Active
    Property Photos
    12885 Brynwood Way
    1. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    2. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    3. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    4. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    5. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    6. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    7. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    8. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    9. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    10. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    11. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    12. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    13. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    14. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    15. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    16. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    17. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    18. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    19. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    20. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    21. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    22. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    23. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    24. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    25. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    26. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    27. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    28. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    29. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    30. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    31. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    32. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    33. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    34. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    35. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    36. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    37. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    38. Image 0 For 12885 Brynwood Way
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $10,000

    Address: 12885 Brynwood Way, NAPLES, FL 34105

    Description

    Spacious and well maintained 2 story POOL & SPA home in Brynwood Preserve in desirable North Naples. This gorgeous residence encompasses 3 bedrooms plus a Den and Loft, 3 bathrooms, soaring vaulted ceilings, large transom windows, and a bright, airy family room that opens through stacking sliding glass doors to the expansive screened lanai with heated pool & spa, outdoor kitchen, and overlooks a lush tropical preserve. The well appointed eat in kitchen is an inviting extension of the main living area & affords every luxury for the host or hostess including granite countertops and chefs island, granite, & stainless steel appliances. The breakfast nook beckons with views and access to the pool area while a separate and elegant dining room provides a more formal setting when desired. The master bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor, as is the den and powder room. Upstairs are 2 guest suites with private half baths as well as a shared Jack and Jill shower between them. This unique set up combined with a spacious loft area provides family and friends the perfect hideaway. Brynwood Preserve is a small GATED community consisting of just 80 homes and is centrally located off of Livingston Rd close to Pine Ridge Rd offering quick and easy access to shopping, restaurants, I 75 and Naples white sandy beaches and parks.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225071305 ( Residential Lease )
    • Street Address: 12885 Brynwood Way
    • Viewed: 24
    • Price: $10,000
    • Price sqft: $3
    • Waterfront: No
    • Waterfront Type: None
    • Year Built: 2003
    • Bldg sqft: 3139
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    • Living Area: 2489
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 2 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Below Ground, Electric Heat, Screen Enclosure
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: With Approval
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: See Remarks, Sidewalk, Streetlight, Underground Utility
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Furnished: Furnished, Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: BRYNWOOD PRESERVE
    • Parcel Number: 24984001703
    • Style: Two Story, Single Family
    • View: Landscaped Area
    • Views: 24
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 2467 Pine Woods Cir 3, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $10,000.00 ($3.00 / sqft )

    2467 Pine Woods Cir 3 More Like This

    Beautifully updated and decorated three bedroom, two bath home. Could be rented as four bedroom if needed, for an additional charge. Large open kitchen, family room, and casual dining area has volum

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 3329 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002591
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Tamera Montante
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1614 Forest Lakes Blvd, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $10,000.00 ($4.52 / sqft )

    1614 Forest Lakes Blvd More Like This

    Welcome to this beautiful, professionally decorated beach house in the center of Naples FL! We are about TWO MILES to the nearest beach (Clam Pass), shopping and restaurants. Fifteen minutes to downto

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2213 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225083110
    2. Provided by Naples Vibe Realty, LLC
    3. Contact Elina Maranz
    4. 239-300-7006
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3099 Lancaster Dr 7-701, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $10,000.00 ($4.42 / sqft )

    3099 Lancaster Dr 7-701 More Like This

    AVAILABLE MARCH, APRIL MAY 2026!Enjoy this beautiful, updated condo that lives like a villa. Golf Views and Interior features two bedroom, two newly renovated baths plus large den with queen sofa slee

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226007827
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Billie Ferguson
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1111 Wildwood Ln 1111, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $10,000.00 ($3.90 / sqft )

    1111 Wildwood Ln 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

    **RENTED Jan April, 2027 / OTHER DATES AVAILABLE** Experience the ultimate Naples lifestyle in this bright and sun drenched ground floor corner unit, where exceptional golf course views and abundant n

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2565 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225084362
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 202 Bears Paw Trl 97, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $10,000.00 ($4.84 / sqft )

    202 Bears Paw Trl 97 Virtual Tour More Like This

    *** RENTED January March 2027 / OTHER DATES AVAILABLE *** This beautiful villa offers 2 bed/2 bath and a spacious enclosed lanai under AC with view on the Jack Nicklaus Signature Golf Course. Quiet, l

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2065 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225063758
    2. Provided by Downing Frye Realty Inc.
    3. Contact Sylvie Lafrance LLC
    4. 239-261-2244
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 6559 Monterey Pt, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $9,000.00 ($3.46 / sqft )

    6559 Monterey Pt More Like This

    Not available December 1 through March 31, 2027 Gorgeous, wood flooring in all bedrooms. Beautiful three bedroom 2 bath pool and spa home with fabulous lake view. Granite kitchen with tile back splash

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2600 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226002730
    2. Provided by Waterfront Realty Group Inc
    3. Contact Jim Murdoch, PA
    4. 239-263-1000
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3110 70th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $10,000.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

    3110 70th St Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

    Set on nearly three acres, this exceptional 5 bedroom plus den, 4 bath estate captures the essence of luxurious Naples living. Offered unfurnished as an annual rental and available immediately, this s

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4380 sqft
    4. Approx. 2.73 acres
    1. MLSID: 226012090
    2. Provided by Gulf Coast International Lux R
    3. Contact Sarah Wayne, PA
    4. 239-434-2558
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2605 64th St Sw, NAPLES, FL 34105
    $12,000.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

    2605 64th St Sw More Like This

    Experience elevated living in this exceptional 6 bedroom estate designed for both luxury and functionality. This fully furnished residence offers an unparalleled layout featuring three fully equipped

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 6
    3. Approx. 7500 sqft
    4. Approx. 1.14 acres
    1. MLSID: 226017990
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Elizabeth Potgieter
    4. 239-262-4242
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap