Active
    Property Photos
    4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    1. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    2. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    3. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    4. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    5. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    6. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    7. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    8. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    9. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    10. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    11. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    12. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    13. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    14. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    15. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    16. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    17. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    18. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    19. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    20. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    21. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    22. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    23. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    24. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    25. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    26. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    27. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    28. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    29. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    30. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    31. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    32. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    33. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    34. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    35. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    36. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    37. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    38. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    39. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    40. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    41. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    42. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    43. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    44. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    45. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    46. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    47. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    48. Image 0 For 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $2,199,000

    Address: 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931

    Description

    Experience Elevated Coastal Living at Grandview Condominiums Welcome to Grandview at Waterside at Bay BeachFort Myers Beachs newest expression of luxury coastal living. This newly completed, never occupied residence offers approximately 2,414 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, showcasing designer selected finishes, elegant furnishings, and sweeping panoramic views of both the Bay and Gulf. Arrive via your private elevator entry into a bright, open concept floor plan where an expansive great room, refined tile flooring, and walls of glass create a seamless blend of indoor and outdoor living. The spacious lanai invites you to unwind while taking in breathtaking sunrise to sunset vistas. The chefs kitchen is both stylish and functional, featuring Bosch stainless steel appliances, sleek quartz countertops, and an oversized center islandperfect for entertaining or casual dining. Each of the three bedrooms is a private retreat, complete with its own luxurious ensuite bath, frameless glass showers, quartz vanities, and contemporary finishes throughout. Additional highlights include a dedicated garage space and access to an exceptional collection of resort style amenities. Residents enjoy a heated pool and spa terrace with fire pits, a state of the art fitness and yoga studio, an elegant clubroom, and guest suites for visiting friends and family. Waterside at Bay Beach also offers an unmatched outdoor lifestyle, including pickleball, tennis, and bocce courts, a putting green, driving cage, scenic walking paths, and deeded beach access. Ideally positioned just minutes from Santini Plaza, Lovers Key State Park, and the Bonita Naples corridor, Grandview delivers a rare opportunity to enjoy the very best of Southwest Florida livingwhere luxury, convenience, and coastal beauty come together.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226015213 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 4142 Bay Beach Ln 502
    • Viewed: 14
    • Price: $2,199,000
    • Price sqft: $811
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay, Canal Front, Intersecting Canal, Navigable
    • Year Built: 2023
    • Bldg sqft: 2710
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Dock Purchase, Screened Balcony
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2414
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Irregular Lot
    School Information
    • High School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • Middle School: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    • School Elementary: LEE COUNTY SCHOOL CHOICE
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Under Bldg Closed, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Limits
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike And Jog Path, Bike Storage, Bocce Court, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Boat Slip, Park, Pool, Community Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Electric Vehicle Charging, Fitness Center, Storage, Fishing Pier, Guest Room, Internet Access, Pickleball, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 21600
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Bar, Built-In Cabinets, Laundry Tub, Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area Major: WATERSIDE AT BAY BEACH
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W3-88000.5020
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 502
    • View: Bay, Gulf, Gulf and Bay, Water
    • Views: 14
    • Zoning Code: RM-2
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 146 Miramar St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,259,000.00 ($455.35 / sqft )

    146 Miramar St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The perfect vacation rental!! 6 bedrooms 5 Bath, pool, hot tub, Beach access is 375 feet away. Entertainment district is a 10 minute walk. This is a operating vacation with bookings out to march 202

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4961 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224008065
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Read
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 137 Hibiscus Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,200,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

    137 Hibiscus Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    3 story concrete block home, 300' from the Beach

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4000 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007583
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Luis Hernandez
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 151 Chapel St, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,255,000.00 ($545.48 / sqft )

    151 Chapel St Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    This is a new home completed in April 2025 and is operating as a vacation rental. Located within the weekly rental zoning this 6 Bedrooms 5 Bathrooms, Pool home with 3 Master suites, features a hot tu

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4134 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224051568
    2. Provided by Land Brokers Inc
    3. Contact Daniel Read
    4. (239) 542-0002
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5596 Avenida Pescadora, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,299,000.00 ($444.17 / sqft )

    5596 Avenida Pescadora Virtual Tour More Like This

    Coastal Waterfront Retreat with Panoramic Estero Bay Views & Gulf Access! Delightfully decorated in a breezy coastal theme, this exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath waterfront home offers the ultimate blend

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5176 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7516797
    2. Provided by PREMIERE PLUS REALTY COMPANY
    3. Contact Krista Asquith
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 121 Hibiscus Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,499,000.00 ($402.29 / sqft )

    121 Hibiscus Dr Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Luxury Unique Property.Where Luxury met modern ,clean and easy maintenance.Garage floor enclosed with aluminum power coated painted panels and gates, all concrete walls with 14' above sea level 1st fl

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 6212 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225037971
    2. Provided by MAKS Realty Inc
    3. Contact Luis Hernandez
    4. (239) 257-1467
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4142 Bay Beach Ln 1002, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,525,000.00 ($931.73 / sqft )

    4142 Bay Beach Ln 1002 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Immediate occupancy! One of london bay's remaining furnished residences in the last tower in the gated community of waterside at bay beach lane. The wait is over for new construction on fort myers bea

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2710 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 225081984
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4137 Bay Beach Ln 5p2, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,200,000.00 ($721.31 / sqft )

    4137 Bay Beach Ln 5p2 Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE opportunity to own this spectacular 3 bed+Den/4Bath PENTHOUSE within Dolphin Pointe at Waterside at Bay Beach. INCLUDED in the sale price are: a private pool CABANA, TWO GARAGE parking spaces and

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3050 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002295
    2. Provided by John R. Wood Properties
    3. Contact Jenny Beach
    4. (239) 990-2590
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 21520-522 Indian Bayou Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,550,000.00 ($575.36 / sqft )

    21520-522 Indian Bayou Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Dramatic price reduction of over $400,000 opporunity knocks!!! Truly unique modern, open concept home on a huge +/ 0. 82 acre lot offers a private dock with easy boating access to the gulf of mexic

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 4432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026000463
    2. Provided by Realty Resource Group Inc
    3. Contact Sven Budzisch
    4. (239) 574-3700
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4142 Bay Beach Ln 303, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,175,000.00 ($666.77 / sqft )

    4142 Bay Beach Ln 303 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    MODEL LEASEBACK OPPORTUNITY! Grandview has just released it's first model designed by Romanza and available for leaseback! Grandview at Bay Beach is the first hi rise to be completed and now ready for

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3262 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223071004
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4142 Bay Beach Ln 806, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $2,543,000.00 ($773.89 / sqft )

    4142 Bay Beach Ln 806 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    Immediate occupancy! One of london bay's remaining residences in the newest and final tower in the gated community of waterside at bay beach lane. The wait is over for new construction on fort myers b

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3286 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.00 acres
    1. MLSID: 226000175
    2. Provided by London Bay Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Michael Veliz
    4. 239-592-1400
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap