Active
    Property Photos
    3917 19th Ave
    1. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    2. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    3. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    4. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    5. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    6. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    7. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    8. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    9. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    10. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    11. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    12. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    13. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    14. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    15. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    16. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    17. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    18. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    19. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    20. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    21. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    22. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    23. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    24. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    25. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    26. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    27. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    28. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    29. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    30. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    31. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    32. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    33. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    34. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    35. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    36. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    37. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    38. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    39. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    40. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    41. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    42. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    43. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    44. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    45. Image 0 For 3917 19th Ave
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $1,290,000

    Address: 3917 19th Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904

    Description

    $60K CREDIT FOR NEW ROOF ON AN ACCEPTABLE OFFER! Welcome to your waterfront masterpiece in Cape Corals prestigious Savona boating community. This extraordinary residence offers deep water sailboat access on an oversized canalideal for large vessels. Just minutes from the Caloosahatchee River with no bridges, its a dream location for yachting enthusiasts and anyone seeking luxury waterfront living in sunny Southwest Florida. Boasting $600,000 in premium upgrades, this home has been reimagined with both elegance and functionality in mind. Highlights include 10 foot ceilings, custom lighting, upgraded insulation, newer HVAC, and a freshly painted interior and exterior. The modern open concept layout seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living. At the heart of the home is a chefs kitchen, complete with: an oversized island with under mount lighting and deep sink with disposal, Subzero 48 refrigerator/freezer, Signature 2023 appliances including a steam oven, microwave, dishwasher, wine fridge, and a custom pullout coffee bar and pot filler for added convenience. The elegant dining area seats eight and opens via French doors to a resort style patio with tranquil water views of the Sonata Canal. The Primary bedroom suite boasts French doors to the lanai, a stunning porcelain feature wall and mirror, and a designer walk in closet with ambient lighting. The luxurious primary ensuite boasts a floating toilet, rain showerhead, body sprays, stylish vanities, modern plumbing fixtures, and designer lighting throughout. Two additional European inspired bathrooms offer designer finishes and floor to ceiling porcelain tile with LED lit mirrors. Outdoor living is equally impressive, with a newly painted pool lanai, new lighting and ceiling fan, and upgraded pool lighting to enhance nighttime ambiance. Boaters will love the 70 foot dock and captains walk, complete with lighting, electrical, and waterperfect for accommodating up to a 65 foot yacht. Best of all, this home is elevated above the floodplain and has never experienced water intrusion, offering true peace of mind during storm season. Dont miss your chance to own this exclusive waterfront oasisschedule your private tour today!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225044956 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 3917 19th Ave
    • Viewed: 18
    • Price: $1,290,000
    • Price sqft: $405
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Canal Front, Navigable, Seawall
    • Year Built: 2007
    • Bldg sqft: 3183
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Total Baths: 3
    • Full Baths: 3
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Boat Dock Private, Captain's Walk, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Living Area: 2670
    • Roof: Tile
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: Driveway Paved, Attached
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Pool/Spa Combo, Below Ground, Concrete, Custom Upgrades, Equipment Stays, Electric Heat, Infinity, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
    • Water Source: Assessment Paid, Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Gas: Propane
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: None
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Pot Filler
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Closet Cabinets, Tray Ceiling(s)
    • Area Major: SAVONA
    • Parcel Number: 05-45-24-C4-00549.0090
    • Style: Ranch, Single Family
    • View: Canal
    • Views: 18
    • Zoning Code: R1-W
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 3403 22nd Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,350,000.00 ($422.80 / sqft )

    3403 22nd Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    RARE OPPORTUNITY! Luxurious Riverfront Living on the Caloosahatchee River Wake up to breathtaking sunrises as shades of pink and purple light up the sky, and end your day with the twinkle of downtown

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 3193 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225056374
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers and the Islands
    3. Contact Therese Anderson
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3102 22nd Ave, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,450,000.00 ($353.23 / sqft )

    3102 22nd Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to your dream waterfront oasis! This stunning residence is positioned on intersecting canals, providing breathtaking views from every angle. Spanning an impressive 3,497 square feet, this home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4105 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025942
    2. Provided by Re/Max Sunshine
    3. Contact Robert Willaford
    4. (239) 790-1177
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5221 Seagull Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,290,000.00 ($204.83 / sqft )

    5221 Seagull Ct Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

    Price Reduced! Property being offered as a short sale contingent on lender approval. Income Producing Dream! Pre Sale Inspection Complete and Available! Step into a world of luxury with this stunning

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 5
    3. Approx. 6298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224096024
    2. Provided by Pay it Forward Realty Inc
    3. Contact Melissa Farmer
    4. (239) 246-5006
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 5601 Del Rio Ct, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,275,000.00 ($276.21 / sqft )

    5601 Del Rio Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

    2 story home in prime location with sailboat access sold turnkey! Only 3 minutes to open water! Truly move in ready! Just bring your belongings and start enjoying your new home from day one. This prop

    1. Bedrooms: 6
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 4616 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025024497
    2. Provided by Century 21 Sunbelt Realty
    3. Contact Janice Pearson
    4. (239) 542-8611
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 2727 24th Pl, CAPE CORAL, FL 33904
    $1,329,999.00 ($211.18 / sqft )

    2727 24th Pl More Like This

    The Ultimate Boaters Estate: 145 Direct Gulf Access on a Rare Triple Lot Experience a masterclass in luxury. This reimagined estate sits on a rare 0.46 acre triple lot at the end of a quiet cul de sa

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 4
    3. Approx. 6298 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226018988
    2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
    3. Contact Steven Koleno
    4. 804-656-5007
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap