Active
    Property Photos
    16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    1. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    2. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    3. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    4. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    5. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    6. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    7. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    8. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    9. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    10. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    11. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    12. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    13. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    14. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    15. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    16. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    17. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    18. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    19. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    20. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    21. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    22. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    23. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    24. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    25. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    26. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    27. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    28. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    29. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    30. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    31. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    32. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    33. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    34. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    35. Image 0 For 16556 Kingwood Lane  34-102
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $434,950

    Address: 16556 Kingwood Lane 34-102, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982

    Description

    Former Fully Furnished Designer Model by Janet Graham with Baers Never Lived In 16556 Kingwood Lane #34 102 Welcome to the famous Arrowhead floor plan, offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, in the highly desirable Willowgreen at Babcock Rancha community featuring natural gas cooking and tankless water heaters. This never lived in former model home is elevated by custom trim millwork throughout the home and designer custom lighting, showcasing professional design selections and furnishings for a truly move in ready experience. Step into 1,741 square feet of beautifully curated, single level living with an open concept great room anchored by a chef inspired kitchen featuring designer cabinetry, quartz countertops, and an oversized center islandperfect for entertaining or everyday living. Cooking is effortless with a full suite of stainless steel appliances, including a natural gas range, wall oven, and InSinkErator disposal. LED recessed lighting, statement fixtures, and 2" designer blinds enhance the bright, airy atmosphere, while hurricane impact windows and sliding doors provide peace of mind. The private owners suite is a relaxing retreat, complete with a luxe walk in shower featuring designer selected tile, a quartz topped vanity, and contemporary fixtures. Two additional bedrooms near the foyer provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy year round comfort with a smart thermostat, energy efficient tankless water heater, and custom HVAC system. The 2 car garage includes a hurricane rated door, keyless entry, and ample storage. Outdoor living is made easy with a screened patio, ideal for enjoying Floridas beautiful weather. Residents of Willowgreen enjoy access to a community pool, cabana, fire pit, and BBQ grills, all just moments from Founders Square and Lake Babcockthe vibrant heart of the community with dining, shopping, and events. This impressive designer home is sure to attract attention. Dont miss your opportunity to make it yours before someone else does. Prices, dimensions, and features may vary and are subject to change.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 226002835 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 16556 Kingwood Lane 34-102
    • Viewed: 10
    • Price: $434,950
    • Price sqft: $186
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2025
    • Bldg sqft: 2338
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1741
    • Other Structures: Cabana
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Zero Lot Line
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Guest, Attached
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Bike And Jog Path, Cabana, Community Boat Ramp, Park, Pool, Community Room, Dog Park, Fishing Pier, Play Area, Restaurant, Shopping, Sidewalk
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 8620
    • Tax Year: 2025
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: BABCOCK RANCH
    • Style: Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: 34-102
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 10
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2065 Duncan Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($155.99 / sqft )

    2065 Duncan Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

    RARE ACREAGE OPPORTUNITY IN PUNTA GORDA W/PRIVATE TENNIS FACILITY ON 4.59 ACRES This unique, 3 bed/4 bath property w/**NEW ROOF** offers nearly five acres & delivers a lifestyle opportunity unlike

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3199 sqft
    4. Approx. 4.59 acres
    1. MLSID: C7512989
    2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
    3. Contact Luke Andreae
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16145 Sabal Path, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

    16145 Sabal Path Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

    BABCOCK RANCH POOL HOME! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home is located in the Lake Babcock neighborhood on a spacious lot with water views, a private pool and screened lanai. The open floor pla

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2842 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8471654
    2. Provided by HOME SOLD REALTY LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 44450 Frontier Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $451,220.00 ($143.56 / sqft )

    44450 Frontier Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! This home features a spacious 3 car garage and oversized laundry room that is great for extra storage. T

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3143 sqft
    1. MLSID: O6370450
    2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
    3. Contact Bryan Sumner
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Listing Details for 15811 Elina Sky Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $430,374.00 ($142.13 / sqft )

    15811 Elina Sky Drive New Construction More Like This

    The "Sebring" is a spacious two story home offering 2,490 sq ft, with 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The main floor features an open concept kitchen with a walk in pantry, a family room,

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3028 sqft
    1. MLSID: TB8418305
    2. Provided by KELSA PROPERTIES,P.A.
    3. Contact Kelly Thorson
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Circle, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The moment you step through the front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view a breathtaking bac

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: G5105781
    2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16129 Bluestem Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $452,900.00 ($127.08 / sqft )

    16129 Bluestem Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 16129 Bluestem Lane, an exceptional residence located in Babcock Ranch, proudly recognized as the first solar powered community in the United

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3564 sqft
    1. MLSID: C7520317
    2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
    3. Contact Melissa Musick
    4. mfrmls
    5. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 16145 Sabal Path, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,000.00 ($175.58 / sqft )

    16145 Sabal Path Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2842 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005975
    2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
    3. Contact Camilo Perez
    4. (833) 700-2782
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17012 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $399,990.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

    17012 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    SAMPLE IMAGES The FLORENCE Experience perfect blend of nature, style, and community in this stunning Florence model home. Located in the gated enclave of Creekside Run, youre just minutes from future

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2700 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007665
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17035 Cottontail Cir, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $499,990.00 ($150.33 / sqft )

    17035 Cottontail Cir Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

    The moment you step through the RAVENNA II front door, your eyes are immediately drawn to an impressive sparkling lake view. This breathtaking backdrop instantly invites you to relax and unwind. This

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3326 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007672
    2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
    3. Contact Nancy Pruitt
    4. (407) 469-0090
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17024 Bridle Trl, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33982
    $515,000.00 ($183.86 / sqft )

    17024 Bridle Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Stunning WCI Built Home in Lake Timber, Babcock Ranch Welcome to this beautifully designed 3 bedroom plus den, 3 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Lake Timber neighborhood of Babcock R

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2801 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025008379
    2. Provided by Nicklaus Vance
    3. Contact Beth Stark
    4. (561) 951-8820
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap