Active
    Property Photos
    827 Gulf Dr G7
    1. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    2. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    3. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    4. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    5. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    6. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    7. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    8. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    9. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    10. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    11. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    12. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    13. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    14. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    15. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    16. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    17. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    18. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr G7
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $699,000

    Address: 827 Gulf Dr G7, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Coastal Elegance at Sanibel Arms West Stunning 2BR/2BA Gulf View Condo. Discover the perfect island retreat in this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, ideally situated on the coveted east end of Sanibel Island at Sanibel Arms West. Perched on the second floor, this light and bright residence offers a seamless blend of modern luxury and coastal charm. Step inside to find gorgeous flooring, a stylishly renovated granite kitchen, elegantly updated bathrooms featuring solid surface countertops and hurricane glass throughout. The open concept living space is bathed in natural light, leading to a spacious screened lanai where you can unwind and take in breathtaking Gulf views. A convenient interior washer and dryer add to the ease of island living. Just steps from the pristine white sugar sand beach, this exceptional community also features a sparkling pool and offers an outstanding rental income opportunity. Nestled in a quiet east end location, youll enjoy effortless access on and off the islandwithout the congestion. Sold fully furnished and move in ready, this exquisite condo is your chance to own a piece of paradise. Whether youre seeking a serene getaway or a lucrative investment, this Sanibel gem has it all!
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225028784 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 827 Gulf Dr G7
    • Viewed: 15
    • Price: $699,000
    • Price sqft: $555
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1260
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Open Porch/Lanai, Screened Lanai/Porch, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
    • Living Area: 1040
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
    • Roof: Metal
    Land Information
    • Lot Features: Regular
    Garage and Parking
    • Parking Features: 1 Assigned, Driveway Paved, Guest
    Eco-Communities
    • Pool Features: Community, Below Ground, Concrete, Electric Heat
    • Water Source: Central
    Utilities
    • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
    • Heating: Central Electric
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Barbecue, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Common Laundry, Community Boat Dock, Pool, Internet Access, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 19416
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
    • Furnished: Turnkey
    • Interior Features: Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Window Coverings
    • Area Major: SANIBEL ARMS WEST CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-23-T1-0050G.0070
    • Style: Apartment, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: G7
    • View: Landscaped Area, Partial Gulf
    • Views: 15
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1142 Shell Basket Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $648,000.00 ($498.46 / sqft )

    1142 Shell Basket Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    A prime location with high land value on Sanibels famed east end of the island within a stones throw to the seashell laden white sandy shoreline. A step back in time, this quintessential beach cottage

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1300 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025006442
    2. Provided by Kingfisher Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Phaidra McDermott
    4. (239) 472-4411
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 736 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($451.55 / sqft )

    736 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize the chance to own an elevated townhouse style condo in Donax Village at ground level pricing in a popular Sanibel area near the beach. With planned elevation for all townhomes, buying now means

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005704
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1866 Ardsley Way, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $650,000.00 ($125.77 / sqft )

    1866 Ardsley Way Virtual Tour More Like This

    In the tranquil heart of Sanibel Island, this charming property offers a rare opportunity to own a piece of architectural history. Set against a backdrop of lush, untouched nature, the home presents a

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 5168 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025003152
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D452, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $759,000.00 ($578.51 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D452 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great gulf view from this condo in the sought after Loggerhead Cay gulf front complex Sanibel's favorite family vacation destination. Loggerhead condos are open and spacious with generous sized livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Catherine Rosario
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 827 Gulf Dr L1, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $749,000.00 ($594.44 / sqft )

    827 Gulf Dr L1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning Gulf view condo offers everything you need for a perfect coastal retreat or a solid investment. Featuring 2 beautifully renovated bedrooms and 2 baths, the condo exudes charm and comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008077
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Rose Dakos
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 827 Gulf Dr M4, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $749,500.00 ($594.84 / sqft )

    827 Gulf Dr M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Here is your place to relax and truly enjoy life in this perfectly redone 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering incredible rental income and a place to call your vacation home Totally redone with a brand

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225010227
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Rose Dakos
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D441, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $769,000.00 ($555.24 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D441 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Experience the best of Sanibel Island with this fully remodeled, ground floor condominium in Loggerhead Cay. Offering direct access to the beach path, courtyard, and pool through a private lanai scree

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1385 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225025070
    2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
    3. Contact Jeffrey Burns
    4. (239) 472-2735
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap