach/Mercado, 5th Ave S, and the freeway. The community amenities include a pool, hot tub, tennis/pickleball courts, a clubhouse, and propane grills. Only emotional support or service animals are allowed. Available now until Dec 31st 2026.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015724 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 992 Woodshire Ln D103
    • Viewed: 4
    • Price: $2,150
    • Price sqft: $2
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 1992
    • Bldg sqft: 1275
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    • Acreage: 1.00 acres
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
    • Living Area: 1175
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pool, Pickleball, Tennis Court(s)
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: FOREST LAKES
    • Parcel Number: 31760001266
    • Style: Multi-Story Home, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: D103
    • View: Golf Course
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1096 Woodshire Ln C106, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $2,500.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

    1096 Woodshire Ln C106 More Like This

    Prime location! This beautiful 2/2 condo is available for a long term rent. Excellent school zone, minutes from shopping and dining, few miles from the Beach.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1138 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008382
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12930 Positano Cir 107, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $2,500.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

    12930 Positano Cir 107 More Like This

    Gorgeous 1st Floor Turnkey furnished home in a great central location of Naples. Available Immediately! Gorgeous community amenities, including, but not limited to: Pool, jacuzzi, fitness center, bill

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079067
    2. Provided by Sandpiper Realty & Management
    3. Contact Rachael Ryan
    4. (239) 289-6814
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12990 Positano Cir 208, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $2,075.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

    12990 Positano Cir 208 More Like This

    Available now. Unfurnished beautiful Monaco floorplan with detached garage and detached storage space. Tile and crown molding in the living area, stainless, granite. Wonderful location. Gorgeous commu

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1327 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084234
    2. Provided by Sandpiper Realty & Management
    3. Contact Rachael Ryan
    4. (239) 289-6814
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1420 Tiffany Ln 2601, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $2,300.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

    1420 Tiffany Ln 2601 More Like This

    AVAILABLE JUNE 1, 2026 Annual UNfurnished townhouse for rent in a great location right in the center of Naples. 2 full bedrooms, 1 can be used as a den or a bedroom, 2 full bathrooms, 1 car garage and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1800 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226017055
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 180 Turtle Lake Ct 102, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $2,000.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

    180 Turtle Lake Ct 102 More Like This

    Turtle Lake is a highly amenitized community, located in the center of town with easy access to shopping, dining , medical and all other services. The residence overlooks the Quail Run golf course.

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 912 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226015943
    2. Provided by Metropolitan Naples Realty LLC
    3. Contact Ed Gonzalez
    4. 239-758-9500
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1629 Spoonbill Ln 1629-a, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $2,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

    1629 Spoonbill Ln 1629-a More Like This

    6 month lease no tax less than 6 months tenant pays 12% tax. Owner wants advance rental of the entire term no smoking no pets. Available from May 1 Thru Dec 31. Thankyou for considering. this home

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226010497
    2. Provided by Sun Realty
    3. Contact Nancy Black
    4. 239-649-1990
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3320 Olympic Dr 126, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $2,000.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

    3320 Olympic Dr 126 More Like This

    **AVAILABLE FROM APRIL 2026 STUNNING CONDO 2BDRM/2BATH IN WORLD TENNIS CENTER*** Newly remodeled 2 bedroom and 2 bath condo in Naples Bath and Tennis community. Make dinner in this cute new kitchen

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225079874
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Daniela De Pietto
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 190 Turtle Lake Ct 311, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $1,995.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

    190 Turtle Lake Ct 311 More Like This

    Rarely available turnkey gorgeous lake & golf course views remodeled resort style amenities two bedroom, two bath condo in turtle lakes golf colony. This condo has fabulous upgrades includ

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 920 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009623
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact David Roy, PA
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 500 Misty Pines Cir 2-103, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $2,400.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

    500 Misty Pines Cir 2-103 More Like This

    Available Now Beautiful First Floor Condo in the Heart of Naples! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Pinewoods community of Naples. This light and bright fir

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226008570
    2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
    3. Contact Maya Ismailova
    4. 239-262-7131
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 12975 Positano Cir 307, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $2,100.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

    12975 Positano Cir 307 More Like This

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained third Floor rental located in the highly sought after gated community of Positano Place at Naples. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit offers comfort, conve

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1150 sqft
    4. Approx. 17.50 acres
    1. MLSID: 226000215
    2. Provided by Alfred Robbins Realty Group
    3. Contact Antonio Brown
    4. 239-529-6064
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap