Active
    Property Photos
    Address Not Provided
    1. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    2. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    3. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    4. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    5. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    6. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    7. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    8. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    9. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    10. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    11. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    12. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    13. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    14. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    15. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    16. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    17. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    18. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    19. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    20. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    21. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    22. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    23. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    24. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    25. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    26. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    27. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    28. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    29. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    30. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    31. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    32. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    33. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    34. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    35. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    36. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    37. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    38. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    39. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    40. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    41. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    42. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    43. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    44. Image 0 For Address Not Provided
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $549,000

    Address: Address Not Provided

    Description

    Rarely available condo in the 01 stack at Marina Towers. The 01 stack condos offer a large and unique floor plan compared to the rest of Marina Towers units as well as most of Fort Myers Beach. Be sure to view the floor plan in the listing photos. Beautiful gulf and bay views from this light, bright, two bedroom condo across the street from the sandy beaches on the Gulf of America. Multiple wide sliders bring the sun, surf, boats, and beaches right into view. You will love the wide layout and the oversized lanai. The community features a beautiful sparkling heated pool and spa overlooking the bay and a clubhouse with renovations underway. This community also has its own small marina and beachy area on the bay, where you can launch kayaks/canoes. Located on the quiet end of Fort Myers Beach, yet only a mile from Santini Plaza for all your shopping and dining pleasures. Escape the crowds and traffic congestion and just enjoy your slice of heaven!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225084530 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: Address Not Provided
    • Viewed: 11
    • Price: $549,000
    • Price sqft: $402
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Bay
    • Year Built: 1975
    • Bldg sqft: 1367
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 1367
    • Roof: Built-Up
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Across From Beach Access
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Guest, Load Space, Paved
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat, Pool Bath
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Bike Storage, Business Center, Common Laundry, Community Boat Slip, Community Gulf Boat Access, Community Room, Storage, Internet Access, Library, Shuffleboard Court, Trash Chute
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 15624
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Pantry
    • Area Major: MARINA TOWERS & YACHT CLUB
    • Parcel Number: 03-47-24-W3-02600.5010
    • Style: High Rise (8+)
    • Unit Number: 501
    • View: Gulf and Bay
    • Views: 11
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 23 Nancy Ln , FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $550,000.00 ($291.31 / sqft )

    23 Nancy Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to island living on Nancy Lane in the heart of San Carlos Island! Located within a desirable 55+ waterfront community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers di

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1888 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004341
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Stacey Mrozinski
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ), FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $579,000.00 ($178.37 / sqft )

    221 Lenell Rd 1 (5 A ) Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Ostego Bay II ! Located on the southern end of Fort Myers Beach, just down the street from CVS & Santini Plaza (shopping, dining, marina and more)! This corner unit has natural light in s

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3246 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225048381
    2. Provided by ERA Lahaina Realty
    3. Contact Paula Kiker
    4. (239) 463-0000
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17561 Canal Cove Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $524,900.00 ($266.18 / sqft )

    17561 Canal Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with quick access to the Gulf of Mexico! Wake up to beautiful morning sunrises and enjoy tranquil preserve views from your own canal front property. Inside, youll find

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1972 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026008561
    2. Provided by Coastal Brokerage LLC
    3. Contact Beth Barton
    4. (239) 437-3258
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 17731 Canal Cove Ct, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,000.00 ($306.86 / sqft )

    17731 Canal Cove Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to one of the most desirable waterfront locations in Bayside Estates, a vibrant 55+ boating community just 2.5 miles from Fort Myers Beach. Perfectly positioned on one of the widest intersecti

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2115 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007596
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Carrie Ciolino
    4. (239) 322-5680
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4745 Estero Blvd 801, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $599,000.00 ($372.98 / sqft )

    4745 Estero Blvd 801 More Like This

    Coastal Elegance with Panoramic Bay Views! Experience the best of island living in this 1,430 sq ft elegant corner unit, featuring 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium at Ocean Harbor, one of Fort Myers Beac

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1606 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226013973
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 185 Hibiscus Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $574,900.00 ($401.47 / sqft )

    185 Hibiscus Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to this fully reimagined Fort Myers Beach retreat, just steps from the sand with a simple walk across the street to the beach. Completely rebuilt from the studs, this quaint coastal home offer

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1432 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026014044
    2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
    3. Contact Stefanie Peters
    4. (888) 883-8509
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4191 Bay Beach Ln 253, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,000.00 ($357.18 / sqft )

    4191 Bay Beach Ln 253 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Waterside Building II large pristine 3 bed 2 bath condo on the 5th floor with awesome sunset views of Gulf of Mexico, Big Carlos pass, Lovers Key and the intercoastal water way. Rarely used furnished

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1817 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224087372
    2. Provided by Sun Coast Global, Inc.
    3. Contact Tony Provinzino
    4. (239) 961-9199
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 7146 Estero Blvd 816, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,000.00 ($420.07 / sqft )

    7146 Estero Blvd 816 More Like This

    NEW PHOTOS! Live the coastal lifestyle in this beautifully updated corner/end unit condo on the highly desirable south end of Fort Myers Beach. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1,545 sq ft condo features an ex

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1545 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226004223
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 8010 Buccaneer Dr, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $649,900.00 ($435.59 / sqft )

    8010 Buccaneer Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Laguna Shores, a quiet Fort Myers Beach south end neighborhood! This elevated stilt home is a spacious single family home with 3 large bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms. The oversized main bed

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 1492 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026007920
    2. Provided by Fort Myers Beach Realty
    3. Contact Pamela Schwartz
    4. (239) 463-4300
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 150 Lenell Rd 503, FORT MYERS BEACH, FL 33931
    $549,000.00 ($393.83 / sqft )

    150 Lenell Rd 503 More Like This

    Welcome to your dream retreat at the Palm Harbor Club, a premier gated community on the quiet south end of Fort Myers Beach. This spectacular south facing, 5th floor condo offers 1394 square feet of u

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1394 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084531
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact J Alex King
    4. (239) 732-7837
    5. Bonita Springs-Estero Board of Realtors
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap