Active
    Property Photos
    827 Gulf Dr M4
    1. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    2. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    3. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    4. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    5. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    6. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    7. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    8. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    9. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    10. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    11. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    12. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    13. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    14. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    15. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    16. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    17. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    18. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    19. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    20. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    21. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    22. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    23. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    24. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    25. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    26. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    27. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    28. Image 0 For 827 Gulf Dr M4
    Image Gallery

    PRICED AT ONLY: $749,500

    Address: 827 Gulf Dr M4, SANIBEL, FL 33957

    Description

    Here is your place to relax and truly enjoy life in this perfectly redone 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offering incredible rental income and a place to call your vacation home Totally redone with a brand new kitchen, new baths and new tile throughout. The onsite rental office, pool, tennis and boat dockage round out this wonderful opportunity. Sanibel Arms West is truly a beautiful Gulf Front complex located on the East End of Sanibel near the lighthouse, restaurants and shopping.
    Payment Calculator
    •   Principal & Interest -
    •   Property Tax $
    •   Home Insurance $
    •   HOA Fees $
    •   Mortgage Insurance-

    •   Monthly -
    • MLS#: 225010227 ( Residential )
    • Street Address: 827 Gulf Dr M4
    • Viewed: 23
    • Price: $749,500
    • Price sqft: $595
    • Waterfront: Yes
    • Wateraccess: Yes
    • Waterfront Type: Gulf Frontage
    • Year Built: 1974
    • Bldg sqft: 1260
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Total Baths: 2
    • Full Baths: 2
    Request More Information
    • All fields are required.
    Features
    Building and Construction
    • Exterior Features: Concrete Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch, Outdoor Shower, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Living Area: 1040
    • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s), Storage
    Amenities
    • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Bike Storage, Clubhouse, Community Boat Dock, Common Laundry, Pool, Internet Access, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
    Finance and Tax Information
    • Home Owners Association Fee: 43416
    • Tax Year: 2024
    Other Features
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Furnished: Unfurnished
    • Interior Features: Smoke Detectors
    • Area Major: SANIBEL ARMS WEST CONDO
    • Parcel Number: 29-46-23-T1-005M0.0040
    • Style: Florida, Low Rise (1-3)
    • Unit Number: M4
    • View: Partial Gulf
    • Views: 23
    Similar Properties

    Active
    Details for 1890 Farm Trl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $729,000.00 ($320.30 / sqft )

    1890 Farm Trl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1890 Farm Trail, a beautifully situated 3 bath, 2 bath property in the heart of Sanibel Island, where relaxed coastal living meets natural beauty. Nestled on a quiet, charming street, this

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2276 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026002503
    2. Provided by Michael Saunders & Company
    3. Contact Dan Wexler
    4. (239) 472-5187
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr 264, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $849,000.00 ($647.10 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr 264 Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to Unit 264 at Loggerhead Cay, a premier top floor condominium in the desirable east end of Sanibel Island. This beautifully updated condo, with two new bathrooms, is sold turnkey furnished an

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 224085347
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Gregory Demaras
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 9416 Yucca Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $889,000.00 ($348.08 / sqft )

    9416 Yucca Ct More Like This

    Welcome to your Sanibel Island dream home! This fully renovated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den elevated retreat is tucked within the coveted Gumbo Limbo community on a quiet cul de sac with tranquil lake

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2554 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225071701
    2. Provided by KW Elevate Luxury
    3. Contact Heather Caine
    4. 239-330-1217
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1737 Serenity Ln, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $680,000.00 ($311.78 / sqft )

    1737 Serenity Ln Virtual Tour More Like This

    Welcome to 1737 Serenity Lane a beautifully remodeled island retreat in the heart of Sanibel.** Fully renovated in 2022from the studs out, this ground level **3 bedroom + Bonus room, 2 bath pool home

    1. Bedrooms: 3
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 2181 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2025021918
    2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Fort Myers
    3. Contact Christopher Kirchner
    4. (239) 236-4350
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 736 Donax St, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $699,000.00 ($451.55 / sqft )

    736 Donax St Virtual Tour More Like This

    Seize the chance to own an elevated townhouse style condo in Donax Village at ground level pricing in a popular Sanibel area near the beach. With planned elevation for all townhomes, buying now means

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1548 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005704
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 3730 Agate Ct, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $875,000.00 ($259.80 / sqft )

    3730 Agate Ct More Like This

    Set within a highly desirable Sanibel Island community, this oversized corner homesite is only a short 5 minute walk to beach access! Updates have already begun on the lower level including new LVT fl

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 3368 sqft
    1. MLSID: 226009790
    2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
    3. Contact Christopher Reetz, PA
    4. 239-732-7837
    5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 979 Gulf Dr D452, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $759,000.00 ($578.51 / sqft )

    979 Gulf Dr D452 Virtual Tour More Like This

    A great gulf view from this condo in the sought after Loggerhead Cay gulf front complex Sanibel's favorite family vacation destination. Loggerhead condos are open and spacious with generous sized livi

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1312 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026011853
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Catherine Rosario
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 4546 Buck Key Rd, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $799,000.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

    4546 Buck Key Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

    Discover the nature lover's dream situated in Sanibel Bayous! This elevated 4 bedroom retreat on Sanibel Island's west edge perfectly fuses comfort and charm, making it ideal for memorable family gath

    1. Bedrooms: 4
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 5266 sqft
    1. MLSID: 2026005880
    2. Provided by McCallion and McCallion
    3. Contact Susan McCallion
    4. (239) 472-1950
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 827 Gulf Dr L1, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $749,000.00 ($594.44 / sqft )

    827 Gulf Dr L1 Virtual Tour More Like This

    This stunning Gulf view condo offers everything you need for a perfect coastal retreat or a solid investment. Featuring 2 beautifully renovated bedrooms and 2 baths, the condo exudes charm and comfort

    1. Bedrooms: 2
    2. Baths: 2
    3. Approx. 1260 sqft
    1. MLSID: 225008077
    2. Provided by Royal Shell Real Estate, Inc.
    3. Contact Rose Dakos
    4. (239) 472-0078
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice
    Active
    Details for 1113 Skiff Pl, SANIBEL, FL 33957
    $859,000.00 ($298.47 / sqft )

    1113 Skiff Pl Virtual Tour More Like This

    Conveniently located on Sanibel's east end on a beautiful, mangrove lined Gulf access canal, this five bedroom, three bath home is ready to be renovated. With nearby deeded beach access, this propert

    1. Bedrooms: 5
    2. Baths: 3
    3. Approx. 2878 sqft
    1. MLSID: 223078944
    2. Provided by Pfeifer Realty Group LLC
    3. Contact Jennifer McSorley
    4. (239) 472-0004
    5. Provided through
    6. DMCA Notice

    Contact Info

    1. We are the World
    XML Sitemap